Kidney renal clear cell carcinoma_KIRC_TCGA-B2-5636-11A-01R-1541-07 Gene Set

Dataset TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors
Category transcriptomics
Type tissue sample
Description tissue sample derived from Kidney renal clear cell carcinoma_KIRC (The Cancer Genome Atlas)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

656 genes with high or low expression in Kidney renal clear cell carcinoma_KIRC_TCGA-B2-5636-11A-01R-1541-07 relative to other tissue samples from the TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors dataset.

high expression

Symbol Name
AAA1 aortic aneurysm, familial abdominal 1
AASS aminoadipate-semialdehyde synthase
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ABCA8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 8
ABCC6 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 6
ACAA1 acetyl-CoA acyltransferase 1
ACAD10 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 10
ACAD8 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 8
ACADM acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-4 to C-12 straight chain
ACADSB acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, short/branched chain
ACO1 aconitase 1, soluble
ACOT1 acyl-CoA thioesterase 1
ACOT12 acyl-CoA thioesterase 12
ACOT2 acyl-CoA thioesterase 2
ACOT6 acyl-CoA thioesterase 6
ACOX1 acyl-CoA oxidase 1, palmitoyl
ACOX2 acyl-CoA oxidase 2, branched chain
ACPP acid phosphatase, prostate
ACSF2 acyl-CoA synthetase family member 2
ACSM2B acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 2B
ACSM3 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 3
ACSM6 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 6
ACTR8 ARP8 actin-related protein 8 homolog (yeast)
ACY1 aminoacylase 1
ADAMTS19 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 19
ADH6 alcohol dehydrogenase 6 (class V)
ADI1 acireductone dioxygenase 1
ADORA1 adenosine A1 receptor
AFM afamin
AGBL4 ATP/GTP binding protein-like 4
AGMAT agmatine ureohydrolase (agmatinase)
AGTR2 angiotensin II receptor, type 2
AGXT2 alanine--glyoxylate aminotransferase 2
AIFM1 apoptosis-inducing factor, mitochondrion-associated, 1
AKAP4 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 4
AKR1A1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member A1 (aldehyde reductase)
ALAD aminolevulinate dehydratase
ALDH1B1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member B1
ALDH1L1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member L1
ALDH2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 2 family (mitochondrial)
ALDH3A2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member A2
ALDH4A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 4 family, member A1
ALDH6A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 6 family, member A1
ALDH7A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 7 family, member A1
ALDH9A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 9 family, member A1
ALDOB aldolase B, fructose-bisphosphate
ALS2CL ALS2 C-terminal like
AMDHD1 amidohydrolase domain containing 1
ANK2 ankyrin 2, neuronal
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
ANKRD34C ankyrin repeat domain 34C
ANXA9 annexin A9
AOX1 aldehyde oxidase 1
AP1G1 adaptor-related protein complex 1, gamma 1 subunit
APOBEC4 apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 4 (putative)
APOM apolipoprotein M
AQP11 aquaporin 11
AQP7P3 aquaporin 7 pseudogene 3
ARHGAP28 Rho GTPase activating protein 28
ARHGEF3 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 3
ASAH2 N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (non-lysosomal ceramidase) 2
ASB15 ankyrin repeat and SOCS box containing 15
ASPDH aspartate dehydrogenase domain containing
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
ATP10A ATPase, class V, type 10A
ATP12A ATPase, H+/K+ transporting, nongastric, alpha polypeptide
ATP2C2 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, type 2C, member 2
ATP6V1G2 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 13kDa, V1 subunit G2
AXDND1 axonemal dynein light chain domain containing 1
AZGP1 alpha-2-glycoprotein 1, zinc-binding
BCAR3 breast cancer anti-estrogen resistance 3
BCL2L14 BCL2-like 14 (apoptosis facilitator)
BCL9 B-cell CLL/lymphoma 9
BCR breakpoint cluster region
BHMT betaine--homocysteine S-methyltransferase
BMP5 bone morphogenetic protein 5
BPHL biphenyl hydrolase-like (serine hydrolase)
BRINP3 bone morphogenetic protein/retinoic acid inducible neural-specific 3
BRPF3 bromodomain and PHD finger containing, 3
BTBD9 BTB (POZ) domain containing 9
BTD biotinidase
BTRC beta-transducin repeat containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
C11ORF54 chromosome 11 open reading frame 54
C11ORF63 chromosome 11 open reading frame 63
C14ORF37 chromosome 14 open reading frame 37
C17ORF51 chromosome 17 open reading frame 51
C1ORF115 chromosome 1 open reading frame 115
C20ORF85 chromosome 20 open reading frame 85
C21ORF33 chromosome 21 open reading frame 33
C2ORF40 chromosome 2 open reading frame 40
C2ORF54 chromosome 2 open reading frame 54
C2ORF71 chromosome 2 open reading frame 71
C4ORF45 chromosome 4 open reading frame 45
C5ORF52 chromosome 5 open reading frame 52
C7 complement component 7
C9ORF66 chromosome 9 open reading frame 66
CA4 carbonic anhydrase IV
CACHD1 cache domain containing 1
CACNA1S calcium channel, voltage-dependent, L type, alpha 1S subunit
CACNA2D2 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, alpha 2/delta subunit 2
CADM4 cell adhesion molecule 4
CALB1 calbindin 1, 28kDa
CALML3 calmodulin-like 3
CAMK2A calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase II alpha
CAMK2G calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase II gamma
CCDC181 coiled-coil domain containing 181
CDC14A cell division cycle 14A
CDC20B cell division cycle 20B
CDC42EP3 CDC42 effector protein (Rho GTPase binding) 3
CDH9 cadherin 9, type 2 (T1-cadherin)
CDKN1C cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1C (p57, Kip2)
CEACAM1 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 1 (biliary glycoprotein)
CER1 cerberus 1, DAN family BMP antagonist
CETN4P centrin EF-hand protein 4, pseudogene
CGN cingulin
CGNL1 cingulin-like 1
CHDH choline dehydrogenase
CHGA chromogranin A
CHP2 calcineurin-like EF-hand protein 2
CHRNA4 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 4 (neuronal)
CHTF8 CTF8, chromosome transmission fidelity factor 8 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
CLCN5 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 5
CLDN16 claudin 16
CLDN20 claudin 20
CLEC4C C-type lectin domain family 4, member C
CLIC5 chloride intracellular channel 5
CLMN calmin (calponin-like, transmembrane)
CLRN2 clarin 2
CNNM2 cyclin and CBS domain divalent metal cation transport mediator 2
CNTN1 contactin 1
COL18A1-AS1 COL18A1 antisense RNA 1
COL4A3 collagen, type IV, alpha 3 (Goodpasture antigen)
COL4A4 collagen, type IV, alpha 4
COL6A4P2 collagen, type VI, alpha 4 pseudogene 2
CORO2B coronin, actin binding protein, 2B
CPNE6 copine VI (neuronal)
CR1 complement component (3b/4b) receptor 1 (Knops blood group)
CR2 complement component (3d/Epstein Barr virus) receptor 2
CRB2 crumbs family member 2
CRHBP corticotropin releasing hormone binding protein
CRYAA crystallin, alpha A
CRYM crystallin, mu
CSRP2BP CSRP2 binding protein
CST9 cystatin 9 (testatin)
CSTL1 cystatin-like 1
CTH cystathionine gamma-lyase
CTSH cathepsin H
CTSV cathepsin V
CTXN3 cortexin 3
CUBN cubilin (intrinsic factor-cobalamin receptor)
CYP20A1 cytochrome P450, family 20, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP27B1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP2B6 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily B, polypeptide 6
CYP3A7 cytochrome P450, family 3, subfamily A, polypeptide 7
CYP4A11 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily A, polypeptide 11
CYP4A22 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily A, polypeptide 22
CYP4F2 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 2
CYP4F3 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 3
CYP4V2 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily V, polypeptide 2
CYP8B1 cytochrome P450, family 8, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DACH1 dachshund family transcription factor 1
DAG1 dystroglycan 1 (dystrophin-associated glycoprotein 1)
DAO D-amino-acid oxidase
DBT dihydrolipoamide branched chain transacylase E2
DDC dopa decarboxylase (aromatic L-amino acid decarboxylase)
DDN dendrin
DEPDC4 DEP domain containing 4
DFFA DNA fragmentation factor, 45kDa, alpha polypeptide
DGKB diacylglycerol kinase, beta 90kDa
DHRS4 dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) member 4
DHRS4-AS1 DHRS4 antisense RNA 1
DHTKD1 dehydrogenase E1 and transketolase domain containing 1
DIO1 deiodinase, iodothyronine, type I
DLGAP2 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 2
DMGDH dimethylglycine dehydrogenase
DNAI2 dynein, axonemal, intermediate chain 2
DNAJC16 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 16
DNAJC28 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 28
DNMT3L DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 3-like
DPEP1 dipeptidase 1 (renal)
DPYS dihydropyrimidinase
DYNLL2 dynein, light chain, LC8-type 2
EAF2 ELL associated factor 2
ECHDC1 ethylmalonyl-CoA decarboxylase 1
ECHS1 enoyl CoA hydratase, short chain, 1, mitochondrial
ECI2 enoyl-CoA delta isomerase 2
EHD3 EH-domain containing 3
EHHADH enoyl-CoA, hydratase/3-hydroxyacyl CoA dehydrogenase
EMCN endomucin
EMX1 empty spiracles homeobox 1
ENOX1 ecto-NOX disulfide-thiol exchanger 1
ENPP6 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 6
ENTPD5 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 5
EPB41L3 erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.1-like 3
EPB41L5 erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.1 like 5
EPHX2 epoxide hydrolase 2, cytoplasmic
EPM2A epilepsy, progressive myoclonus type 2A, Lafora disease (laforin)
ERBB4 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 4
ERICH4 glutamate-rich 4
ESPN espin
ETNK2 ethanolamine kinase 2
EYA3 EYA transcriptional coactivator and phosphatase 3
FABP1 fatty acid binding protein 1, liver
FABP2 fatty acid binding protein 2, intestinal
FAM151A family with sequence similarity 151, member A
FAM166B family with sequence similarity 166, member B
FAM184A family with sequence similarity 184, member A
FAM216B family with sequence similarity 216, member B
FAM26D family with sequence similarity 26, member D
FAM65A family with sequence similarity 65, member A
FAM66D family with sequence similarity 66, member D
FAM89A family with sequence similarity 89, member A
FASTKD5 FAST kinase domains 5
FBP1 fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase 1
FCAMR Fc receptor, IgA, IgM, high affinity
FGF1 fibroblast growth factor 1 (acidic)
FMN2 formin 2
FMO5 flavin containing monooxygenase 5
FOLH1B folate hydrolase 1B
FOXD3 forkhead box D3
FRK fyn-related Src family tyrosine kinase
FRMD1 FERM domain containing 1
FRY furry homolog (Drosophila)
FTCD formimidoyltransferase cyclodeaminase
FUT3 fucosyltransferase 3 (galactoside 3(4)-L-fucosyltransferase, Lewis blood group)
FUT6 fucosyltransferase 6 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase)
G6PC glucose-6-phosphatase, catalytic subunit
GALM galactose mutarotase (aldose 1-epimerase)
GAST gastrin
GATA5 GATA binding protein 5
GATM glycine amidinotransferase (L-arginine:glycine amidinotransferase)
GATSL2 GATS protein-like 2
GCH1 GTP cyclohydrolase 1
GDF7 growth differentiation factor 7
GDPGP1 GDP-D-glucose phosphorylase 1
GGACT gamma-glutamylamine cyclotransferase
GGH gamma-glutamyl hydrolase (conjugase, folylpolygammaglutamyl hydrolase)
GGT6 gamma-glutamyltransferase 6
GJA8 gap junction protein, alpha 8, 50kDa
GJB1 gap junction protein, beta 1, 32kDa
GK glycerol kinase
GK3P glycerol kinase 3 pseudogene
GKN1 gastrokine 1
GLB1L2 galactosidase, beta 1-like 2
GLDC glycine dehydrogenase (decarboxylating)
GLOD5 glyoxalase domain containing 5
GLTPD2 glycolipid transfer protein domain containing 2
GLYAT glycine-N-acyltransferase
GLYATL1 glycine-N-acyltransferase-like 1
GNAL guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha activating activity polypeptide, olfactory type
GNB5 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta 5
GOLGA4 golgin A4
GOSR2 golgi SNAP receptor complex member 2
GPD1 glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase 1 (soluble)
GPR155 G protein-coupled receptor 155
GPR89A G protein-coupled receptor 89A
GPR89B G protein-coupled receptor 89B
GPT2 glutamic pyruvate transaminase (alanine aminotransferase) 2
GPX3 glutathione peroxidase 3
GRIK2 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, kainate 2
GRTP1 growth hormone regulated TBC protein 1
GSTA2 glutathione S-transferase alpha 2
GYPA glycophorin A (MNS blood group)
HACL1 2-hydroxyacyl-CoA lyase 1
HADH hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
HAGH hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase
HAO2 hydroxyacid oxidase 2 (long chain)
HDAC6 histone deacetylase 6
HDHD3 haloacid dehalogenase-like hydrolase domain containing 3
HECW1 HECT, C2 and WW domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
HELT helt bHLH transcription factor
HIRA histone cell cycle regulator
HMGCL 3-hydroxymethyl-3-methylglutaryl-CoA lyase
HMX2 H6 family homeobox 2
HNF4A hepatocyte nuclear factor 4, alpha
HOGA1 4-hydroxy-2-oxoglutarate aldolase 1
HOMEZ homeobox and leucine zipper encoding
HPCAL4 hippocalcin like 4
HPD 4-hydroxyphenylpyruvate dioxygenase
HRASLS5 HRAS-like suppressor family, member 5
HYKK hydroxylysine kinase
IBA57 IBA57, iron-sulfur cluster assembly homolog (S. cerevisiae)
IDH1 isocitrate dehydrogenase 1 (NADP+), soluble
IDNK idnK, gluconokinase homolog (E. coli)
IGF2BP2-AS1 IGF2BP2 antisense RNA 1
IGSF11 immunoglobulin superfamily, member 11
IL17RB interleukin 17 receptor B
IL17RD interleukin 17 receptor D
IL1RL1 interleukin 1 receptor-like 1
IL36G interleukin 36, gamma
ILDR2 immunoglobulin-like domain containing receptor 2
INADL InaD-like (Drosophila)
INSRR insulin receptor-related receptor
IPO13 importin 13
IQCF6 IQ motif containing F6
IQGAP2 IQ motif containing GTPase activating protein 2
ISX intestine-specific homeobox
IVD isovaleryl-CoA dehydrogenase
IYD iodotyrosine deiodinase
KCNA4 potassium channel, voltage gated shaker related subfamily A, member 4
KCNE1 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily E regulatory beta subunit 1
KCNG2 potassium channel, voltage gated modifier subfamily G, member 2
KCNH6 potassium channel, voltage gated eag related subfamily H, member 6
KCNH7 potassium channel, voltage gated eag related subfamily H, member 7
KCNJ15 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 15
KCNK10 potassium channel, two pore domain subfamily K, member 10
KCTD21 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 21
KCTD6 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 6
KCTD8 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 8
KIAA0100 KIAA0100
KIAA1161 KIAA1161
KIAA2018 KIAA2018
KIAA2022 KIAA2022
KIF16B kinesin family member 16B
KIRREL2 kin of IRRE like 2 (Drosophila)
KL klotho
KLHL11 kelch-like family member 11
KLHL33 kelch-like family member 33
KLK6 kallikrein-related peptidase 6
KLK7 kallikrein-related peptidase 7
KRT37 keratin 37, type I
KRT85 keratin 85, type II
KSR2 kinase suppressor of ras 2
L2HGDH L-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
LAD1 ladinin 1
LAMA2 laminin, alpha 2
LAMP1 lysosomal-associated membrane protein 1
LARGE like-glycosyltransferase
LDAH lipid droplet associated hydrolase
LDHD lactate dehydrogenase D
LETM1 leucine zipper-EF-hand containing transmembrane protein 1
LHX1 LIM homeobox 1
LIN52 lin-52 DREAM MuvB core complex component
LIPF lipase, gastric
LMX1B LIM homeobox transcription factor 1, beta
LOC148709 actin pseudogene
LOC286359 uncharacterized LOC286359
LRRC19 leucine rich repeat containing 19
LRRC28 leucine rich repeat containing 28
LRRC37A4P leucine rich repeat containing 37, member A4, pseudogene
LRRC43 leucine rich repeat containing 43
LRRC55 leucine rich repeat containing 55
LYNX1 Ly6/neurotoxin 1
LYZL4 lysozyme-like 4
MAGEE2 melanoma antigen family E2
MAGI2 membrane associated guanylate kinase, WW and PDZ domain containing 2
MAN1C1 mannosidase, alpha, class 1C, member 1
MAP3K19 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase 19
MAP6 microtubule-associated protein 6
MAPK10 mitogen-activated protein kinase 10
MAPK4 mitogen-activated protein kinase 4
MAPKAP1 mitogen-activated protein kinase associated protein 1
MARC2 mitochondrial amidoxime reducing component 2
MCCC2 methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase 2 (beta)
MCCD1 mitochondrial coiled-coil domain 1
MCF2 MCF.2 cell line derived transforming sequence
MEIS2 Meis homeobox 2
METTL20 methyltransferase like 20
METTL7A methyltransferase like 7A
MFSD12 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 12
MGA MGA, MAX dimerization protein
MGAT5 mannosyl (alpha-1,6-)-glycoprotein beta-1,6-N-acetyl-glucosaminyltransferase
MIOX myo-inositol oxygenase
MMACHC methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblC type, with homocystinuria
MME membrane metallo-endopeptidase
MPDZ multiple PDZ domain protein
MPP5 membrane protein, palmitoylated 5 (MAGUK p55 subfamily member 5)
MRGPRF MAS-related GPR, member F
MRO maestro
MSH3 mutS homolog 3
MSRA methionine sulfoxide reductase A
MTM1 myotubularin 1
MTNR1A melatonin receptor 1A
MUC13 mucin 13, cell surface associated
MYBPH myosin binding protein H
MYCN v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene neuroblastoma derived homolog
MYCNOS MYCN opposite strand
MYH10 myosin, heavy chain 10, non-muscle
MYLK3 myosin light chain kinase 3
MYO6 myosin VI
MYOM3 myomesin 3
MYOZ2 myozenin 2
NAT8B N-acetyltransferase 8B (GCN5-related, putative, gene/pseudogene)
NBEAL1 neurobeachin-like 1
NBPF1 neuroblastoma breakpoint family, member 1
NEK4 NIMA-related kinase 4
NELL1 NEL-like 1 (chicken)
NES nestin
NFASC neurofascin
NKD1 naked cuticle homolog 1 (Drosophila)
NMNAT1 nicotinamide nucleotide adenylyltransferase 1
NOS1 nitric oxide synthase 1 (neuronal)
NOX4 NADPH oxidase 4
NPHS1 nephrosis 1, congenital, Finnish type (nephrin)
NPHS2 nephrosis 2, idiopathic, steroid-resistant (podocin)
NPNT nephronectin
NPY2R neuropeptide Y receptor Y2
NT5C1A 5'-nucleotidase, cytosolic IA
NTNG1 netrin G1
NUBPL nucleotide binding protein-like
NUDT10 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 10
NUDT6 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 6
NUTM2D NUT family member 2D
OBFC1 oligonucleotide/oligosaccharide-binding fold containing 1
OGG1 8-oxoguanine DNA glycosylase
OLFM3 olfactomedin 3
OR10J5 olfactory receptor, family 10, subfamily J, member 5
OVCH2 ovochymase 2 (gene/pseudogene)
PAFAH2 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 2, 40kDa
PAPPA pregnancy-associated plasma protein A, pappalysin 1
PAQR7 progestin and adipoQ receptor family member VII
PARD3B par-3 family cell polarity regulator beta
PARG poly (ADP-ribose) glycohydrolase
PARM1 prostate androgen-regulated mucin-like protein 1
PBLD phenazine biosynthesis-like protein domain containing
PBX1 pre-B-cell leukemia homeobox 1
PC pyruvate carboxylase
PCCA propionyl CoA carboxylase, alpha polypeptide
PCCB propionyl CoA carboxylase, beta polypeptide
PCDH15 protocadherin-related 15
PCDHB1 protocadherin beta 1
PCK1 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 1 (soluble)
PCK2 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 2 (mitochondrial)
PCSK2 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 2
PCYOX1 prenylcysteine oxidase 1
PDP2 pyruvate dehyrogenase phosphatase catalytic subunit 2
PDSS2 prenyl (decaprenyl) diphosphate synthase, subunit 2
PDZK1P1 PDZ domain containing 1 pseudogene 1
PEPD peptidase D
PFN3 profilin 3
PGA4 pepsinogen 4, group I (pepsinogen A)
PGPEP1 pyroglutamyl-peptidase I
PHACTR4 phosphatase and actin regulator 4
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PHYHD1 phytanoyl-CoA dioxygenase domain containing 1
PHYHIP phytanoyl-CoA 2-hydroxylase interacting protein
PIK3C2G phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 3-kinase, catalytic subunit type 2 gamma
PIPOX pipecolic acid oxidase
PITPNM3 PITPNM family member 3
PKHD1 polycystic kidney and hepatic disease 1 (autosomal recessive)
PLA2R1 phospholipase A2 receptor 1, 180kDa
PLCE1 phospholipase C, epsilon 1
PLCXD3 phosphatidylinositol-specific phospholipase C, X domain containing 3
PLG plasminogen
PM20D1 peptidase M20 domain containing 1
PNPLA1 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 1
PNPLA3 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 3
PODXL podocalyxin-like
PPARA peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor alpha
PPM1K protein phosphatase, Mg2+/Mn2+ dependent, 1K
PPP1R16B protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 16B
PPY2P pancreatic polypeptide 2, pseudogene
PRKAR2A protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type II, alpha
PRKCE protein kinase C, epsilon
PRLR prolactin receptor
PROC protein C (inactivator of coagulation factors Va and VIIIa)
PRODH2 proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 2
PROZ protein Z, vitamin K-dependent plasma glycoprotein
PRR35 proline rich 35
PRX periaxin
PSAT1 phosphoserine aminotransferase 1
PSKH2 protein serine kinase H2
PTGER4 prostaglandin E receptor 4 (subtype EP4)
PTH1R parathyroid hormone 1 receptor
PTPN13 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 13 (APO-1/CD95 (Fas)-associated phosphatase)
PTPN20 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 20
PTPRD protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, D
PTPRO protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, O
PTPRQ protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, Q
PWAR5 Prader Willi/Angelman region RNA 5
PWRN1 Prader-Willi region non-protein coding RNA 1
QDPR quinoid dihydropteridine reductase
RAB11FIP3 RAB11 family interacting protein 3 (class II)
RAB29 RAB29, member RAS oncogene family
RALYL RALY RNA binding protein-like
RASL11B RAS-like, family 11, member B
RASSF10 Ras association (RalGDS/AF-6) domain family (N-terminal) member 10
RBM47 RNA binding motif protein 47
REEP6 receptor accessory protein 6
RERGL RERG/RAS-like
RFX6 regulatory factor X, 6
RGN regucalcin
RGPD3 RANBP2-like and GRIP domain containing 3
RHBDL3 rhomboid, veinlet-like 3 (Drosophila)
RNF152 ring finger protein 152
ROBO2 roundabout, axon guidance receptor, homolog 2 (Drosophila)
SAMD5 sterile alpha motif domain containing 5
SARDH sarcosine dehydrogenase
SAT2 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase family member 2
SCGB2B2 secretoglobin, family 2B, member 2
SCN2A sodium channel, voltage gated, type II alpha subunit
SCN7A sodium channel, voltage gated, type VII alpha subunit
SCRN2 secernin 2
SEMA3G sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3G
SEMA5A sema domain, seven thrombospondin repeats (type 1 and type 1-like), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 5A
SERPINA5 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 5
SESN2 sestrin 2
SETD2 SET domain containing 2
SFRP1 secreted frizzled-related protein 1
SFXN2 sideroflexin 2
SFXN5 sideroflexin 5
SHBG sex hormone-binding globulin
SHMT1 serine hydroxymethyltransferase 1 (soluble)
SHPK sedoheptulokinase
SIGIRR single immunoglobulin and toll-interleukin 1 receptor (TIR) domain
SIK3 SIK family kinase 3
SLC12A3 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/chloride transporter), member 3
SLC12A6 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 6
SLC13A2 solute carrier family 13 (sodium-dependent dicarboxylate transporter), member 2
SLC13A3 solute carrier family 13 (sodium-dependent dicarboxylate transporter), member 3
SLC16A10 solute carrier family 16 (aromatic amino acid transporter), member 10
SLC16A2 solute carrier family 16, member 2 (thyroid hormone transporter)
SLC16A9 solute carrier family 16, member 9
SLC17A1 solute carrier family 17 (organic anion transporter), member 1
SLC22A12 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion/urate transporter), member 12
SLC22A13 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion/urate transporter), member 13
SLC22A3 solute carrier family 22 (organic cation transporter), member 3
SLC22A6 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion transporter), member 6
SLC22A7 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion transporter), member 7
SLC22A8 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion transporter), member 8
SLC23A1 solute carrier family 23 (ascorbic acid transporter), member 1
SLC25A10 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; dicarboxylate transporter), member 10
SLC25A42 solute carrier family 25, member 42
SLC26A1 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 1
SLC26A6 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 6
SLC27A2 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 2
SLC28A2 solute carrier family 28 (concentrative nucleoside transporter), member 2
SLC2A12 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 12
SLC2A9 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 9
SLC30A2 solute carrier family 30 (zinc transporter), member 2
SLC30A4 solute carrier family 30 (zinc transporter), member 4
SLC31A1 solute carrier family 31 (copper transporter), member 1
SLC34A1 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 1
SLC34A3 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 3
SLC36A2 solute carrier family 36 (proton/amino acid symporter), member 2
SLC39A4 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 4
SLC39A5 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 5
SLC3A2 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 2
SLC41A1 solute carrier family 41 (magnesium transporter), member 1
SLC45A1 solute carrier family 45, member 1
SLC47A2 solute carrier family 47 (multidrug and toxin extrusion), member 2
SLC4A4 solute carrier family 4 (sodium bicarbonate cotransporter), member 4
SLC51B solute carrier family 51, beta subunit
SLC5A11 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/inositol cotransporter), member 11
SLC5A12 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/monocarboxylate cotransporter), member 12
SLC5A2 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/glucose cotransporter), member 2
SLC5A7 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/choline cotransporter), member 7
SLC6A17 solute carrier family 6 (neutral amino acid transporter), member 17
SLC6A19 solute carrier family 6 (neutral amino acid transporter), member 19
SLC7A7 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, y+L system), member 7
SLC7A8 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 8
SLC7A9 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, bo,+ system), member 9
SLITRK3 SLIT and NTRK-like family, member 3
SMARCC1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily c, member 1
SMIM24 small integral membrane protein 24
SMPD1 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 1, acid lysosomal
SNTN sentan, cilia apical structure protein
SNX1 sorting nexin 1
SNX27 sorting nexin family member 27
SORCS1 sortilin-related VPS10 domain containing receptor 1
SORD sorbitol dehydrogenase
SOST sclerostin
SPHK2 sphingosine kinase 2
SPHKAP SPHK1 interactor, AKAP domain containing
SPOCK2 sparc/osteonectin, cwcv and kazal-like domains proteoglycan (testican) 2
SPTB spectrin, beta, erythrocytic
SSUH2 ssu-2 homolog (C. elegans)
ST18 suppression of tumorigenicity 18, zinc finger
ST3GAL1 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 1
ST6GALNAC3 ST6 (alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminyl-2,3-beta-galactosyl-1,3)-N-acetylgalactosaminide alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 3
ST7-AS2 ST7 antisense RNA 2
STON1-GTF2A1L STON1-GTF2A1L readthrough
STRA6 stimulated by retinoic acid 6
SUCLG1 succinate-CoA ligase, alpha subunit
SUGCT succinyl-CoA:glutarate-CoA transferase
SUOX sulfite oxidase
SUSD2 sushi domain containing 2
SVEP1 sushi, von Willebrand factor type A, EGF and pentraxin domain containing 1
SYN2 synapsin II
SYNE1 spectrin repeat containing, nuclear envelope 1
SYNJ2BP synaptojanin 2 binding protein
SYPL2 synaptophysin-like 2
TAAR1 trace amine associated receptor 1
TACR3 tachykinin receptor 3
TBC1D13 TBC1 domain family, member 13
TCF21 transcription factor 21
TCL1B T-cell leukemia/lymphoma 1B
TECTA tectorin alpha
TECTB tectorin beta
TEKT1 tektin 1
TFAP2B transcription factor AP-2 beta (activating enhancer binding protein 2 beta)
TGFBR3 transforming growth factor, beta receptor III
TKFC triokinase/FMN cyclase
TLN2 talin 2
TMC1 transmembrane channel-like 1
TMEM105 transmembrane protein 105
TMEM106A transmembrane protein 106A
TMEM110 transmembrane protein 110
TMEM150B transmembrane protein 150B
TMEM174 transmembrane protein 174
TMEM192 transmembrane protein 192
TMEM206 transmembrane protein 206
TMEM52 transmembrane protein 52
TMEM52B transmembrane protein 52B
TMEM86A transmembrane protein 86A
TMIGD1 transmembrane and immunoglobulin domain containing 1
TMPPE transmembrane protein with metallophosphoesterase domain
TNNI1 troponin I type 1 (skeletal, slow)
TNNT2 troponin T type 2 (cardiac)
TPCN1 two pore segment channel 1
TPMT thiopurine S-methyltransferase
TPRG1L tumor protein p63 regulated 1-like
TRAPPC10 trafficking protein particle complex 10
TREH trehalase (brush-border membrane glycoprotein)
TRPM3 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily M, member 3
TRPM6 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily M, member 6
TSHB thyroid stimulating hormone, beta
TTC36 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 36
TTTY9B testis-specific transcript, Y-linked 9B (non-protein coding)
TUBAL3 tubulin, alpha-like 3
TUBB2B tubulin, beta 2B class IIb
TYRO3 TYRO3 protein tyrosine kinase
UCN3 urocortin 3
UGT1A9 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A9
UGT2B7 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B7
UPB1 ureidopropionase, beta
UPP2 uridine phosphorylase 2
USP19 ubiquitin specific peptidase 19
USP46 ubiquitin specific peptidase 46
USP50 ubiquitin specific peptidase 50
VDR vitamin D (1,25- dihydroxyvitamin D3) receptor
VHL von Hippel-Lindau tumor suppressor, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
VSIG8 V-set and immunoglobulin domain containing 8
VTI1A vesicle transport through interaction with t-SNAREs 1A
VWA8 von Willebrand factor A domain containing 8
WDR49 WD repeat domain 49
WDR72 WD repeat domain 72
WEE2 WEE1 homolog 2 (S. pombe)
WNK1 WNK lysine deficient protein kinase 1
WNT8B wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 8B
WT1 Wilms tumor 1
XPNPEP2 X-prolyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase P) 2, membrane-bound
XPO7 exportin 7
XYLB xylulokinase homolog (H. influenzae)
ZBTB8B zinc finger and BTB domain containing 8B
ZC2HC1B zinc finger, C2HC-type containing 1B
ZDHHC6 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 6
ZFAT-AS1 ZFAT antisense RNA 1
ZFYVE9 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 9
ZGPAT zinc finger, CCCH-type with G patch domain
ZNF503 zinc finger protein 503
ZNF727 zinc finger protein 727
ZNF804A zinc finger protein 804A
ZNF91 zinc finger protein 91
ZP2 zona pellucida glycoprotein 2 (sperm receptor)
ZYG11A zyg-11 family member A, cell cycle regulator