Kidney renal clear cell carcinoma_KIRC_TCGA-B0-5691-11A-01R-1541-07 Gene Set

Dataset TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors
Category transcriptomics
Type tissue sample
Description tissue sample derived from Kidney renal clear cell carcinoma_KIRC (The Cancer Genome Atlas)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

515 genes with high or low expression in Kidney renal clear cell carcinoma_KIRC_TCGA-B0-5691-11A-01R-1541-07 relative to other tissue samples from the TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors dataset.

high expression

Symbol Name
AAA1 aortic aneurysm, familial abdominal 1
AAK1 AP2 associated kinase 1
AASS aminoadipate-semialdehyde synthase
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ABCA10 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 10
ABCA8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 8
ABCA9 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 9
ABCB1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 1
ABCD3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 3
ACAA1 acetyl-CoA acyltransferase 1
ACADSB acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, short/branched chain
ACO1 aconitase 1, soluble
ACOX1 acyl-CoA oxidase 1, palmitoyl
ACOX2 acyl-CoA oxidase 2, branched chain
ACPP acid phosphatase, prostate
ACSBG2 acyl-CoA synthetase bubblegum family member 2
ACSF2 acyl-CoA synthetase family member 2
ACSL4 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 4
ACSM2A acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 2A
ACSM3 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 3
ACY1 aminoacylase 1
ADAM21P1 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 21 pseudogene 1
ADAMTS16 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 16
ADAMTS19 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 19
ADAMTSL2 ADAMTS-like 2
ADGRV1 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor V1
ADH6 alcohol dehydrogenase 6 (class V)
AFM afamin
AGBL4 ATP/GTP binding protein-like 4
AGMAT agmatine ureohydrolase (agmatinase)
AGXT2 alanine--glyoxylate aminotransferase 2
AHCYL1 adenosylhomocysteinase-like 1
AKR7A3 aldo-keto reductase family 7, member A3 (aflatoxin aldehyde reductase)
ALAD aminolevulinate dehydratase
ALDH1B1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member B1
ALDH4A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 4 family, member A1
ALDH6A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 6 family, member A1
ALDOB aldolase B, fructose-bisphosphate
ANK2 ankyrin 2, neuronal
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
ANXA9 annexin A9
APOOL apolipoprotein O-like
ARHGAP24 Rho GTPase activating protein 24
ARHGEF26 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 26
ARHGEF3 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 3
ARID1B AT rich interactive domain 1B (SWI1-like)
ARSD arylsulfatase D
ART4 ADP-ribosyltransferase 4 (Dombrock blood group)
ASB15 ankyrin repeat and SOCS box containing 15
ASH1L ash1 (absent, small, or homeotic)-like (Drosophila)
ASPDH aspartate dehydrogenase domain containing
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
ATP12A ATPase, H+/K+ transporting, nongastric, alpha polypeptide
ATP6V1B2 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 56/58kDa, V1 subunit B2
ATP6V1G2 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 13kDa, V1 subunit G2
ATRNL1 attractin-like 1
ATRX alpha thalassemia/mental retardation syndrome X-linked
AXDND1 axonemal dynein light chain domain containing 1
B3GALT2 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,3-galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 2
BBX bobby sox homolog (Drosophila)
BDH2 3-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase, type 2
BMP5 bone morphogenetic protein 5
BPHL biphenyl hydrolase-like (serine hydrolase)
BPI bactericidal/permeability-increasing protein
BTRC beta-transducin repeat containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
C11ORF54 chromosome 11 open reading frame 54
C11ORF63 chromosome 11 open reading frame 63
C14ORF37 chromosome 14 open reading frame 37
C1ORF141 chromosome 1 open reading frame 141
C2ORF40 chromosome 2 open reading frame 40
C2ORF54 chromosome 2 open reading frame 54
C2ORF71 chromosome 2 open reading frame 71
C7 complement component 7
CA10 carbonic anhydrase X
CAB39 calcium binding protein 39
CACHD1 cache domain containing 1
CACNA2D2 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, alpha 2/delta subunit 2
CACNA2D3 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, alpha 2/delta subunit 3
CALB1 calbindin 1, 28kDa
CAPN7 calpain 7
CASR calcium-sensing receptor
CCDC181 coiled-coil domain containing 181
CCSER1 coiled-coil serine-rich protein 1
CD1B CD1b molecule
CD1C CD1c molecule
CD1E CD1e molecule
CDC14A cell division cycle 14A
CDC14C cell division cycle 14C
CGNL1 cingulin-like 1
CHDH choline dehydrogenase
CHODL chondrolectin
CHRNA4 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 4 (neuronal)
CLCN5 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 5
CLDN16 claudin 16
CLEC4C C-type lectin domain family 4, member C
CLIC5 chloride intracellular channel 5
CLMN calmin (calponin-like, transmembrane)
CLPX caseinolytic mitochondrial matrix peptidase chaperone subunit
CLUL1 clusterin-like 1 (retinal)
CNNM2 cyclin and CBS domain divalent metal cation transport mediator 2
CNTN1 contactin 1
COL14A1 collagen, type XIV, alpha 1
COL4A3 collagen, type IV, alpha 3 (Goodpasture antigen)
COL4A4 collagen, type IV, alpha 4
COL4A6 collagen, type IV, alpha 6
COL6A5 collagen, type VI, alpha 5
CPNE4 copine IV
CR1 complement component (3b/4b) receptor 1 (Knops blood group)
CREB3L2 cAMP responsive element binding protein 3-like 2
CSRNP3 cysteine-serine-rich nuclear protein 3
CST9 cystatin 9 (testatin)
CTGF connective tissue growth factor
CTH cystathionine gamma-lyase
CTSV cathepsin V
CTXN3 cortexin 3
CXCL12 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 12
CYP20A1 cytochrome P450, family 20, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP4F2 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 2
CYP4F3 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 3
CYR61 cysteine-rich, angiogenic inducer, 61
DAAM1 dishevelled associated activator of morphogenesis 1
DACH1 dachshund family transcription factor 1
DACH2 dachshund family transcription factor 2
DAO D-amino-acid oxidase
DBH dopamine beta-hydroxylase (dopamine beta-monooxygenase)
DBT dihydrolipoamide branched chain transacylase E2
DCN decorin
DDAH1 dimethylarginine dimethylaminohydrolase 1
DDC dopa decarboxylase (aromatic L-amino acid decarboxylase)
DFFA DNA fragmentation factor, 45kDa, alpha polypeptide
DGKB diacylglycerol kinase, beta 90kDa
DHRS4 dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) member 4
DHRS4-AS1 DHRS4 antisense RNA 1
DICER1 dicer 1, ribonuclease type III
DIO1 deiodinase, iodothyronine, type I
DNAJC16 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 16
DNAJC28 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 28
DNASE1L3 deoxyribonuclease I-like 3
DPYS dihydropyrimidinase
DST dystonin
ECHDC1 ethylmalonyl-CoA decarboxylase 1
ECHS1 enoyl CoA hydratase, short chain, 1, mitochondrial
EFHD1 EF-hand domain family, member D1
EHD3 EH-domain containing 3
ENOX1 ecto-NOX disulfide-thiol exchanger 1
ENPP6 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 6
ENTPD3 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 3
EPB41L3 erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.1-like 3
EPB41L5 erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.1 like 5
EPM2A epilepsy, progressive myoclonus type 2A, Lafora disease (laforin)
ERBB4 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 4
ERCC6L2 excision repair cross-complementation group 6-like 2
ERICH4 glutamate-rich 4
ETNK2 ethanolamine kinase 2
EYA3 EYA transcriptional coactivator and phosphatase 3
FAIM2 Fas apoptotic inhibitory molecule 2
FAM151A family with sequence similarity 151, member A
FAM20B family with sequence similarity 20, member B
FBLN5 fibulin 5
FBP1 fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase 1
FBXO21 F-box protein 21
FCER1A Fc fragment of IgE, high affinity I, receptor for; alpha polypeptide
FERMT1 fermitin family member 1
FGF1 fibroblast growth factor 1 (acidic)
FIGF c-fos induced growth factor (vascular endothelial growth factor D)
FLRT2 fibronectin leucine rich transmembrane protein 2
FLT3 fms-related tyrosine kinase 3
FMN2 formin 2
FMO1 flavin containing monooxygenase 1
FMO4 flavin containing monooxygenase 4
FRK fyn-related Src family tyrosine kinase
FRMD1 FERM domain containing 1
FSTL4 follistatin-like 4
G6PC glucose-6-phosphatase, catalytic subunit
GABRA4 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, alpha 4
GALM galactose mutarotase (aldose 1-epimerase)
GATA5 GATA binding protein 5
GATM glycine amidinotransferase (L-arginine:glycine amidinotransferase)
GJA3 gap junction protein, alpha 3, 46kDa
GK glycerol kinase
GK3P glycerol kinase 3 pseudogene
GLDC glycine dehydrogenase (decarboxylating)
GLOD5 glyoxalase domain containing 5
GLYAT glycine-N-acyltransferase
GLYATL1 glycine-N-acyltransferase-like 1
GNB5 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta 5
GOLGA4 golgin A4
GP2 glycoprotein 2 (zymogen granule membrane)
GPC5 glypican 5
GPD1 glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase 1 (soluble)
GPR63 G protein-coupled receptor 63
GRAMD1B GRAM domain containing 1B
GRIK2 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, kainate 2
GSTM5 glutathione S-transferase mu 5
HACL1 2-hydroxyacyl-CoA lyase 1
HADH hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
HAO2 hydroxyacid oxidase 2 (long chain)
HEATR5A HEAT repeat containing 5A
HECW1 HECT, C2 and WW domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
HIBCH 3-hydroxyisobutyryl-CoA hydrolase
HMGN5 high mobility group nucleosome binding domain 5
HPCAL4 hippocalcin like 4
HPD 4-hydroxyphenylpyruvate dioxygenase
HS6ST2 heparan sulfate 6-O-sulfotransferase 2
HUWE1 HECT, UBA and WWE domain containing 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
HYKK hydroxylysine kinase
IGSF11 immunoglobulin superfamily, member 11
INSRR insulin receptor-related receptor
IQGAP2 IQ motif containing GTPase activating protein 2
ITGA8 integrin, alpha 8
IVD isovaleryl-CoA dehydrogenase
IYD iodotyrosine deiodinase
JMY junction mediating and regulatory protein, p53 cofactor
KCNA4 potassium channel, voltage gated shaker related subfamily A, member 4
KCNJ10 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 10
KCNJ15 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 15
KCNJ16 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 16
KCNK10 potassium channel, two pore domain subfamily K, member 10
KCTD8 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 8
KDM6A lysine (K)-specific demethylase 6A
KIAA0232 KIAA0232
KIAA1109 KIAA1109
KIAA1161 KIAA1161
KIAA1211 KIAA1211
KIAA2018 KIAA2018
KIAA2022 KIAA2022
KIF1B kinesin family member 1B
KIF3B kinesin family member 3B
KIF5A kinesin family member 5A
KLHL33 kelch-like family member 33
KLK7 kallikrein-related peptidase 7
KRT85 keratin 85, type II
KRTAP2-2 keratin associated protein 2-2
KSR2 kinase suppressor of ras 2
L2HGDH L-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
LAMA2 laminin, alpha 2
LCE2D late cornified envelope 2D
LDHC lactate dehydrogenase C
LGSN lengsin, lens protein with glutamine synthetase domain
LIFR leukemia inhibitory factor receptor alpha
LIN52 lin-52 DREAM MuvB core complex component
LINC00473 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 473
LIPM lipase, family member M
LOC100130691 uncharacterized LOC100130691
LOC148709 actin pseudogene
LPA lipoprotein, Lp(a)
LPPR1 lipid phosphate phosphatase-related protein type 1
LRP6 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 6
LRRC16A leucine rich repeat containing 16A
LRRC19 leucine rich repeat containing 19
LRRC37A4P leucine rich repeat containing 37, member A4, pseudogene
LTBP4 latent transforming growth factor beta binding protein 4
LZIC leucine zipper and CTNNBIP1 domain containing
MACF1 microtubule-actin crosslinking factor 1
MAGI2 membrane associated guanylate kinase, WW and PDZ domain containing 2
MAN1C1 mannosidase, alpha, class 1C, member 1
MAP6 microtubule-associated protein 6
MAPK10 mitogen-activated protein kinase 10
MAPK4 mitogen-activated protein kinase 4
MARC2 mitochondrial amidoxime reducing component 2
MATN2 matrilin 2
MCF2 MCF.2 cell line derived transforming sequence
MDN1 MDN1, midasin homolog (yeast)
MECOM MDS1 and EVI1 complex locus
MFHAS1 malignant fibrous histiocytoma amplified sequence 1
MGA MGA, MAX dimerization protein
MGAT4C MGAT4 family, member C
MLN motilin
MME membrane metallo-endopeptidase
MOXD1 monooxygenase, DBH-like 1
MPP5 membrane protein, palmitoylated 5 (MAGUK p55 subfamily member 5)
MRAP2 melanocortin 2 receptor accessory protein 2
MRO maestro
MSRA methionine sulfoxide reductase A
MT1F metallothionein 1F
MT1G metallothionein 1G
MT1H metallothionein 1H
MUC6 mucin 6, oligomeric mucus/gel-forming
MUSK muscle, skeletal, receptor tyrosine kinase
MYCN v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene neuroblastoma derived homolog
MYF5 myogenic factor 5
MYH10 myosin, heavy chain 10, non-muscle
MYLK3 myosin light chain kinase 3
MYO6 myosin VI
NAALAD2 N-acetylated alpha-linked acidic dipeptidase 2
NAALADL2 N-acetylated alpha-linked acidic dipeptidase-like 2
NAV2 neuron navigator 2
NBEAL1 neurobeachin-like 1
NCKAP5 NCK-associated protein 5
NDNF neuron-derived neurotrophic factor
NECAB2 N-terminal EF-hand calcium binding protein 2
NEK4 NIMA-related kinase 4
NFASC neurofascin
NKD1 naked cuticle homolog 1 (Drosophila)
NLRP2 NLR family, pyrin domain containing 2
NOS1 nitric oxide synthase 1 (neuronal)
NOX4 NADPH oxidase 4
NPAP1 nuclear pore associated protein 1
NPHS1 nephrosis 1, congenital, Finnish type (nephrin)
NPHS2 nephrosis 2, idiopathic, steroid-resistant (podocin)
NPNT nephronectin
NPY5R neuropeptide Y receptor Y5
NR1D2 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group D, member 2
NR2F1 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group F, member 1
NRK Nik related kinase
NT5C1A 5'-nucleotidase, cytosolic IA
NTNG1 netrin G1
OAT ornithine aminotransferase
OGG1 8-oxoguanine DNA glycosylase
OR51B4 olfactory receptor, family 51, subfamily B, member 4
PANK1 pantothenate kinase 1
PAPPA pregnancy-associated plasma protein A, pappalysin 1
PAPPA2 pappalysin 2
PARD3B par-3 family cell polarity regulator beta
PARG poly (ADP-ribose) glycohydrolase
PARM1 prostate androgen-regulated mucin-like protein 1
PBLD phenazine biosynthesis-like protein domain containing
PBX1 pre-B-cell leukemia homeobox 1
PCCA propionyl CoA carboxylase, alpha polypeptide
PCDH9 protocadherin 9
PCDHB1 protocadherin beta 1
PCK2 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 2 (mitochondrial)
PCYOX1 prenylcysteine oxidase 1
PDGFRA platelet-derived growth factor receptor, alpha polypeptide
PDP2 pyruvate dehyrogenase phosphatase catalytic subunit 2
PDSS2 prenyl (decaprenyl) diphosphate synthase, subunit 2
PDZRN3 PDZ domain containing ring finger 3
PEG3-AS1 PEG3 antisense RNA 1
PELI2 pellino E3 ubiquitin protein ligase family member 2
PEPD peptidase D
PGAP1 post-GPI attachment to proteins 1
PIH1D3 PIH1 domain containing 3
PIKFYVE phosphoinositide kinase, FYVE finger containing
PIP5K1B phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 5-kinase, type I, beta
PIPOX pipecolic acid oxidase
PKHD1L1 polycystic kidney and hepatic disease 1 (autosomal recessive)-like 1
PKLR pyruvate kinase, liver and RBC
PKNOX2 PBX/knotted 1 homeobox 2
PLA2R1 phospholipase A2 receptor 1, 180kDa
PLCE1 phospholipase C, epsilon 1
PLCL1 phospholipase C-like 1
PLCXD3 phosphatidylinositol-specific phospholipase C, X domain containing 3
PLEKHA6 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family A member 6
PM20D1 peptidase M20 domain containing 1
PNP purine nucleoside phosphorylase
PNPLA1 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 1
PNPLA3 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 3
PODXL podocalyxin-like
POLD3 polymerase (DNA-directed), delta 3, accessory subunit
PPARA peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor alpha
PPP1R16B protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 16B
PPP1R1B protein phosphatase 1, regulatory (inhibitor) subunit 1B
PPP1R21 protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 21
PRKAR2A protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type II, alpha
PRKCA protein kinase C, alpha
PRKD1 protein kinase D1
PRLR prolactin receptor
PRODH2 proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 2
PROZ protein Z, vitamin K-dependent plasma glycoprotein
PSAT1 phosphoserine aminotransferase 1
PTCH1 patched 1
PTGER4 prostaglandin E receptor 4 (subtype EP4)
PTH1R parathyroid hormone 1 receptor
PTPN13 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 13 (APO-1/CD95 (Fas)-associated phosphatase)
PTPN21 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 21
PTPRD protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, D
PTPRO protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, O
PWAR5 Prader Willi/Angelman region RNA 5
QDPR quinoid dihydropteridine reductase
RAD54L2 RAD54-like 2 (S. cerevisiae)
RALYL RALY RNA binding protein-like
RANBP2 RAN binding protein 2
RASSF10 Ras association (RalGDS/AF-6) domain family (N-terminal) member 10
RASSF8 Ras association (RalGDS/AF-6) domain family (N-terminal) member 8
RBSN rabenosyn, RAB effector
REEP6 receptor accessory protein 6
RGN regucalcin
RLN1 relaxin 1
RNF150 ring finger protein 150
RNF152 ring finger protein 152
ROBO2 roundabout, axon guidance receptor, homolog 2 (Drosophila)
ROR1 receptor tyrosine kinase-like orphan receptor 1
RXFP1 relaxin/insulin-like family peptide receptor 1
SARDH sarcosine dehydrogenase
SCN7A sodium channel, voltage gated, type VII alpha subunit
SCUBE3 signal peptide, CUB domain, EGF-like 3
SEMA5A sema domain, seven thrombospondin repeats (type 1 and type 1-like), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 5A
SERPINA5 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 5
SETBP1 SET binding protein 1
SETD2 SET domain containing 2
SFRP1 secreted frizzled-related protein 1
SFXN2 sideroflexin 2
SGCD sarcoglycan, delta (35kDa dystrophin-associated glycoprotein)
SH3D19 SH3 domain containing 19
SH3RF1 SH3 domain containing ring finger 1
SHMT1 serine hydroxymethyltransferase 1 (soluble)
SIK3 SIK family kinase 3
SLC12A3 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/chloride transporter), member 3
SLC13A2 solute carrier family 13 (sodium-dependent dicarboxylate transporter), member 2
SLC13A3 solute carrier family 13 (sodium-dependent dicarboxylate transporter), member 3
SLC15A2 solute carrier family 15 (oligopeptide transporter), member 2
SLC16A9 solute carrier family 16, member 9
SLC22A13 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion/urate transporter), member 13
SLC22A3 solute carrier family 22 (organic cation transporter), member 3
SLC22A6 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion transporter), member 6
SLC22A7 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion transporter), member 7
SLC22A8 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion transporter), member 8
SLC23A1 solute carrier family 23 (ascorbic acid transporter), member 1
SLC25A33 solute carrier family 25 (pyrimidine nucleotide carrier), member 33
SLC30A2 solute carrier family 30 (zinc transporter), member 2
SLC30A8 solute carrier family 30 (zinc transporter), member 8
SLC31A1 solute carrier family 31 (copper transporter), member 1
SLC32A1 solute carrier family 32 (GABA vesicular transporter), member 1
SLC34A1 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 1
SLC36A2 solute carrier family 36 (proton/amino acid symporter), member 2
SLC47A2 solute carrier family 47 (multidrug and toxin extrusion), member 2
SLC5A11 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/inositol cotransporter), member 11
SLC5A12 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/monocarboxylate cotransporter), member 12
SLC5A2 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/glucose cotransporter), member 2
SLC5A7 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/choline cotransporter), member 7
SLC6A19 solute carrier family 6 (neutral amino acid transporter), member 19
SLC7A13 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter), member 13
SLC7A8 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 8
SLC7A9 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, bo,+ system), member 9
SLC8A1 solute carrier family 8 (sodium/calcium exchanger), member 1
SLC9A4 solute carrier family 9, subfamily A (NHE4, cation proton antiporter 4), member 4
SLITRK3 SLIT and NTRK-like family, member 3
SMARCA2 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a, member 2
SMARCC1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily c, member 1
SMC1A structural maintenance of chromosomes 1A
SMIM24 small integral membrane protein 24
SNORA36A small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 36A
SNX30 sorting nexin family member 30
SORD sorbitol dehydrogenase
SOS2 son of sevenless homolog 2 (Drosophila)
SOST sclerostin
SPATA17 spermatogenesis associated 17
SPDYC speedy/RINGO cell cycle regulator family member C
SPTB spectrin, beta, erythrocytic
ST6GALNAC3 ST6 (alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminyl-2,3-beta-galactosyl-1,3)-N-acetylgalactosaminide alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 3
ST7-AS2 ST7 antisense RNA 2
STON1-GTF2A1L STON1-GTF2A1L readthrough
STRA6 stimulated by retinoic acid 6
SUCLG2 succinate-CoA ligase, GDP-forming, beta subunit
SVEP1 sushi, von Willebrand factor type A, EGF and pentraxin domain containing 1
SYCP1 synaptonemal complex protein 1
SYN2 synapsin II
SYNE1 spectrin repeat containing, nuclear envelope 1
SYNJ2BP synaptojanin 2 binding protein
TACR3 tachykinin receptor 3
TBC1D13 TBC1 domain family, member 13
TCEAL2 transcription elongation factor A (SII)-like 2
TCF21 transcription factor 21
TCL1B T-cell leukemia/lymphoma 1B
TCL6 T-cell leukemia/lymphoma 6 (non-protein coding)
TCP10L2 t-complex 10-like 2
TFCP2L1 transcription factor CP2-like 1
TGFBR3 transforming growth factor, beta receptor III
TJP1 tight junction protein 1
TKFC triokinase/FMN cyclase
TKTL2 transketolase-like 2
TLE4 transducin-like enhancer of split 4
TLN2 talin 2
TMEM132C transmembrane protein 132C
TMEM207 transmembrane protein 207
TMEM52B transmembrane protein 52B
TMIGD1 transmembrane and immunoglobulin domain containing 1
TNNI1 troponin I type 1 (skeletal, slow)
TNNI3K TNNI3 interacting kinase
TNNT2 troponin T type 2 (cardiac)
TNXB tenascin XB
TOMM20L translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 20 homolog (yeast)-like
TOP2B topoisomerase (DNA) II beta 180kDa
TPPP2 tubulin polymerization-promoting protein family member 2
TRAPPC10 trafficking protein particle complex 10
TRERF1 transcriptional regulating factor 1
TRIM33 tripartite motif containing 33
TRIM40 tripartite motif containing 40
TRIM6 tripartite motif containing 6
TRIP11 thyroid hormone receptor interactor 11
TRPM3 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily M, member 3
TRPM6 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily M, member 6
TSPYL1 TSPY-like 1
TUBAL3 tubulin, alpha-like 3
TUBB2B tubulin, beta 2B class IIb
TYRO3 TYRO3 protein tyrosine kinase
UNC5C unc-5 homolog C (C. elegans)
UPP2 uridine phosphorylase 2
USP2 ubiquitin specific peptidase 2
USP46 ubiquitin specific peptidase 46
USP53 ubiquitin specific peptidase 53
VDR vitamin D (1,25- dihydroxyvitamin D3) receptor
VPS13D vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog D (S. cerevisiae)
VTI1A vesicle transport through interaction with t-SNAREs 1A
VWA8 von Willebrand factor A domain containing 8
WDFY2 WD repeat and FYVE domain containing 2
WDR72 WD repeat domain 72
WNK1 WNK lysine deficient protein kinase 1
WNT8B wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 8B
XIAP X-linked inhibitor of apoptosis, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
XPNPEP2 X-prolyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase P) 2, membrane-bound
XPO7 exportin 7
XYLB xylulokinase homolog (H. influenzae)
ZADH2 zinc binding alcohol dehydrogenase domain containing 2
ZBTB16 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 16
ZBTB8B zinc finger and BTB domain containing 8B
ZCWPW2 zinc finger, CW type with PWWP domain 2
ZNF221 zinc finger protein 221
ZNF488 zinc finger protein 488
ZNF518B zinc finger protein 518B
ZNF669 zinc finger protein 669
ZNF677 zinc finger protein 677
ZNF804A zinc finger protein 804A
ZNF98 zinc finger protein 98
ZYG11A zyg-11 family member A, cell cycle regulator