Skin Cutaneous Melanoma_SKCM_TCGA-EB-A6L9-06A-11R-A32P-07 Gene Set

Dataset TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors
Category transcriptomics
Type tissue sample
Description tissue sample derived from Skin Cutaneous Melanoma_SKCM (The Cancer Genome Atlas)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

765 genes with high or low expression in Skin Cutaneous Melanoma_SKCM_TCGA-EB-A6L9-06A-11R-A32P-07 relative to other tissue samples from the TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors dataset.

high expression

Symbol Name
ABCG1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 1
ABO ABO blood group (transferase A, alpha 1-3-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase; transferase B, alpha 1-3-galactosyltransferase)
ACE angiotensin I converting enzyme
ACKR1 atypical chemokine receptor 1 (Duffy blood group)
ACOT4 acyl-CoA thioesterase 4
ACY3 aminoacylase 3
ADAMTSL2 ADAMTS-like 2
ADCY4 adenylate cyclase 4
ADGRG5 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor G5
ADM2 adrenomedullin 2
ADRA1B adrenoceptor alpha 1B
ADRB2 adrenoceptor beta 2, surface
ADRBK1 adrenergic, beta, receptor kinase 1
AGAP2 ArfGAP with GTPase domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 2
AGFG2 ArfGAP with FG repeats 2
AGPAT3 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 3
AIP aryl hydrocarbon receptor interacting protein
AIRE autoimmune regulator
AKAP8L A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 8-like
AKNA AT-hook transcription factor
AKR1A1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member A1 (aldehyde reductase)
AKR7A2 aldo-keto reductase family 7, member A2 (aflatoxin aldehyde reductase)
ALDH18A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 18 family, member A1
ALDH3B1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member B1
AMPD1 adenosine monophosphate deaminase 1
AMT aminomethyltransferase
ANGPT4 angiopoietin 4
ANXA2R annexin A2 receptor
ANXA6 annexin A6
AOC3 amine oxidase, copper containing 3
APOBR apolipoprotein B receptor
APOL5 apolipoprotein L, 5
AQP11 aquaporin 11
ARF3 ADP-ribosylation factor 3
ARF5 ADP-ribosylation factor 5
ARHGAP27 Rho GTPase activating protein 27
ARHGAP30 Rho GTPase activating protein 30
ARHGDIB Rho GDP dissociation inhibitor (GDI) beta
ARHGEF15 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 15
ARHGEF18 Rho/Rac guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 18
ARL9 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 9
ARMCX6 armadillo repeat containing, X-linked 6
ARSH arylsulfatase family, member H
ASAP3 ArfGAP with SH3 domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 3
ASB8 ankyrin repeat and SOCS box containing 8
ASRGL1 asparaginase like 1
ATAD3B ATPase family, AAA domain containing 3B
ATF4 activating transcription factor 4
ATOH7 atonal homolog 7 (Drosophila)
ATP2A3 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, ubiquitous
ATP5A1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, alpha subunit 1, cardiac muscle
ATP6V0B ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 21kDa, V0 subunit b
ATP6V1E2 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 31kDa, V1 subunit E2
ATPIF1 ATPase inhibitory factor 1
B4GALT3 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 3
B4GALT7 xylosylprotein beta 1,4-galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 7
BAIAP2L1 BAI1-associated protein 2-like 1
BCAS4 breast carcinoma amplified sequence 4
BCL2L14 BCL2-like 14 (apoptosis facilitator)
BCL6B B-cell CLL/lymphoma 6, member B
BCO1 beta-carotene oxygenase 1
BFSP2 beaded filament structural protein 2, phakinin
BNIP1 BCL2/adenovirus E1B 19kDa interacting protein 1
BRF2 BRF2, RNA polymerase III transcription initiation factor 50 kDa subunit
BST1 bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1
C10ORF105 chromosome 10 open reading frame 105
C10ORF76 chromosome 10 open reading frame 76
C11ORF21 chromosome 11 open reading frame 21
C11ORF24 chromosome 11 open reading frame 24
C11ORF31 chromosome 11 open reading frame 31
C11ORF80 chromosome 11 open reading frame 80
C14ORF119 chromosome 14 open reading frame 119
C14ORF166 chromosome 14 open reading frame 166
C15ORF48 chromosome 15 open reading frame 48
C16ORF54 chromosome 16 open reading frame 54
C17ORF107 chromosome 17 open reading frame 107
C1ORF122 chromosome 1 open reading frame 122
C1ORF123 chromosome 1 open reading frame 123
C1ORF204 chromosome 1 open reading frame 204
C1QTNF9 C1q and tumor necrosis factor related protein 9
C20ORF144 chromosome 20 open reading frame 144
C22ORF46 chromosome 22 open reading frame 46
C3ORF36 chromosome 3 open reading frame 36
C7 complement component 7
C7ORF43 chromosome 7 open reading frame 43
C7ORF50 chromosome 7 open reading frame 50
C8ORF86 chromosome 8 open reading frame 86
C9ORF57 chromosome 9 open reading frame 57
CA4 carbonic anhydrase IV
CACNB3 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, beta 3 subunit
CACNG4 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, gamma subunit 4
CAMK2A calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase II alpha
CARD11 caspase recruitment domain family, member 11
CASP2 caspase 2, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CBFA2T3 core-binding factor, runt domain, alpha subunit 2; translocated to, 3
CBS cystathionine-beta-synthase
CC2D2A coiled-coil and C2 domain containing 2A
CCDC136 coiled-coil domain containing 136
CCDC149 coiled-coil domain containing 149
CCDC151 coiled-coil domain containing 151
CCDC22 coiled-coil domain containing 22
CCDC28B coiled-coil domain containing 28B
CCDC42 coiled-coil domain containing 42
CCDC69 coiled-coil domain containing 69
CCDC88C coiled-coil domain containing 88C
CCDC9 coiled-coil domain containing 9
CCL14 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 14
CCL19 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 19
CCL21 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 21
CCM2 cerebral cavernous malformation 2
CCM2L cerebral cavernous malformation 2-like
CCR6 chemokine (C-C motif) receptor 6
CCR7 chemokine (C-C motif) receptor 7
CD101 CD101 molecule
CD180 CD180 molecule
CD247 CD247 molecule
CD34 CD34 molecule
CD37 CD37 molecule
CD3D CD3d molecule, delta (CD3-TCR complex)
CD3E CD3e molecule, epsilon (CD3-TCR complex)
CD40LG CD40 ligand
CD5 CD5 molecule
CD52 CD52 molecule
CD53 CD53 molecule
CD6 CD6 molecule
CD79A CD79a molecule, immunoglobulin-associated alpha
CD79B CD79b molecule, immunoglobulin-associated beta
CD82 CD82 molecule
CDH5 cadherin 5, type 2 (vascular endothelium)
CDHR3 cadherin-related family member 3
CDK11B cyclin-dependent kinase 11B
CDK5RAP1 CDK5 regulatory subunit associated protein 1
CDKN2D cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2D (p19, inhibits CDK4)
CDX1 caudal type homeobox 1
CEACAM3 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 3
CECR7 cat eye syndrome chromosome region, candidate 7 (non-protein coding)
CFP complement factor properdin
CHAC1 ChaC glutathione-specific gamma-glutamylcyclotransferase 1
CHAF1B chromatin assembly factor 1, subunit B (p60)
CHMP4A charged multivesicular body protein 4A
CHST12 carbohydrate (chondroitin 4) sulfotransferase 12
CHST4 carbohydrate (N-acetylglucosamine 6-O) sulfotransferase 4
CIB3 calcium and integrin binding family member 3
CISH cytokine inducible SH2-containing protein
CLCNKB chloride channel, voltage-sensitive Kb
CLDN5 claudin 5
CLEC14A C-type lectin domain family 14, member A
CLEC4C C-type lectin domain family 4, member C
CLEC4G C-type lectin domain family 4, member G
CLEC4M C-type lectin domain family 4, member M
CLEC9A C-type lectin domain family 9, member A
CLTCL1 clathrin, heavy chain-like 1
CMPK2 cytidine monophosphate (UMP-CMP) kinase 2, mitochondrial
CNN2 calponin 2
COA4 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 4 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
COL18A1-AS1 COL18A1 antisense RNA 1
COLQ collagen-like tail subunit (single strand of homotrimer) of asymmetric acetylcholinesterase
COPA coatomer protein complex, subunit alpha
COPS6 COP9 signalosome subunit 6
CORO1A coronin, actin binding protein, 1A
CORO1B coronin, actin binding protein, 1B
COX19 COX19 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX4I2 cytochrome c oxidase subunit IV isoform 2 (lung)
CPSF4 cleavage and polyadenylation specific factor 4, 30kDa
CTH cystathionine gamma-lyase
CXCR3 chemokine (C-X-C motif) receptor 3
CXCR5 chemokine (C-X-C motif) receptor 5
CXORF36 chromosome X open reading frame 36
CYB561A3 cytochrome b561 family, member A3
DACT1 dishevelled-binding antagonist of beta-catenin 1
DAGLB diacylglycerol lipase, beta
DBNL drebrin-like
DCAF11 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 11
DCANP1 dendritic cell-associated nuclear protein
DDX23 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 23
DEC1 deleted in esophageal cancer 1
DEDD death effector domain containing
DENND2A DENN/MADD domain containing 2A
DFNA5 deafness, autosomal dominant 5
DGKA diacylglycerol kinase, alpha 80kDa
DHDDS dehydrodolichyl diphosphate synthase
DHX58 DEXH (Asp-Glu-X-His) box polypeptide 58
DIO3 deiodinase, iodothyronine, type III
DIO3OS DIO3 opposite strand/antisense RNA (head to head)
DOK3 docking protein 3
DRD5 dopamine receptor D5
DVL3 dishevelled segment polarity protein 3
DYNC1I1 dynein, cytoplasmic 1, intermediate chain 1
EBP emopamil binding protein (sterol isomerase)
ECE2 endothelin converting enzyme 2
EEPD1 endonuclease/exonuclease/phosphatase family domain containing 1
EFHD2 EF-hand domain family, member D2
EHD1 EH-domain containing 1
EIF2AK1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2-alpha kinase 1
EIF3G eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit G
EIF4EBP1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E binding protein 1
ELF4 E74-like factor 4 (ets domain transcription factor)
ENG endoglin
EPAS1 endothelial PAS domain protein 1
EPB41 erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.1
EPOR erythropoietin receptor
ERICH4 glutamate-rich 4
ESAM endothelial cell adhesion molecule
EXO5 exonuclease 5
FADD Fas (TNFRSF6)-associated via death domain
FAM110D family with sequence similarity 110, member D
FAM117A family with sequence similarity 117, member A
FAM138B family with sequence similarity 138, member B
FAM151A family with sequence similarity 151, member A
FAM159A family with sequence similarity 159, member A
FAM163B family with sequence similarity 163, member B
FAM177A1 family with sequence similarity 177, member A1
FAM182B family with sequence similarity 182, member B
FAM184B family with sequence similarity 184, member B
FAM19A3 family with sequence similarity 19 (chemokine (C-C motif)-like), member A3
FAM200B family with sequence similarity 200, member B
FAM205A family with sequence similarity 205, member A
FAM205BP transmembrane protein C9orf144B pseudogene
FAM43A family with sequence similarity 43, member A
FAM50A family with sequence similarity 50, member A
FAM58A family with sequence similarity 58, member A
FASTK Fas-activated serine/threonine kinase
FBXL5 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 5
FBXO27 F-box protein 27
FCMR Fc fragment of IgM receptor
FGD3 FYVE, RhoGEF and PH domain containing 3
FLT3 fms-related tyrosine kinase 3
FLT3LG fms-related tyrosine kinase 3 ligand
FMNL1 formin-like 1
FOXD4L3 forkhead box D4-like 3
FOXD4L6 forkhead box D4-like 6
FOXI2 forkhead box I2
FOXP3 forkhead box P3
FOXS1 forkhead box S1
FUCA2 fucosidase, alpha-L- 2, plasma
FUT7 fucosyltransferase 7 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase)
GABRD gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, delta
GAL3ST4 galactose-3-O-sulfotransferase 4
GALNT16 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 16
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GATS GATS, stromal antigen 3 opposite strand
GBF1 golgi brefeldin A resistant guanine nucleotide exchange factor 1
GCAT glycine C-acetyltransferase
GCC1 GRIP and coiled-coil domain containing 1
GET4 golgi to ER traffic protein 4 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
GHRL ghrelin/obestatin prepropeptide
GIMAP1 GTPase, IMAP family member 1
GIMAP5 GTPase, IMAP family member 5
GIMAP6 GTPase, IMAP family member 6
GJA4 gap junction protein, alpha 4, 37kDa
GNAT2 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha transducing activity polypeptide 2
GNB2 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta polypeptide 2
GNGT2 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), gamma transducing activity polypeptide 2
GP1BA glycoprotein Ib (platelet), alpha polypeptide
GP5 glycoprotein V (platelet)
GPN2 GPN-loop GTPase 2
GPR132 G protein-coupled receptor 132
GPR142 G protein-coupled receptor 142
GPR18 G protein-coupled receptor 18
GPR182 G protein-coupled receptor 182
GPR31 G protein-coupled receptor 31
GPR4 G protein-coupled receptor 4
GPR55 G protein-coupled receptor 55
GRAP GRB2-related adaptor protein
GRIPAP1 GRIP1 associated protein 1
GRTP1 growth hormone regulated TBC protein 1
GSTK1 glutathione S-transferase kappa 1
GTSE1-AS1 GTSE1 antisense RNA 1 (head to head)
GUCA2A guanylate cyclase activator 2A (guanylin)
GYG1 glycogenin 1
HAUS4 HAUS augmin-like complex, subunit 4
HBZ hemoglobin, zeta
HCG4 HLA complex group 4 (non-protein coding)
HCLS1 hematopoietic cell-specific Lyn substrate 1
HDAC7 histone deacetylase 7
HECTD3 HECT domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 3
HELZ2 helicase with zinc finger 2, transcriptional coactivator
HHLA3 HERV-H LTR-associating 3
HIST1H3A histone cluster 1, H3a
HIST1H4D histone cluster 1, H4d
HIST2H2BF histone cluster 2, H2bf
HIST3H2A histone cluster 3, H2a
HLA-DOB major histocompatibility complex, class II, DO beta
HLA-DRB5 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DR beta 5
HMGN2 high mobility group nucleosomal binding domain 2
HMGN2P46 high mobility group nucleosomal binding domain 2 pseudogene 46
HOMEZ homeobox and leucine zipper encoding
HOXC5 homeobox C5
HP haptoglobin
HPD 4-hydroxyphenylpyruvate dioxygenase
HPS3 Hermansky-Pudlak syndrome 3
HRASLS2 HRAS-like suppressor 2
HSH2D hematopoietic SH2 domain containing
HSPA2 heat shock 70kDa protein 2
HVCN1 hydrogen voltage gated channel 1
ICAM2 intercellular adhesion molecule 2
ICAM3 intercellular adhesion molecule 3
ICOSLG inducible T-cell co-stimulator ligand
IFNA10 interferon, alpha 10
IFNL1 interferon, lambda 1
IFNW1 interferon, omega 1
IKZF1 IKAROS family zinc finger 1 (Ikaros)
IL23A interleukin 23, alpha subunit p19
IL25 interleukin 25
IL2RG interleukin 2 receptor, gamma
IL3 interleukin 3
IL3RA interleukin 3 receptor, alpha (low affinity)
INPP5D inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase, 145kDa
INPPL1 inositol polyphosphate phosphatase-like 1
IQCC IQ motif containing C
IRF7 interferon regulatory factor 7
ISG15 ISG15 ubiquitin-like modifier
ITGB7 integrin, beta 7
ITIH1 inter-alpha-trypsin inhibitor heavy chain 1
ITIH3 inter-alpha-trypsin inhibitor heavy chain 3
IZUMO1R IZUMO1 receptor, JUNO
JDP2 Jun dimerization protein 2
JPH2 junctophilin 2
KANK3 KN motif and ankyrin repeat domains 3
KANSL2 KAT8 regulatory NSL complex subunit 2
KAZN kazrin, periplakin interacting protein
KCTD19 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 19
KCTD7 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 7
KDELR2 KDEL (Lys-Asp-Glu-Leu) endoplasmic reticulum protein retention receptor 2
KDELR3 KDEL (Lys-Asp-Glu-Leu) endoplasmic reticulum protein retention receptor 3
KDM2A lysine (K)-specific demethylase 2A
KDM4A lysine (K)-specific demethylase 4A
KEL Kell blood group, metallo-endopeptidase
KIR3DL2 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, long cytoplasmic tail, 2
KLHL22 kelch-like family member 22
KRTAP19-1 keratin associated protein 19-1
KTI12 KTI12 homolog, chromatin associated (S. cerevisiae)
LAGE3 L antigen family, member 3
LAMP3 lysosomal-associated membrane protein 3
LAMTOR1 late endosomal/lysosomal adaptor, MAPK and MTOR activator 1
LAMTOR5 late endosomal/lysosomal adaptor, MAPK and MTOR activator 5
LBH limb bud and heart development
LCK LCK proto-oncogene, Src family tyrosine kinase
LDLRAP1 low density lipoprotein receptor adaptor protein 1
LGALS2 lectin, galactoside-binding, soluble, 2
LGALS9B lectin, galactoside-binding, soluble, 9B
LHCGR luteinizing hormone/choriogonadotropin receptor
LHFPL1 lipoma HMGIC fusion partner-like 1
LILRA4 leukocyte immunoglobulin-like receptor, subfamily A (with TM domain), member 4
LINC00159 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 159
LINC00319 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 319
LINC00323 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 323
LIPT2 lipoyl(octanoyl) transferase 2 (putative)
LMBR1L limb development membrane protein 1-like
LOC100130093 uncharacterized LOC100130093
LOC100130264 uncharacterized LOC100130264
LOC100131691
LOC148413 uncharacterized LOC148413
LOC148709 actin pseudogene
LOC284661 uncharacterized LOC284661
LOC284837
LOC285696 uncharacterized LOC285696
LOC440461 Rho GTPase activating protein 27 pseudogene
LOC606724 coronin, actin binding protein, 1A pseudogene
LPAR2 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 2
LPAR5 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 5
LRCH4 leucine-rich repeats and calponin homology (CH) domain containing 4
LRRC61 leucine rich repeat containing 61
LSM1 LSM1, U6 small nuclear RNA associated
LSM10 LSM10, U7 small nuclear RNA associated
LTA lymphotoxin alpha
LTB lymphotoxin beta (TNF superfamily, member 3)
LTV1 LTV1 ribosome biogenesis factor
LY9 lymphocyte antigen 9
LYL1 lymphoblastic leukemia associated hematopoiesis regulator 1
LYSMD4 LysM, putative peptidoglycan-binding, domain containing 4
MAD1L1 MAD1 mitotic arrest deficient-like 1 (yeast)
MADCAM1 mucosal vascular addressin cell adhesion molecule 1
MAGED1 melanoma antigen family D1
MAL mal, T-cell differentiation protein
MALSU1 mitochondrial assembly of ribosomal large subunit 1
MAP1LC3C microtubule-associated protein 1 light chain 3 gamma
MAP4K1 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase kinase 1
MAPT microtubule-associated protein tau
MAX MYC associated factor X
MBLAC1 metallo-beta-lactamase domain containing 1
MCOLN1 mucolipin 1
MED28 mediator complex subunit 28
MED8 mediator complex subunit 8
MESP2 mesoderm posterior basic helix-loop-helix transcription factor 2
METTL20 methyltransferase like 20
MFAP4 microfibrillar-associated protein 4
MFNG MFNG O-fucosylpeptide 3-beta-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase
MFRP membrane frizzled-related protein
MFSD6L major facilitator superfamily domain containing 6-like
MIER2 mesoderm induction early response 1, family member 2
MINOS1 mitochondrial inner membrane organizing system 1
MMRN2 multimerin 2
MOB3A MOB kinase activator 3A
MOSPD3 motile sperm domain containing 3
MOV10 Mov10 RISC complex RNA helicase
MROH9 maestro heat-like repeat family member 9
MRPL48 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L48
MRPS24 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S24
MRPS33 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S33
MS4A10 membrane-spanning 4-domains, subfamily A, member 10
MS4A15 membrane-spanning 4-domains, subfamily A, member 15
MT1IP metallothionein 1I, pseudogene
MTCL1 microtubule crosslinking factor 1
MTHFD1 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 1, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase, formyltetrahydrofolate synthetase
MTHFR methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (NAD(P)H)
MTL5 metallothionein-like 5, testis-specific (tesmin)
MTMR9LP myotubularin related protein 9-like, pseudogene
MUTYH mutY homolog
MX1 MX dynamin-like GTPase 1
MYCL v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene lung carcinoma derived homolog
MYL4 myosin, light chain 4, alkali; atrial, embryonic
MYL9 myosin, light chain 9, regulatory
MYO1C myosin IC
MYO1G myosin IG
MYOZ3 myozenin 3
N4BP3 NEDD4 binding protein 3
NAA10 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 10, NatA catalytic subunit
NAA38 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 38, NatC auxiliary subunit
NAPSB napsin B aspartic peptidase, pseudogene
NAT9 N-acetyltransferase 9 (GCN5-related, putative)
NCF1B neutrophil cytosolic factor 1B pseudogene
NCR3 natural cytotoxicity triggering receptor 3
NDUFS2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 2, 49kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS8 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 8, 23kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NECAB2 N-terminal EF-hand calcium binding protein 2
NEDD8 neural precursor cell expressed, developmentally down-regulated 8
NFKB2 nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells 2 (p49/p100)
NINJ2 ninjurin 2
NIT1 nitrilase 1
NPB neuropeptide B
NRIP2 nuclear receptor interacting protein 2
NSUN5 NOP2/Sun domain family, member 5
NUAK2 NUAK family, SNF1-like kinase, 2
NUTM2A NUT family member 2A
NUTM2G NUT family member 2G
NXPE4 neurexophilin and PC-esterase domain family, member 4
OAS3 2'-5'-oligoadenylate synthetase 3, 100kDa
OASL 2'-5'-oligoadenylate synthetase-like
ODF3L2 outer dense fiber of sperm tails 3-like 2
OGDH oxoglutarate (alpha-ketoglutarate) dehydrogenase (lipoamide)
OLMALINC oligodendrocyte maturation-associated long intergenic non-coding RNA
OR1E1 olfactory receptor, family 1, subfamily E, member 1
OR1E2 olfactory receptor, family 1, subfamily E, member 2
OR2T2 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily T, member 2
OR4D1 olfactory receptor, family 4, subfamily D, member 1
OR52N4 olfactory receptor, family 52, subfamily N, member 4 (gene/pseudogene)
OR7C1 olfactory receptor, family 7, subfamily C, member 1
ORMDL3 ORMDL sphingolipid biosynthesis regulator 3
OSGEP O-sialoglycoprotein endopeptidase
OTUD5 OTU deubiquitinase 5
OXER1 oxoeicosanoid (OXE) receptor 1
P2RX2 purinergic receptor P2X, ligand gated ion channel, 2
P2RY8 purinergic receptor P2Y, G-protein coupled, 8
P3H1 prolyl 3-hydroxylase 1
PACSIN1 protein kinase C and casein kinase substrate in neurons 1
PANK2 pantothenate kinase 2
PAOX polyamine oxidase (exo-N4-amino)
PAPL iron/zinc purple acid phosphatase-like protein
PAPLN papilin, proteoglycan-like sulfated glycoprotein
PAQR7 progestin and adipoQ receptor family member VII
PC pyruvate carboxylase
PCDHGA10 protocadherin gamma subfamily A, 10
PCDHGA11 protocadherin gamma subfamily A, 11
PCDHGA8 protocadherin gamma subfamily A, 8
PCDHGB4 protocadherin gamma subfamily B, 4
PCK2 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 2 (mitochondrial)
PDLIM1 PDZ and LIM domain 1
PDRG1 p53 and DNA-damage regulated 1
PEA15 phosphoprotein enriched in astrocytes 15
PEF1 penta-EF-hand domain containing 1
PFDN2 prefoldin subunit 2
PFKM phosphofructokinase, muscle
PGK2 phosphoglycerate kinase 2
PHF8 PHD finger protein 8
PHYH phytanoyl-CoA 2-hydroxylase
PIGF phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class F
PIGH phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class H
PIGP phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class P
PIK3CD phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase, catalytic subunit delta
PIK3CD-AS1 PIK3CD antisense RNA 1
PIK3R6 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 6
PLAC8 placenta-specific 8
PLCD4 phospholipase C, delta 4
PLD4 phospholipase D family, member 4
PLOD3 procollagen-lysine, 2-oxoglutarate 5-dioxygenase 3
PLSCR1 phospholipid scramblase 1
PLVAP plasmalemma vesicle associated protein
PMM1 phosphomannomutase 1
PMVK phosphomevalonate kinase
POLD4 polymerase (DNA-directed), delta 4, accessory subunit
POLR2J2 polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide J2
POLR2J4 polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide J4, pseudogene
POLR3GL polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide G (32kD)-like
POPDC2 popeye domain containing 2
POR P450 (cytochrome) oxidoreductase
POU2AF1 POU class 2 associating factor 1
POU3F1 POU class 3 homeobox 1
PPAP2A phosphatidic acid phosphatase type 2A
PPAPDC1B phosphatidic acid phosphatase type 2 domain containing 1B
PPIA peptidylprolyl isomerase A (cyclophilin A)
PPIAL4C peptidylprolyl isomerase A (cyclophilin A)-like 4C
PPIAL4E peptidylprolyl isomerase A (cyclophilin A)-like 4E
PPOX protoporphyrinogen oxidase
PPP1CA protein phosphatase 1, catalytic subunit, alpha isozyme
PPP1R3F protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 3F
PPP2R3B protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B'', beta
PPP2R5B protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B', beta
PQBP1 polyglutamine binding protein 1
PQLC2 PQ loop repeat containing 2
PRKAG1 protein kinase, AMP-activated, gamma 1 non-catalytic subunit
PRKCE protein kinase C, epsilon
PRKD2 protein kinase D2
PROC protein C (inactivator of coagulation factors Va and VIIIa)
PRODH proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 1
PROSC proline synthetase co-transcribed homolog (bacterial)
PRRT4 proline-rich transmembrane protein 4
PSD4 pleckstrin and Sec7 domain containing 4
PSMC2 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, ATPase, 2
PSMG2 proteasome (prosome, macropain) assembly chaperone 2
PSPH phosphoserine phosphatase
PTGIR prostaglandin I2 (prostacyclin) receptor (IP)
PTK2B protein tyrosine kinase 2 beta
PTPN6 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 6
PTPRCAP protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, C-associated protein
PTPRU protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, U
PVRIG poliovirus receptor related immunoglobulin domain containing
PYCR1 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase 1
QDPR quinoid dihydropteridine reductase
QRFP pyroglutamylated RFamide peptide
RAB19 RAB19, member RAS oncogene family
RAB37 RAB37, member RAS oncogene family
RAB42 RAB42, member RAS oncogene family
RAB8A RAB8A, member RAS oncogene family
RAC2 ras-related C3 botulinum toxin substrate 2 (rho family, small GTP binding protein Rac2)
RAD9A RAD9 homolog A (S. pombe)
RAI2 retinoic acid induced 2
RAMP3 receptor (G protein-coupled) activity modifying protein 3
RASL11A RAS-like, family 11, member A
RBM4B RNA binding motif protein 4B
RBP5 retinol binding protein 5, cellular
RBP7 retinol binding protein 7, cellular
RCAN1 regulator of calcineurin 1
RCC1 regulator of chromosome condensation 1
RCE1 Ras converting CAAX endopeptidase 1
REEP2 receptor accessory protein 2
RELT RELT tumor necrosis factor receptor
RFPL1 ret finger protein-like 1
RFPL2 ret finger protein-like 2
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RGS19 regulator of G-protein signaling 19
RGS9 regulator of G-protein signaling 9
RHCE Rh blood group, CcEe antigens
RHEBL1 Ras homolog enriched in brain like 1
RHOF ras homolog family member F (in filopodia)
RNF185 ring finger protein 185
RPA2 replication protein A2, 32kDa
RPL10 ribosomal protein L10
RPL37 ribosomal protein L37
RPS13 ribosomal protein S13
RPS29 ribosomal protein S29
RPS3 ribosomal protein S3
RPS6KB2 ribosomal protein S6 kinase, 70kDa, polypeptide 2
RSG1 REM2 and RAB-like small GTPase 1
RSPO1 R-spondin 1
RTCB RNA 2',3'-cyclic phosphate and 5'-OH ligase
S1PR1 sphingosine-1-phosphate receptor 1
S1PR4 sphingosine-1-phosphate receptor 4
SAG S-antigen; retina and pineal gland (arrestin)
SARS seryl-tRNA synthetase
SASH3 SAM and SH3 domain containing 3
SCAF4 SR-related CTD-associated factor 4
SCARNA11 small Cajal body-specific RNA 11
SCGB1C1 secretoglobin, family 1C, member 1
SCN4A sodium channel, voltage gated, type IV alpha subunit
SCT secretin
SDHC succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit C, integral membrane protein, 15kDa
SEC31A SEC31 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
SEC61G Sec61 gamma subunit
SELL selectin L
SELP selectin P (granule membrane protein 140kDa, antigen CD62)
SELPLG selectin P ligand
SEMA5B sema domain, seven thrombospondin repeats (type 1 and type 1-like), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 5B
SENP1 SUMO1/sentrin specific peptidase 1
SEPT1 septin 1
SEPT3 septin 3
SEPT7P9 septin 7 pseudogene 9
SERPINF2 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade F (alpha-2 antiplasmin, pigment epithelium derived factor), member 2
SERPINH1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade H (heat shock protein 47), member 1, (collagen binding protein 1)
SESN2 sestrin 2
SF3B5 splicing factor 3b, subunit 5, 10kDa
SH2D3C SH2 domain containing 3C
SH2D4B SH2 domain containing 4B
SHANK2 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 2
SHF Src homology 2 domain containing F
SIAH2 siah E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 2
SIDT1 SID1 transmembrane family, member 1
SIGLEC12 sialic acid binding Ig-like lectin 12 (gene/pseudogene)
SIGLEC5 sialic acid binding Ig-like lectin 5
SIPA1 signal-induced proliferation-associated 1
SIT1 signaling threshold regulating transmembrane adaptor 1
SLA2 Src-like-adaptor 2
SLC12A3 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/chloride transporter), member 3
SLC12A9 solute carrier family 12, member 9
SLC17A9 solute carrier family 17 (vesicular nucleotide transporter), member 9
SLC19A3 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 3
SLC22A3 solute carrier family 22 (organic cation transporter), member 3
SLC25A42 solute carrier family 25, member 42
SLC25A47 solute carrier family 25, member 47
SLC25A6 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; adenine nucleotide translocator), member 6
SLC32A1 solute carrier family 32 (GABA vesicular transporter), member 1
SLC35A2 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-galactose transporter), member A2
SLC48A1 solute carrier family 48 (heme transporter), member 1
SLC50A1 solute carrier family 50 (sugar efflux transporter), member 1
SLC6A9 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter, glycine), member 9
SLC9A4 solute carrier family 9, subfamily A (NHE4, cation proton antiporter 4), member 4
SLCO2A1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 2A1
SLMO1 slowmo homolog 1 (Drosophila)
SNAI3 snail family zinc finger 3
SND1 staphylococcal nuclease and tudor domain containing 1
SNORA19 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 19
SNORA34 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 34
SNORA36A small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 36A
SNORA61 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 61
SNORA9 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 9
SNORD22 small nucleolar RNA, C/D box 22
SNPH syntaphilin
SNX20 sorting nexin 20
SNX8 sorting nexin 8
SOCS1 suppressor of cytokine signaling 1
SOWAHD sosondowah ankyrin repeat domain family member D
SP140 SP140 nuclear body protein
SP8 Sp8 transcription factor
SPACA5 sperm acrosome associated 5
SPATA32 spermatogenesis associated 32
SPCS2 signal peptidase complex subunit 2 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SPDYE3 speedy/RINGO cell cycle regulator family member E3
SPIB Spi-B transcription factor (Spi-1/PU.1 related)
SPN sialophorin
SPNS3 spinster homolog 3 (Drosophila)
SPOCK1 sparc/osteonectin, cwcv and kazal-like domains proteoglycan (testican) 1
SPOCK2 sparc/osteonectin, cwcv and kazal-like domains proteoglycan (testican) 2
SPSB2 splA/ryanodine receptor domain and SOCS box containing 2
SRBD1 S1 RNA binding domain 1
SRD5A1 steroid-5-alpha-reductase, alpha polypeptide 1 (3-oxo-5 alpha-steroid delta 4-dehydrogenase alpha 1)
SRL sarcalumenin
SRM spermidine synthase
SRP54 signal recognition particle 54kDa
SSR4P1 signal sequence receptor, delta pseudogene 1
SSTR3 somatostatin receptor 3
ST3GAL3 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 3
ST7 suppression of tumorigenicity 7
ST7-OT3 ST7 overlapping transcript 3
ST7-OT4 ST7 overlapping transcript 4
STAB2 stabilin 2
STYXL1 serine/threonine/tyrosine interacting-like 1
SUSD3 sushi domain containing 3
SVEP1 sushi, von Willebrand factor type A, EGF and pentraxin domain containing 1
SYT15 synaptotagmin XV
SZRD1 SUZ RNA binding domain containing 1
SZT2 seizure threshold 2 homolog (mouse)
TACR1 tachykinin receptor 1
TACR2 tachykinin receptor 2
TAF12 TAF12 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 20kDa
TAGAP T-cell activation RhoGTPase activating protein
TAGLN transgelin
TAS2R60 taste receptor, type 2, member 60
TBC1D10C TBC1 domain family, member 10C
TBL2 transducin (beta)-like 2
TBX21 T-box 21
TCEAL3 transcription elongation factor A (SII)-like 3
TCEAL5 transcription elongation factor A (SII)-like 5
TCEAL6 transcription elongation factor A (SII)-like 6
TCF7 transcription factor 7 (T-cell specific, HMG-box)
TCL1A T-cell leukemia/lymphoma 1A
TCP10L2 t-complex 10-like 2
TECR trans-2,3-enoyl-CoA reductase
TESPA1 thymocyte expressed, positive selection associated 1
TFAP2E transcription factor AP-2 epsilon (activating enhancer binding protein 2 epsilon)
TFF3 trefoil factor 3 (intestinal)
TFR2 transferrin receptor 2
THAP3 THAP domain containing, apoptosis associated protein 3
THEMIS2 thymocyte selection associated family member 2
TIFAB TRAF-interacting protein with forkhead-associated domain, family member B
TIMD4 T-cell immunoglobulin and mucin domain containing 4
TINF2 TERF1 (TRF1)-interacting nuclear factor 2
TLR9 toll-like receptor 9
TMEM106A transmembrane protein 106A
TMEM106C transmembrane protein 106C
TMEM130 transmembrane protein 130
TMEM140 transmembrane protein 140
TMEM151A transmembrane protein 151A
TMEM184B transmembrane protein 184B
TMEM205 transmembrane protein 205
TMEM248 transmembrane protein 248
TMEM25 transmembrane protein 25
TMEM31 transmembrane protein 31
TMEM38A transmembrane protein 38A
TMEM55B transmembrane protein 55B
TMEM60 transmembrane protein 60
TMIGD2 transmembrane and immunoglobulin domain containing 2
TMOD4 tropomodulin 4 (muscle)
TNFAIP8L1 tumor necrosis factor, alpha-induced protein 8-like 1
TNFAIP8L2 tumor necrosis factor, alpha-induced protein 8-like 2
TNFRSF13B tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 13B
TNFRSF13C tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 13C
TOMM40L translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 40 homolog (yeast)-like
TOMM7 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 7 homolog (yeast)
TP53INP2 tumor protein p53 inducible nuclear protein 2
TRANK1 tetratricopeptide repeat and ankyrin repeat containing 1
TRAPPC3 trafficking protein particle complex 3
TREML2 triggering receptor expressed on myeloid cells-like 2
TREX1 three prime repair exonuclease 1
TRIP6 thyroid hormone receptor interactor 6
TSR2 TSR2, 20S rRNA accumulation, homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TTC39A tetratricopeptide repeat domain 39A
TTC7A tetratricopeptide repeat domain 7A
TTC9 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 9
TTLL1 tubulin tyrosine ligase-like family member 1
TTLL10 tubulin tyrosine ligase-like family member 10
TUBA1B tubulin, alpha 1b
TXLNA taxilin alpha
TXNIP thioredoxin interacting protein
TXNL4A thioredoxin-like 4A
UBE2D4 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2D 4 (putative)
UCP2 uncoupling protein 2 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
UFC1 ubiquitin-fold modifier conjugating enzyme 1
UMODL1 uromodulin-like 1
UMODL1-AS1 UMODL1 antisense RNA 1
UNC45B unc-45 homolog B (C. elegans)
UNC93B1 unc-93 homolog B1 (C. elegans)
UPK2 uroplakin 2
USF1 upstream transcription factor 1
USHBP1 Usher syndrome 1C binding protein 1
USP18 ubiquitin specific peptidase 18
USP21 ubiquitin specific peptidase 21
UXT ubiquitously-expressed, prefoldin-like chaperone
VDR vitamin D (1,25- dihydroxyvitamin D3) receptor
VIPR1 vasoactive intestinal peptide receptor 1
VPREB3 pre-B lymphocyte 3
VSX2 visual system homeobox 2
VWF von Willebrand factor
WAS Wiskott-Aldrich syndrome
WDFY4 WDFY family member 4
WNK2 WNK lysine deficient protein kinase 2
XCR1 chemokine (C motif) receptor 1
YARS tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase
YIPF2 Yip1 domain family, member 2
YKT6 YKT6 v-SNARE homolog (S. cerevisiae)
ZBP1 Z-DNA binding protein 1
ZBTB32 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 32
ZBTB48 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 48
ZCCHC4 zinc finger, CCHC domain containing 4
ZDHHC18 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 18
ZFYVE19 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 19
ZMYND12 zinc finger, MYND-type containing 12
ZNF366 zinc finger protein 366
ZNF641 zinc finger protein 641
ZNF843 zinc finger protein 843

low expression

Symbol Name
CUL3 cullin 3
PRPF40A PRP40 pre-mRNA processing factor 40 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
PUM2 pumilio RNA-binding family member 2
SMEK2 SMEK homolog 2, suppressor of mek1 (Dictyostelium)
U2SURP U2 snRNP-associated SURP domain containing
ZNF638 zinc finger protein 638