Kidney renal papillary cell carcinoma_KIRP_TCGA-GL-A59T-01A-21R-A28H-07 Gene Set

Dataset TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors
Category transcriptomics
Type tissue sample
Description tissue sample derived from Kidney renal papillary cell carcinoma_KIRP (The Cancer Genome Atlas)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

378 genes with high or low expression in Kidney renal papillary cell carcinoma_KIRP_TCGA-GL-A59T-01A-21R-A28H-07 relative to other tissue samples from the TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors dataset.

high expression

Symbol Name
AACS acetoacetyl-CoA synthetase
ABCF3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family F (GCN20), member 3
ADAM21 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 21
AKAP3 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 3
AMACR alpha-methylacyl-CoA racemase
AMZ2 archaelysin family metallopeptidase 2
ANKRD2 ankyrin repeat domain 2 (stretch responsive muscle)
AP2B1 adaptor-related protein complex 2, beta 1 subunit
AP2M1 adaptor-related protein complex 2, mu 1 subunit
APOBEC3F apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 3F
ARMC4 armadillo repeat containing 4
ARPC2 actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 2, 34kDa
ATPAF2 ATP synthase mitochondrial F1 complex assembly factor 2
B4GALT1 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 1
BCAS3 breast carcinoma amplified sequence 3
BCO1 beta-carotene oxygenase 1
BECN1 beclin 1, autophagy related
BLMH bleomycin hydrolase
BRK1 BRICK1, SCAR/WAVE actin-nucleating complex subunit
C16ORF71 chromosome 16 open reading frame 71
C17ORF50 chromosome 17 open reading frame 50
C17ORF64 chromosome 17 open reading frame 64
C17ORF74 chromosome 17 open reading frame 74
C17ORF82 chromosome 17 open reading frame 82
C1ORF141 chromosome 1 open reading frame 141
C1QBP complement component 1, q subcomponent binding protein
C1RL complement component 1, r subcomponent-like
C2ORF42 chromosome 2 open reading frame 42
C2ORF44 chromosome 2 open reading frame 44
C2ORF73 chromosome 2 open reading frame 73
C2ORF74 chromosome 2 open reading frame 74
C2ORF83 chromosome 2 open reading frame 83
C3ORF33 chromosome 3 open reading frame 33
C9ORF43 chromosome 9 open reading frame 43
CA6 carbonic anhydrase VI
CABYR calcium binding tyrosine-(Y)-phosphorylation regulated
CAMK1 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase I
CASP6 caspase 6, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CASP8 caspase 8, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CATSPERD catsper channel auxiliary subunit delta
CBWD6 COBW domain containing 6
CCDC103 coiled-coil domain containing 103
CCDC137 coiled-coil domain containing 137
CCDC43 coiled-coil domain containing 43
CCDC51 coiled-coil domain containing 51
CCDC53 coiled-coil domain containing 53
CCDC65 coiled-coil domain containing 65
CCT6B chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 6B (zeta 2)
CCT7 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 7 (eta)
CCZ1B CCZ1 vacuolar protein trafficking and biogenesis associated homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
CD200R1L CD200 receptor 1-like
CD300C CD300c molecule
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
CHRNA9 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 9 (neuronal)
CIAO1 cytosolic iron-sulfur assembly component 1
CIAPIN1 cytokine induced apoptosis inhibitor 1
CLIC6 chloride intracellular channel 6
CNP 2',3'-cyclic nucleotide 3' phosphodiesterase
COA3 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 3
COA5 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 5
COMMD1 copper metabolism (Murr1) domain containing 1
COPS3 COP9 signalosome subunit 3
COPZ1 coatomer protein complex, subunit zeta 1
COQ10B coenzyme Q10 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
COQ2 coenzyme Q2 4-hydroxybenzoate polyprenyltransferase
COX10 COX10 heme A:farnesyltransferase cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX8C cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIIIC
CPA4 carboxypeptidase A4
CPSF3 cleavage and polyadenylation specific factor 3, 73kDa
CRELD1 cysteine-rich with EGF-like domains 1
CYB5D1 cytochrome b5 domain containing 1
CYB5D2 cytochrome b5 domain containing 2
DAD1P1 defender against cell death 1 pseudogene 1
DCTN1 dynactin 1
DCTN2 dynactin 2 (p50)
DDX52 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 52
DERL2 derlin 2
DGUOK deoxyguanosine kinase
DHRS7B dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) member 7B
DHX57 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp/His) box polypeptide 57
DHX58 DEXH (Asp-Glu-X-His) box polypeptide 58
DIABLO diablo, IAP-binding mitochondrial protein
DKFZP434K028 uncharacterized LOC26070
DNAH2 dynein, axonemal, heavy chain 2
DNAJB11 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 11
DNAJC7 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 7
DNMT3A DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 3 alpha
DPY30 dpy-30 homolog (C. elegans)
DRC7 dynein regulatory complex subunit 7
DRG2 developmentally regulated GTP binding protein 2
DUSP14 dual specificity phosphatase 14
DYNLRB2 dynein, light chain, roadblock-type 2
EFHB EF-hand domain family, member B
EFTUD2 elongation factor Tu GTP binding domain containing 2
EIF4A1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4A1
EIF4E2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E family member 2
EIF5AL1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A-like 1
ELAC2 elaC ribonuclease Z 2
ELP5 elongator acetyltransferase complex subunit 5
ELP6 elongator acetyltransferase complex subunit 6
EMC3 ER membrane protein complex subunit 3
EMC6 ER membrane protein complex subunit 6
ENDOU endonuclease, polyU-specific
ERAL1 Era-like 12S mitochondrial rRNA chaperone 1
EXTL1 exostosin-like glycosyltransferase 1
F13B coagulation factor XIII, B polypeptide
F9 coagulation factor IX
FAM214B family with sequence similarity 214, member B
FAM26D family with sequence similarity 26, member D
FAM86C1 family with sequence similarity 86, member C1
FAM98A family with sequence similarity 98, member A
FASTKD2 FAST kinase domains 2
FDXR ferredoxin reductase
FGL1 fibrinogen-like 1
FLJ30679 uncharacterized protein FLJ30679
FLOT2 flotillin 2
FNDC4 fibronectin type III domain containing 4
FSTL1 follistatin-like 1
FTSJ3 FtsJ homolog 3 (E. coli)
FXN frataxin
FXR2 fragile X mental retardation, autosomal homolog 2
GABARAP GABA(A) receptor-associated protein
GALNT11 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 11
GAS2L2 growth arrest-specific 2 like 2
GCM1 glial cells missing homolog 1 (Drosophila)
GDF5 growth differentiation factor 5
GEMIN6 gem (nuclear organelle) associated protein 6
GLDC glycine dehydrogenase (decarboxylating)
GLS2 glutaminase 2 (liver, mitochondrial)
GNAT2 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha transducing activity polypeptide 2
GPN1 GPN-loop GTPase 1
GPX1 glutathione peroxidase 1
GRB2 growth factor receptor-bound protein 2
GTF2H5 general transcription factor IIH, polypeptide 5
HADHA hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), alpha subunit
HGC6.3 uncharacterized LOC100128124
HGD homogentisate 1,2-dioxygenase
HIST1H2AC histone cluster 1, H2ac
HIST1H3A histone cluster 1, H3a
HLA-DOA major histocompatibility complex, class II, DO alpha
HMBS hydroxymethylbilane synthase
HN1 hematological and neurological expressed 1
HPX hemopexin
HSD17B7 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 7
IAH1 isoamyl acetate-hydrolyzing esterase 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
ICAM2 intercellular adhesion molecule 2
ICT1 immature colon carcinoma transcript 1
IL27 interleukin 27
IL31 interleukin 31
IQCA1 IQ motif containing with AAA domain 1
IWS1 IWS1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
JAGN1 jagunal homolog 1 (Drosophila)
KCTD2 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 2
KIAA1211L KIAA1211-like
KLHDC7A kelch domain containing 7A
LAPTM4A lysosomal protein transmembrane 4 alpha
LAT linker for activation of T cells
LINC00207 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 207
LINC00312 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 312
LINC00589 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 589
LINC01465 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 1465
LLPH LLP homolog, long-term synaptic facilitation (Aplysia)
LMAN2L lectin, mannose-binding 2-like
LOC389332 uncharacterized LOC389332
LOC644145 exocyst complex component 1 pseudogene
LOC645166 lymphocyte-specific protein 1 pseudogene
LOC648691
LOC728819
LPCAT1 lysophosphatidylcholine acyltransferase 1
LRRC23 leucine rich repeat containing 23
LRRIQ4 leucine-rich repeats and IQ motif containing 4
LSM12 LSM12 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
LSM3 LSM3 homolog, U6 small nuclear RNA associated (S. cerevisiae)
LYRM9 LYR motif containing 9
LYZL6 lysozyme-like 6
MAP2K3 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 3
MDH1 malate dehydrogenase 1, NAD (soluble)
MDM2 MDM2 proto-oncogene, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
MED11 mediator complex subunit 11
MED24 mediator complex subunit 24
METTL23 methyltransferase like 23
MIEN1 migration and invasion enhancer 1
MLH1 mutL homolog 1
MORN2 MORN repeat containing 2
MORN5 MORN repeat containing 5
MPDU1 mannose-P-dolichol utilization defect 1
MPZL1 myelin protein zero-like 1
MROH2B maestro heat-like repeat family member 2B
MRPL10 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L10
MRPL13 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L13
MRPL30 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L30
MRPL35 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L35
MRPL38 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L38
MRPL44 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L44
MRPL46 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L46
MRPL47 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L47
MRPS23 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S23
MRPS5 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S5
MRPS7 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S7
MRPS9 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S9
MTMR14 myotubularin related protein 14
MYO15A myosin XVA
NCKIPSD NCK interacting protein with SH3 domain
NDUFA10 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 10, 42kDa
NDUFAF1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 1
NDUFB3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 3, 12kDa
NEU1 sialidase 1 (lysosomal sialidase)
NFU1 NFU1 iron-sulfur cluster scaffold
NME1 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 1
NMNAT3 nicotinamide nucleotide adenylyltransferase 3
NMT1 N-myristoyltransferase 1
NOL11 nucleolar protein 11
NOP14-AS1 NOP14 antisense RNA 1
NOTO notochord homeobox
NOX1 NADPH oxidase 1
NPSR1 neuropeptide S receptor 1
NRBP1 nuclear receptor binding protein 1
NTAN1 N-terminal asparagine amidase
NUDT9 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 9
NUP37 nucleoporin 37kDa
NUP88 nucleoporin 88kDa
OAS1 2'-5'-oligoadenylate synthetase 1, 40/46kDa
OR51G2 olfactory receptor, family 51, subfamily G, member 2
OR5AN1 olfactory receptor, family 5, subfamily AN, member 1
OR7E5P olfactory receptor, family 7, subfamily E, member 5 pseudogene
ORC4 origin recognition complex, subunit 4
ORM1 orosomucoid 1
ORM2 orosomucoid 2
ORMDL3 ORMDL sphingolipid biosynthesis regulator 3
OTC ornithine carbamoyltransferase
OTOP2 otopetrin 2
OVCA2 ovarian tumor suppressor candidate 2
OXSM 3-oxoacyl-ACP synthase, mitochondrial
P3H4 prolyl 3-hydroxylase family member 4 (non-enzymatic)
PARL presenilin associated, rhomboid-like
PBDC1 polysaccharide biosynthesis domain containing 1
PDCD6 programmed cell death 6
PDCL3 phosducin-like 3
PDE1B phosphodiesterase 1B, calmodulin-dependent
PDE6D phosphodiesterase 6D, cGMP-specific, rod, delta
PDZK1IP1 PDZK1 interacting protein 1
PEX12 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 12
PHB prohibitin
PHF23 PHD finger protein 23
PIGF phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class F
PKIB protein kinase (cAMP-dependent, catalytic) inhibitor beta
PMS2 PMS2 postmeiotic segregation increased 2 (S. cerevisiae)
PNO1 partner of NOB1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
POLDIP2 polymerase (DNA-directed), delta interacting protein 2
POLE4 polymerase (DNA-directed), epsilon 4, accessory subunit
POP4 processing of precursor 4, ribonuclease P/MRP subunit (S. cerevisiae)
POP5 processing of precursor 5, ribonuclease P/MRP subunit (S. cerevisiae)
PPHLN1 periphilin 1
PPM1G protein phosphatase, Mg2+/Mn2+ dependent, 1G
PPP1R7 protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 7
PRAMEF1 PRAME family member 1
PROC protein C (inactivator of coagulation factors Va and VIIIa)
PRRG4 proline rich Gla (G-carboxyglutamic acid) 4 (transmembrane)
PSMB6 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 6
PSMC5 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, ATPase, 5
PSMD1 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 1
PSMD14 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 14
PSMD9 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 9
PSME3 proteasome (prosome, macropain) activator subunit 3 (PA28 gamma; Ki)
PTCD3 pentatricopeptide repeat domain 3
PTRH2 peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase 2
PTRHD1 peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase domain containing 1
RAB1A RAB1A, member RAS oncogene family
RAB37 RAB37, member RAS oncogene family
RAD51C RAD51 paralog C
RDH14 retinol dehydrogenase 14 (all-trans/9-cis/11-cis)
REC8 REC8 meiotic recombination protein
RFT1 RFT1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RHOF ras homolog family member F (in filopodia)
RLN2 relaxin 2
RNF135 ring finger protein 135
RNF167 ring finger protein 167
RNF7 ring finger protein 7
RNMTL1 RNA methyltransferase like 1
RPH3AL rabphilin 3A-like (without C2 domains)
RPUSD3 RNA pseudouridylate synthase domain containing 3
RTN4IP1 reticulon 4 interacting protein 1
RUVBL1 RuvB-like AAA ATPase 1
RXFP3 relaxin/insulin-like family peptide receptor 3
SAMD14 sterile alpha motif domain containing 14
SCG5 secretogranin V
SCHIP1 schwannomin interacting protein 1
SCN2B sodium channel, voltage gated, type II beta subunit
SCO1 SCO1 cytochrome c oxidase assembly protein
SDF2 stromal cell-derived factor 2
SERPINA11 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 11
SERPINA6 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 6
SERPINE2 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 2
SFT2D3 SFT2 domain containing 3
SKAP1 src kinase associated phosphoprotein 1
SLC17A3 solute carrier family 17 (organic anion transporter), member 3
SLC35B1 solute carrier family 35, member B1
SLC35F6 solute carrier family 35, member F6
SLC4A1AP solute carrier family 4 (anion exchanger), member 1, adaptor protein
SLC52A1 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 1
SLC6A6 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 6
SLFN12 schlafen family member 12
SMYD5 SMYD family member 5
SNF8 SNF8, ESCRT-II complex subunit
SNX17 sorting nexin 17
SP110 SP110 nuclear body protein
SPAG11A sperm associated antigen 11A
SPATS2L spermatogenesis associated, serine-rich 2-like
SPR sepiapterin reductase (7,8-dihydrobiopterin:NADP+ oxidoreductase)
SPRYD4 SPRY domain containing 4
SRL sarcalumenin
SRP68 signal recognition particle 68kDa
STAMBP STAM binding protein
SUMF1 sulfatase modifying factor 1
SUPT4H1 suppressor of Ty 4 homolog 1 (S. cerevisiae)
SUPT7L suppressor of Ty 7 (S. cerevisiae)-like
TAAR9 trace amine associated receptor 9 (gene/pseudogene)
TAF15 TAF15 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 68kDa
TCTEX1D2 Tctex1 domain containing 2
TEFM transcription elongation factor, mitochondrial
TESC tescalcin
TEX38 testis expressed 38
TFB1M transcription factor B1, mitochondrial
TFG TRK-fused gene
THPO thrombopoietin
THUMPD3 THUMP domain containing 3
TIGAR TP53 induced glycolysis regulatory phosphatase
TIMM22 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 22 homolog (yeast)
TIMMDC1 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane domain containing 1
TMEM11 transmembrane protein 11
TMEM132C transmembrane protein 132C
TMEM138 transmembrane protein 138
TMEM163 transmembrane protein 163
TMEM177 transmembrane protein 177
TMEM199 transmembrane protein 199
TMEM253 transmembrane protein 253
TMEM256 transmembrane protein 256
TMEM92 transmembrane protein 92
TNFAIP6 tumor necrosis factor, alpha-induced protein 6
TNFRSF12A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 12A
TNFSF10 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 10
TOMM70A translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 70 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
TP53I3 tumor protein p53 inducible protein 3
TPI1P3 triosephosphate isomerase 1 pseudogene 3
TRAPPC1 trafficking protein particle complex 1
TRIAP1 TP53 regulated inhibitor of apoptosis 1
TRIM61 tripartite motif containing 61
TRMT10C tRNA methyltransferase 10 homolog C (S. cerevisiae)
TRMT61B tRNA methyltransferase 61B
TRNT1 tRNA nucleotidyl transferase, CCA-adding, 1
TSEN2 TSEN2 tRNA splicing endonuclease subunit
TSFM Ts translation elongation factor, mitochondrial
TSSC1 tumor suppressing subtransferable candidate 1
TUBA1A tubulin, alpha 1a
TXNDC17 thioredoxin domain containing 17
TXNDC9 thioredoxin domain containing 9
TXNL4B thioredoxin-like 4B
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
UGP2 UDP-glucose pyrophosphorylase 2
UMPS uridine monophosphate synthetase
USB1 U6 snRNA biogenesis 1
USH1G Usher syndrome 1G (autosomal recessive)
UTP6 UTP6, small subunit (SSU) processome component, homolog (yeast)
VPS25 vacuolar protein sorting 25 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
WDR54 WD repeat domain 54
WDR92 WD repeat domain 92
WIPI1 WD repeat domain, phosphoinositide interacting 1
WRAP53 WD repeat containing, antisense to TP53
WWC1 WW and C2 domain containing 1
XPC xeroderma pigmentosum, complementation group C
YARS2 tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
YWHAE tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, epsilon
ZDHHC16 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 16
ZNF18 zinc finger protein 18
ZNF416 zinc finger protein 416
ZNHIT3 zinc finger, HIT-type containing 3

low expression

Symbol Name
NUMA1 nuclear mitotic apparatus protein 1
ZNF585A zinc finger protein 585A