Kidney Failure, Chronic Gene Set

Dataset HuGE Navigator Gene-Phenotype Associations
Category disease or phenotype associations
Type phenotype
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

1176 genes associated with the Kidney Failure, Chronic phenotype by text-mining GWAS publications from the HuGE Navigator Gene-Phenotype Associations dataset.

Symbol Name
A2M alpha-2-macroglobulin
ABCA1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 1
ABCA4 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 4
ABCB1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 1
ABCB11 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 11
ABCB4 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 4
ABCC1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 1
ABCC2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 2
ABCC3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 3
ABCC4 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 4
ABCC5 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 5
ABCC6 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 6
ABCC8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 8
ABCG1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 1
ABCG2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 2 (Junior blood group)
ABCG5 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 5
ABCG8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 8
ABI1 abl-interactor 1
ACAA1 acetyl-CoA acyltransferase 1
ACBD3 acyl-CoA binding domain containing 3
ACE angiotensin I converting enzyme
ACKR2 atypical chemokine receptor 2
ACP5 acid phosphatase 5, tartrate resistant
ACSM3 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 3
ACTN4 actinin, alpha 4
ADAM23 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 23
ADAMTS1 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 1
ADAMTS13 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 13
ADAMTS9 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 9
ADCK2 aarF domain containing kinase 2
ADCY2 adenylate cyclase 2 (brain)
ADCY4 adenylate cyclase 4
ADD1 adducin 1 (alpha)
ADGRE5 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor E5
ADH4 alcohol dehydrogenase 4 (class II), pi polypeptide
ADH7 alcohol dehydrogenase 7 (class IV), mu or sigma polypeptide
ADIPOQ adiponectin, C1Q and collagen domain containing
ADM adrenomedullin
ADRB1 adrenoceptor beta 1
ADRB2 adrenoceptor beta 2, surface
ADRB3 adrenoceptor beta 3
ADSSL1 adenylosuccinate synthase like 1
AFF3 AF4/FMR2 family, member 3
AGER advanced glycosylation end product-specific receptor
AGT angiotensinogen (serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A, member 8)
AGTR1 angiotensin II receptor, type 1
AGTR2 angiotensin II receptor, type 2
AGXT alanine-glyoxylate aminotransferase
AHR aryl hydrocarbon receptor
AHSG alpha-2-HS-glycoprotein
AICDA activation-induced cytidine deaminase
AIMP2 aminoacyl tRNA synthetase complex-interacting multifunctional protein 2
AK7 adenylate kinase 7
AKAP10 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 10
AKAP2 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 2
AKR1B1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B1 (aldose reductase)
ALAD aminolevulinate dehydratase
ALDH1A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A1
ALDH2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 2 family (mitochondrial)
ALDH3A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member A1
ALG11 ALG11, alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase
ALK anaplastic lymphoma receptor tyrosine kinase
ALKBH2 alkB, alkylation repair homolog 2 (E. coli)
ALKBH3 alkB, alkylation repair homolog 3 (E. coli)
ALMS1 Alstrom syndrome protein 1
ALOX12 arachidonate 12-lipoxygenase
ALOX15B arachidonate 15-lipoxygenase, type B
ALOX5 arachidonate 5-lipoxygenase
ALPL alkaline phosphatase, liver/bone/kidney
ANGPTL4 angiopoietin-like 4
ANK1 ankyrin 1, erythrocytic
ANKK1 ankyrin repeat and kinase domain containing 1
ANKRD29 ankyrin repeat domain 29
ANKRD49 ankyrin repeat domain 49
ANXA5 annexin A5
ANXA9 annexin A9
AOX1 aldehyde oxidase 1
AP2M1 adaptor-related protein complex 2, mu 1 subunit
AP4B1 adaptor-related protein complex 4, beta 1 subunit
APC adenomatous polyposis coli
APCDD1 adenomatosis polyposis coli down-regulated 1
APEX1 APEX nuclease (multifunctional DNA repair enzyme) 1
APOA1 apolipoprotein A-I
APOA2 apolipoprotein A-II
APOA5 apolipoprotein A-V
APOB apolipoprotein B
APOC1 apolipoprotein C-I
APOC3 apolipoprotein C-III
APOE apolipoprotein E
APOH apolipoprotein H (beta-2-glycoprotein I)
APOL1 apolipoprotein L, 1
APOL2 apolipoprotein L, 2
APOL3 apolipoprotein L, 3
AQP2 aquaporin 2 (collecting duct)
ARHGAP9 Rho GTPase activating protein 9
ARHGEF10 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 10
ARSA arylsulfatase A
ARVCF armadillo repeat gene deleted in velocardiofacial syndrome
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
ATF6 activating transcription factor 6
ATF6B activating transcription factor 6 beta
ATM ATM serine/threonine kinase
ATP7B ATPase, Cu++ transporting, beta polypeptide
ATR ATR serine/threonine kinase
ATRIP ATR interacting protein
ATXN2 ataxin 2
B2M beta-2-microglobulin
B9D2 B9 protein domain 2
BAAT bile acid CoA:amino acid N-acyltransferase
BAG3 BCL2-associated athanogene 3
BAK1 BCL2-antagonist/killer 1
BAX BCL2-associated X protein
BCAR1 breast cancer anti-estrogen resistance 1
BCAS3 breast carcinoma amplified sequence 3
BCHE butyrylcholinesterase
BCL11A B-cell CLL/lymphoma 11A (zinc finger protein)
BCL2 B-cell CLL/lymphoma 2
BCL2A1 BCL2-related protein A1
BCL6 B-cell CLL/lymphoma 6
BDKRB1 bradykinin receptor B1
BDKRB2 bradykinin receptor B2
BHMT betaine--homocysteine S-methyltransferase
BID BH3 interacting domain death agonist
BIRC5 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 5
BLM Bloom syndrome, RecQ helicase-like
BMP1 bone morphogenetic protein 1
BMP2 bone morphogenetic protein 2
BMP3 bone morphogenetic protein 3
BMP4 bone morphogenetic protein 4
BMP7 bone morphogenetic protein 7
BMPR1A bone morphogenetic protein receptor, type IA
BNIP2 BCL2/adenovirus E1B 19kDa interacting protein 2
BRCA1 breast cancer 1, early onset
BRCA2 breast cancer 2, early onset
BRPF1 bromodomain and PHD finger containing, 1
BST1 bone marrow stromal cell antigen 1
BTBD9 BTB (POZ) domain containing 9
BTN2A1 butyrophilin, subfamily 2, member A1
BUB1B BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase B
BYSL bystin-like
C10ORF55 chromosome 10 open reading frame 55
C18ORF8 chromosome 18 open reading frame 8
C1ORF122 chromosome 1 open reading frame 122
C1ORF167 chromosome 1 open reading frame 167
C1QTNF7 C1q and tumor necrosis factor related protein 7
CACNA1I calcium channel, voltage-dependent, T type, alpha 1I subunit
CALM2 calmodulin 2 (phosphorylase kinase, delta)
CAMK1 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase I
CAMKK1 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase kinase 1, alpha
CAMKK2 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase kinase 2, beta
CAPN10 calpain 10
CARD10 caspase recruitment domain family, member 10
CARS cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase
CARTPT CART prepropeptide
CASP3 caspase 3, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CASP9 caspase 9, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CASR calcium-sensing receptor
CAT catalase
CATSPER4 cation channel, sperm associated 4
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CAV2 caveolin 2
CBS cystathionine-beta-synthase
CCDC101 coiled-coil domain containing 101
CCDC183 coiled-coil domain containing 183
CCL1 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 1
CCL11 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 11
CCL2 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 2
CCL3 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 3
CCL5 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 5
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CCND1 cyclin D1
CCND2 cyclin D2
CCND3 cyclin D3
CCNH cyclin H
CCNI cyclin I
CCNK cyclin K
CCR1 chemokine (C-C motif) receptor 1
CCR2 chemokine (C-C motif) receptor 2
CCR5 chemokine (C-C motif) receptor 5 (gene/pseudogene)
CCR6 chemokine (C-C motif) receptor 6
CCSER1 coiled-coil serine-rich protein 1
CD14 CD14 molecule
CD163 CD163 molecule
CD248 CD248 molecule, endosialin
CD27 CD27 molecule
CD28 CD28 molecule
CD2AP CD2-associated protein
CD36 CD36 molecule (thrombospondin receptor)
CD40 CD40 molecule, TNF receptor superfamily member 5
CD44 CD44 molecule (Indian blood group)
CD79B CD79b molecule, immunoglobulin-associated beta
CD81 CD81 molecule
CD86 CD86 molecule
CDA cytidine deaminase
CDC20 cell division cycle 20
CDC42BPA CDC42 binding protein kinase alpha (DMPK-like)
CDC6 cell division cycle 6
CDH22 cadherin 22, type 2
CDK12 cyclin-dependent kinase 12
CDK2 cyclin-dependent kinase 2
CDK4 cyclin-dependent kinase 4
CDK5 cyclin-dependent kinase 5
CDK6 cyclin-dependent kinase 6
CDK7 cyclin-dependent kinase 7
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
CDKN1B cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1B (p27, Kip1)
CDKN2A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2A
CDKN2A-AS1 CDKN2A antisense RNA 1 (head to head)
CDKN2B cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2B (p15, inhibits CDK4)
CDKN2D cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2D (p19, inhibits CDK4)
CELA1 chymotrypsin-like elastase family, member 1
CEP250 centrosomal protein 250kDa
CERK ceramide kinase
CERS2 ceramide synthase 2
CETP cholesteryl ester transfer protein, plasma
CFH complement factor H
CHAF1A chromatin assembly factor 1, subunit A (p150)
CHEK1 checkpoint kinase 1
CHEK2 checkpoint kinase 2
CHGA chromogranin A
CHN2 chimerin 2
CHRD chordin
CHST1 carbohydrate (keratan sulfate Gal-6) sulfotransferase 1
CHST10 carbohydrate sulfotransferase 10
CHST11 carbohydrate (chondroitin 4) sulfotransferase 11
CHST13 carbohydrate (chondroitin 4) sulfotransferase 13
CHST2 carbohydrate (N-acetylglucosamine-6-O) sulfotransferase 2
CHST3 carbohydrate (chondroitin 6) sulfotransferase 3
CHST5 carbohydrate (N-acetylglucosamine 6-O) sulfotransferase 5
CHUK conserved helix-loop-helix ubiquitous kinase
CIB3 calcium and integrin binding family member 3
CIITA class II, major histocompatibility complex, transactivator
CINP cyclin-dependent kinase 2 interacting protein
CLEC16A C-type lectin domain family 16, member A
CMA1 chymase 1, mast cell
CNDP1 carnosine dipeptidase 1 (metallopeptidase M20 family)
CNDP2 CNDP dipeptidase 2 (metallopeptidase M20 family)
CNTF ciliary neurotrophic factor
COL1A2 collagen, type I, alpha 2
COL3A1 collagen, type III, alpha 1
COL4A5 collagen, type IV, alpha 5
COMT catechol-O-methyltransferase
COQ2 coenzyme Q2 4-hydroxybenzoate polyprenyltransferase
CPB2 carboxypeptidase B2 (plasma)
CPS1 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase 1, mitochondrial
CR1 complement component (3b/4b) receptor 1 (Knops blood group)
CRP C-reactive protein, pentraxin-related
CSDE1 cold shock domain containing E1, RNA-binding
CSF1 colony stimulating factor 1 (macrophage)
CSF2 colony stimulating factor 2 (granulocyte-macrophage)
CSF2RB colony stimulating factor 2 receptor, beta, low-affinity (granulocyte-macrophage)
CSF3R colony stimulating factor 3 receptor (granulocyte)
CSNK1A1L casein kinase 1, alpha 1-like
CTDP1 CTD (carboxy-terminal domain, RNA polymerase II, polypeptide A) phosphatase, subunit 1
CTLA4 cytotoxic T-lymphocyte-associated protein 4
CTNNB1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), beta 1, 88kDa
CTSB cathepsin B
CTSG cathepsin G
CX3CR1 chemokine (C-X3-C motif) receptor 1
CXCL12 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 12
CXCL16 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 16
CXCL8 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 8
CXCR1 chemokine (C-X-C motif) receptor 1
CXCR2 chemokine (C-X-C motif) receptor 2
CYB5R3 cytochrome b5 reductase 3
CYBA cytochrome b-245, alpha polypeptide
CYP11B1 cytochrome P450, family 11, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP11B2 cytochrome P450, family 11, subfamily B, polypeptide 2
CYP17A1 cytochrome P450, family 17, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP19A1 cytochrome P450, family 19, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP1A1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP1A2 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily A, polypeptide 2
CYP1B1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP20A1 cytochrome P450, family 20, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP24A1 cytochrome P450, family 24, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP2A13 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily A, polypeptide 13
CYP2A6 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily A, polypeptide 6
CYP2A7 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily A, polypeptide 7
CYP2B6 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily B, polypeptide 6
CYP2C18 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily C, polypeptide 18
CYP2C19 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily C, polypeptide 19
CYP2C8 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily C, polypeptide 8
CYP2C9 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily C, polypeptide 9
CYP2D6 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily D, polypeptide 6
CYP2E1 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily E, polypeptide 1
CYP2F1 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily F, polypeptide 1
CYP2J2 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily J, polypeptide 2
CYP2S1 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily S, polypeptide 1
CYP39A1 cytochrome P450, family 39, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP3A4 cytochrome P450, family 3, subfamily A, polypeptide 4
CYP3A43 cytochrome P450, family 3, subfamily A, polypeptide 43
CYP3A5 cytochrome P450, family 3, subfamily A, polypeptide 5
CYP3A7 cytochrome P450, family 3, subfamily A, polypeptide 7
CYP4B1 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP4F11 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 11
CYP4F12 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 12
CYP4F2 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 2
CYP4F8 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 8
CYP51A1 cytochrome P450, family 51, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP7A1 cytochrome P450, family 7, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP8B1 cytochrome P450, family 8, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DAB2 Dab, mitogen-responsive phosphoprotein, homolog 2 (Drosophila)
DACH1 dachshund family transcription factor 1
DBF4 DBF4 zinc finger
DBH dopamine beta-hydroxylase (dopamine beta-monooxygenase)
DBP D site of albumin promoter (albumin D-box) binding protein
DCBLD2 discoidin, CUB and LCCL domain containing 2
DCK deoxycytidine kinase
DCLRE1A DNA cross-link repair 1A
DCTD dCMP deaminase
DDAH1 dimethylarginine dimethylaminohydrolase 1
DDAH2 dimethylarginine dimethylaminohydrolase 2
DDIT3 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 3
DDX1 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 1
DDX18 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 18
DDX5 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 5
DGCR14 DiGeorge syndrome critical region gene 14
DGKG diacylglycerol kinase, gamma 90kDa
DGUOK deoxyguanosine kinase
DHX35 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box polypeptide 35
DKK1 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 1
DKK2 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 2
DMC1 DNA meiotic recombinase 1
DMPK dystrophia myotonica-protein kinase
DNAJA1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily A, member 1
DNAJB9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 9
DOK6 docking protein 6
DPAGT1 dolichyl-phosphate (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine) N-acetylglucosaminephosphotransferase 1 (GlcNAc-1-P transferase)
DPYD dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase
DRD2 dopamine receptor D2
DSTYK dual serine/threonine and tyrosine protein kinase
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
DUSP13 dual specificity phosphatase 13
DUSP23 dual specificity phosphatase 23
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
E2F2 E2F transcription factor 2
E2F7 E2F transcription factor 7
EBLN2 endogenous Bornavirus-like nucleoprotein 2
ECE1 endothelin converting enzyme 1
EDEM1 ER degradation enhancer, mannosidase alpha-like 1
EDN1 endothelin 1
EDNRA endothelin receptor type A
EEF2K eukaryotic elongation factor 2 kinase
EFNB2 ephrin-B2
EFR3B EFR3 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
EGF epidermal growth factor
EGFR epidermal growth factor receptor
EIF2AK1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2-alpha kinase 1
ELMO1 engulfment and cell motility 1
ELMO2 engulfment and cell motility 2
ELN elastin
EME1 essential meiotic structure-specific endonuclease 1
ENG endoglin
ENOSF1 enolase superfamily member 1
ENPP1 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 1
ENTPD1 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 1
EP300 E1A binding protein p300
EPHX1 epoxide hydrolase 1, microsomal (xenobiotic)
EPHX2 epoxide hydrolase 2, cytoplasmic
EPO erythropoietin
EPS15 epidermal growth factor receptor pathway substrate 15
ERBB2 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 2
ERBB4 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 4
ERCC1 excision repair cross-complementation group 1
ERCC2 excision repair cross-complementation group 2
ERCC3 excision repair cross-complementation group 3
ERCC4 excision repair cross-complementation group 4
ERCC5 excision repair cross-complementation group 5
ERCC6 excision repair cross-complementation group 6
ERICH1 glutamate-rich 1
ERICH1-AS1 ERICH1 antisense RNA 1
ERN1 endoplasmic reticulum to nucleus signaling 1
ESR1 estrogen receptor 1
ESR2 estrogen receptor 2 (ER beta)
EXO1 exonuclease 1
F10 coagulation factor X
F11 coagulation factor XI
F12 coagulation factor XII (Hageman factor)
F13A1 coagulation factor XIII, A1 polypeptide
F13B coagulation factor XIII, B polypeptide
F2 coagulation factor II (thrombin)
F2RL3 coagulation factor II (thrombin) receptor-like 3
F3 coagulation factor III (thromboplastin, tissue factor)
F5 coagulation factor V (proaccelerin, labile factor)
F7 coagulation factor VII (serum prothrombin conversion accelerator)
FABP2 fatty acid binding protein 2, intestinal
FANCA Fanconi anemia, complementation group A
FANCE Fanconi anemia, complementation group E
FANCL Fanconi anemia, complementation group L
FAS Fas cell surface death receptor
FASN fatty acid synthase
FASTK Fas-activated serine/threonine kinase
FASTKD3 FAST kinase domains 3
FBN1 fibrillin 1
FBXO25 F-box protein 25
FCAR Fc fragment of IgA receptor
FCER1G Fc fragment of IgE, high affinity I, receptor for; gamma polypeptide
FCGR2A Fc fragment of IgG, low affinity IIa, receptor (CD32)
FCRL2 Fc receptor-like 2
FCRL4 Fc receptor-like 4
FCRL5 Fc receptor-like 5
FDFT1 farnesyl-diphosphate farnesyltransferase 1
FGA fibrinogen alpha chain
FGB fibrinogen beta chain
FGF17 fibroblast growth factor 17
FGF2 fibroblast growth factor 2 (basic)
FGF6 fibroblast growth factor 6
FGFR4 fibroblast growth factor receptor 4
FGG fibrinogen gamma chain
FIG4 FIG4 phosphoinositide 5-phosphatase
FKBP1A FK506 binding protein 1A, 12kDa
FLJ00290
FLNB filamin B, beta
FLT1 fms-related tyrosine kinase 1
FLT4 fms-related tyrosine kinase 4
FMO1 flavin containing monooxygenase 1
FMO2 flavin containing monooxygenase 2 (non-functional)
FMO3 flavin containing monooxygenase 3
FMO5 flavin containing monooxygenase 5
FMO6P flavin containing monooxygenase 6 pseudogene
FN1 fibronectin 1
FNDC1 fibronectin type III domain containing 1
FNDC8 fibronectin type III domain containing 8
FOLH1 folate hydrolase (prostate-specific membrane antigen) 1
FOS FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog
FOXM1 forkhead box M1
FRK fyn-related Src family tyrosine kinase
FRMD3 FERM domain containing 3
FRZB frizzled-related protein
FTO fat mass and obesity associated
FZD6 frizzled class receptor 6
FZD7 frizzled class receptor 7
GAD1 glutamate decarboxylase 1 (brain, 67kDa)
GADD45G growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, gamma
GAK cyclin G associated kinase
GAN gigaxonin
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GATA2 GATA binding protein 2
GATA3-AS1 GATA3 antisense RNA 1
GATM glycine amidinotransferase (L-arginine:glycine amidinotransferase)
GC group-specific component (vitamin D binding protein)
GCGR glucagon receptor
GCK glucokinase (hexokinase 4)
GCKR glucokinase (hexokinase 4) regulator
GCLC glutamate-cysteine ligase, catalytic subunit
GCLM glutamate-cysteine ligase, modifier subunit
GCSH glycine cleavage system protein H (aminomethyl carrier)
GDAP1 ganglioside induced differentiation associated protein 1
GH1 growth hormone 1
GHR growth hormone receptor
GHRL ghrelin/obestatin prepropeptide
GIPC2 GIPC PDZ domain containing family, member 2
GJA4 gap junction protein, alpha 4, 37kDa
GJA9 gap junction protein, alpha 9, 59kDa
GJB4 gap junction protein, beta 4, 30.3kDa
GLA galactosidase, alpha
GLI1 GLI family zinc finger 1
GLI2 GLI family zinc finger 2
GLO1 glyoxalase I
GNB3 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta polypeptide 3
GP1BA glycoprotein Ib (platelet), alpha polypeptide
GP6 glycoprotein VI (platelet)
GP9 glycoprotein IX (platelet)
GPANK1 G patch domain and ankyrin repeats 1
GPRC5A G protein-coupled receptor, class C, group 5, member A
GPX1 glutathione peroxidase 1
GPX3 glutathione peroxidase 3
GRK4 G protein-coupled receptor kinase 4
GRK5 G protein-coupled receptor kinase 5
GSR glutathione reductase
GSS glutathione synthetase
GSTA1 glutathione S-transferase alpha 1
GSTA2 glutathione S-transferase alpha 2
GSTA4 glutathione S-transferase alpha 4
GSTA5 glutathione S-transferase alpha 5
GSTM1 glutathione S-transferase mu 1
GSTM2 glutathione S-transferase mu 2 (muscle)
GSTM3 glutathione S-transferase mu 3 (brain)
GSTM4 glutathione S-transferase mu 4
GSTO1 glutathione S-transferase omega 1
GSTP1 glutathione S-transferase pi 1
GSTT1 glutathione S-transferase theta 1
GSTZ1 glutathione S-transferase zeta 1
GTF2H1 general transcription factor IIH, polypeptide 1, 62kDa
GYS1 glycogen synthase 1 (muscle)
HBB hemoglobin, beta
HCLS1 hematopoietic cell-specific Lyn substrate 1
HELQ helicase, POLQ-like
HERPUD1 homocysteine-inducible, endoplasmic reticulum stress-inducible, ubiquitin-like domain member 1
HFE hemochromatosis
HGF hepatocyte growth factor (hepapoietin A; scatter factor)
HIF1A hypoxia inducible factor 1, alpha subunit (basic helix-loop-helix transcription factor)
HIPK2 homeodomain interacting protein kinase 2
HIPK4 homeodomain interacting protein kinase 4
HLA-A major histocompatibility complex, class I, A
HLA-B major histocompatibility complex, class I, B
HLA-C major histocompatibility complex, class I, C
HLA-DPB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DP beta 1
HLA-DQA1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ alpha 1
HLA-DQB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ beta 1
HLA-DRB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DR beta 1
HLA-G major histocompatibility complex, class I, G
HMGCS2 3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl-CoA synthase 2 (mitochondrial)
HMMR hyaluronan-mediated motility receptor (RHAMM)
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HNF1A HNF1 homeobox A
HNF1B HNF1 homeobox B
HNF4A hepatocyte nuclear factor 4, alpha
HNMT histamine N-methyltransferase
HP haptoglobin
HSD17B2 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 2
HSD17B3 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 3
HSD3B1 hydroxy-delta-5-steroid dehydrogenase, 3 beta- and steroid delta-isomerase 1
HSP90AB1 heat shock protein 90kDa alpha (cytosolic), class B member 1
HSP90B1 heat shock protein 90kDa beta (Grp94), member 1
HSPA1A heat shock 70kDa protein 1A
HSPA1B heat shock 70kDa protein 1B
HSPA1L heat shock 70kDa protein 1-like
HSPA5 heat shock 70kDa protein 5 (glucose-regulated protein, 78kDa)
HSPA8 heat shock 70kDa protein 8
HSPG2 heparan sulfate proteoglycan 2
HTR2A 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 2A, G protein-coupled
HUNK hormonally up-regulated Neu-associated kinase
HUS1 HUS1 checkpoint homolog (S. pombe)
IAPP islet amyloid polypeptide
ICAM1 intercellular adhesion molecule 1
ICAM3 intercellular adhesion molecule 3
ID3 inhibitor of DNA binding 3, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
IFNG interferon, gamma
IFNGR1 interferon gamma receptor 1
IFNGR2 interferon gamma receptor 2 (interferon gamma transducer 1)
IFNL3 interferon, lambda 3
IGF1 insulin-like growth factor 1 (somatomedin C)
IGF1R insulin-like growth factor 1 receptor
IGF2 insulin-like growth factor 2
IGF2R insulin-like growth factor 2 receptor
IGFBP1 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 1
IGFBP3 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 3
IGHMBP2 immunoglobulin mu binding protein 2
IHH indian hedgehog
IKBKAP inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase complex-associated protein
IKBKE inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase epsilon
IL10 interleukin 10
IL10RA interleukin 10 receptor, alpha
IL12A interleukin 12A
IL12B interleukin 12B
IL12RB2 interleukin 12 receptor, beta 2
IL13 interleukin 13
IL15 interleukin 15
IL15RA interleukin 15 receptor, alpha
IL17A interleukin 17A
IL17F interleukin 17F
IL17RA interleukin 17 receptor A
IL17RB interleukin 17 receptor B
IL17RD interleukin 17 receptor D
IL17RE interleukin 17 receptor E
IL18 interleukin 18
IL18R1 interleukin 18 receptor 1
IL1A interleukin 1, alpha
IL1B interleukin 1, beta
IL1RL2 interleukin 1 receptor-like 2
IL1RN interleukin 1 receptor antagonist
IL2 interleukin 2
IL25 interleukin 25
IL2RB interleukin 2 receptor, beta
IL3 interleukin 3
IL4 interleukin 4
IL4R interleukin 4 receptor
IL5 interleukin 5
IL5RA interleukin 5 receptor, alpha
IL6 interleukin 6
IL6R interleukin 6 receptor
IL7R interleukin 7 receptor
ILF3 interleukin enhancer binding factor 3, 90kDa
IMPDH1 IMP (inosine 5'-monophosphate) dehydrogenase 1
IMPDH2 IMP (inosine 5'-monophosphate) dehydrogenase 2
INF2 inverted formin, FH2 and WH2 domain containing
INO80 INO80 complex subunit
INS insulin
INSR insulin receptor
IRAK3 interleukin-1 receptor-associated kinase 3
IRAK4 interleukin-1 receptor-associated kinase 4
IRF4 interferon regulatory factor 4
IRS1 insulin receptor substrate 1
IRS2 insulin receptor substrate 2
ITGA2 integrin, alpha 2 (CD49B, alpha 2 subunit of VLA-2 receptor)
ITGA2B integrin, alpha 2b (platelet glycoprotein IIb of IIb/IIIa complex, antigen CD41)
ITGA8 integrin, alpha 8
ITGB2 integrin, beta 2 (complement component 3 receptor 3 and 4 subunit)
ITGB3 integrin, beta 3 (platelet glycoprotein IIIa, antigen CD61)
JAG1 jagged 1
JAK3 Janus kinase 3
JUN jun proto-oncogene
KCNJ11 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 11
KCNK5 potassium channel, two pore domain subfamily K, member 5
KCNQ1 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 1
KDR kinase insert domain receptor
KDSR 3-ketodihydrosphingosine reductase
KIAA0319L KIAA0319-like
KIAA1804 mixed lineage kinase 4
KIF1B kinesin family member 1B
KIR2DL2 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, two domains, long cytoplasmic tail, 2
KIR2DL3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, two domains, long cytoplasmic tail, 3
KIR2DS1 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, two domains, short cytoplasmic tail, 1
KIR2DS2 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, two domains, short cytoplasmic tail, 2
KIR2DS3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, two domains, short cytoplasmic tail, 3
KIR3DL1 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, long cytoplasmic tail, 1
KIR3DS1 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, short cytoplasmic tail, 1
KIRREL kin of IRRE like (Drosophila)
KL klotho
KLHL22 kelch-like family member 22
KLHL5 kelch-like family member 5
KLK1 kallikrein 1
KLRAP1 killer cell lectin-like receptor subfamily A pseudogene 1
KRAS Kirsten rat sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
LAMA3 laminin, alpha 3
LAMB2 laminin, beta 2 (laminin S)
LARGE like-glycosyltransferase
LBP lipopolysaccharide binding protein
LDLR low density lipoprotein receptor
LEP leptin
LEPR leptin receptor
LGALS2 lectin, galactoside-binding, soluble, 2
LHPP phospholysine phosphohistidine inorganic pyrophosphate phosphatase
LIG1 ligase I, DNA, ATP-dependent
LIG3 ligase III, DNA, ATP-dependent
LIG4 ligase IV, DNA, ATP-dependent
LIMK2 LIM domain kinase 2
LIPC lipase, hepatic
LIPE lipase, hormone-sensitive
LIPG lipase, endothelial
LMNA lamin A/C
LMTK2 lemur tyrosine kinase 2
LOC100128028 uncharacterized LOC100128028
LOC100128477 uncharacterized LOC100128477
LOC100130458 uncharacterized LOC100130458
LOC729296 uncharacterized LOC729296
LPA lipoprotein, Lp(a)
LPL lipoprotein lipase
LPO lactoperoxidase
LRP1 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 1
LRP5 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 5
LSM1 LSM1, U6 small nuclear RNA associated
LST1 leukocyte specific transcript 1
LTA lymphotoxin alpha
LTBP4 latent transforming growth factor beta binding protein 4
LTK leukocyte receptor tyrosine kinase
MAD1L1 MAD1 mitotic arrest deficient-like 1 (yeast)
MAP2K5 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 5
MAP3K6 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase 6
MAP4K5 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase kinase 5
MAPK1 mitogen-activated protein kinase 1
MAPKBP1 mitogen-activated protein kinase binding protein 1
MAPRE1P2 MAPRE1 pseudogene 2
MBD6 methyl-CpG binding domain protein 6
MBL2 mannose-binding lectin (protein C) 2, soluble
MCAT malonyl CoA:ACP acyltransferase (mitochondrial)
MCF2L2 MCF.2 cell line derived transforming sequence-like 2
MCM5 minichromosome maintenance complex component 5
MCTP2 multiple C2 domains, transmembrane 2
MDM2 MDM2 proto-oncogene, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
MEIS1 Meis homeobox 1
MEIS2 Meis homeobox 2
MERTK MER proto-oncogene, tyrosine kinase
MGMT O-6-methylguanine-DNA methyltransferase
MGP matrix Gla protein
MGST1 microsomal glutathione S-transferase 1
MIF macrophage migration inhibitory factor (glycosylation-inhibiting factor)
MIR1207 microRNA 1207
MKNK2 MAP kinase interacting serine/threonine kinase 2
MLH1 mutL homolog 1
MLH3 mutL homolog 3
MMP1 matrix metallopeptidase 1
MMP12 matrix metallopeptidase 12
MMP2 matrix metallopeptidase 2
MMP3 matrix metallopeptidase 3
MMP7 matrix metallopeptidase 7
MMP9 matrix metallopeptidase 9
MMS19 MMS19 nucleotide excision repair homolog (S. cerevisiae)
MMS22L MMS22-like, DNA repair protein
MOK MOK protein kinase
MON1A MON1 secretory trafficking family member A
MPO myeloperoxidase
MPPED2 metallophosphoesterase domain containing 2
MRE11A MRE11 meiotic recombination 11 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
MSH2 mutS homolog 2
MSH3 mutS homolog 3
MSH4 mutS homolog 4
MSH6 mutS homolog 6
MST1R macrophage stimulating 1 receptor
MTFP1 mitochondrial fission process 1
MTHFD1 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 1, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase, formyltetrahydrofolate synthetase
MTHFR methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (NAD(P)H)
MTHFS 5,10-methenyltetrahydrofolate synthetase (5-formyltetrahydrofolate cyclo-ligase)
MTMR2 myotubularin related protein 2
MTOR mechanistic target of rapamycin (serine/threonine kinase)
MTPAP mitochondrial poly(A) polymerase
MTR 5-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase
MTRR 5-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase reductase
MTTP microsomal triglyceride transfer protein
MUC1 mucin 1, cell surface associated
MUS81 MUS81 structure-specific endonuclease subunit
MUSK muscle, skeletal, receptor tyrosine kinase
MUTYH mutY homolog
MYC v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene homolog
MYCBPAP MYCBP associated protein
MYCT1 myc target 1
MYEOV myeloma overexpressed
MYH9 myosin, heavy chain 9, non-muscle
MYLK myosin light chain kinase
MYO3A myosin IIIA
NAMPT nicotinamide phosphoribosyltransferase
NAT1 N-acetyltransferase 1 (arylamine N-acetyltransferase)
NAT2 N-acetyltransferase 2 (arylamine N-acetyltransferase)
NAT8 N-acetyltransferase 8 (GCN5-related, putative)
NBN nibrin
NCAPD2 non-SMC condensin I complex, subunit D2
NCOA5 nuclear receptor coactivator 5
NDC80 NDC80 kinetochore complex component
NDUFS2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 2, 49kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NEFL neurofilament, light polypeptide
NEIL2 nei endonuclease VIII-like 2 (E. coli)
NEIL3 nei endonuclease VIII-like 3 (E. coli)
NEK11 NIMA-related kinase 11
NEK2 NIMA-related kinase 2
NEK4 NIMA-related kinase 4
NEK9 NIMA-related kinase 9
NELFE negative elongation factor complex member E
NFATC1 nuclear factor of activated T-cells, cytoplasmic, calcineurin-dependent 1
NFATC2 nuclear factor of activated T-cells, cytoplasmic, calcineurin-dependent 2
NFATC3 nuclear factor of activated T-cells, cytoplasmic, calcineurin-dependent 3
NFATC4 nuclear factor of activated T-cells, cytoplasmic, calcineurin-dependent 4
NFKB1 nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells 1
NFKBIA nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor, alpha
NFKBIE nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor, epsilon
NFKBIL1 nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor-like 1
NGF nerve growth factor (beta polypeptide)
NGFR nerve growth factor receptor
NHP2L1 NHP2 non-histone chromosome protein 2-like 1 (S. cerevisiae)
NIM1K NIM1 serine/threonine protein kinase
NLRC5 NLR family, CARD domain containing 5
NOS1AP nitric oxide synthase 1 (neuronal) adaptor protein
NOS2 nitric oxide synthase 2, inducible
NOS3 nitric oxide synthase 3 (endothelial cell)
NOTCH1 notch 1
NPC1L1 NPC1-like 1
NPC2 Niemann-Pick disease, type C2
NPHS1 nephrosis 1, congenital, Finnish type (nephrin)
NPHS2 nephrosis 2, idiopathic, steroid-resistant (podocin)
NPPA natriuretic peptide A
NPY neuropeptide Y
NQO1 NAD(P)H dehydrogenase, quinone 1
NR1H2 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group H, member 2
NR1H3 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group H, member 3
NR1I2 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group I, member 2
NR1I3 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group I, member 3
NR3C1 nuclear receptor subfamily 3, group C, member 1 (glucocorticoid receptor)
NRG3 neuregulin 3
NRP1 neuropilin 1
NRP2 neuropilin 2
NSUN2 NOP2/Sun RNA methyltransferase family, member 2
NTRK1 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 1
NUAK1 NUAK family, SNF1-like kinase, 1
NUCB2 nucleobindin 2
OGG1 8-oxoguanine DNA glycosylase
OLR1 oxidized low density lipoprotein (lectin-like) receptor 1
OPCML opioid binding protein/cell adhesion molecule-like
OPRM1 opioid receptor, mu 1
OR2AK2 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily AK, member 2
OR2L13 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily L, member 13
OR2L8 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily L, member 8 (gene/pseudogene)
OSBPL3 oxysterol binding protein-like 3
OSGEP O-sialoglycoprotein endopeptidase
P2RY12 purinergic receptor P2Y, G-protein coupled, 12
PAK6 p21 protein (Cdc42/Rac)-activated kinase 6
PAK7 p21 protein (Cdc42/Rac)-activated kinase 7
PAM16 presequence translocase-associated motor 16 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
PARP1 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase 1
PARP2 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase 2
PARP3 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase family, member 3
PASK PAS domain containing serine/threonine kinase
PAX4 paired box 4
PBK PDZ binding kinase
PCGF2 polycomb group ring finger 2
PCIF1 PDX1 C-terminal inhibiting factor 1
PCK1 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 1 (soluble)
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PCSK9 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 9
PDE4D phosphodiesterase 4D, cAMP-specific
PDE5A phosphodiesterase 5A, cGMP-specific
PDGFRB platelet-derived growth factor receptor, beta polypeptide
PDLIM1 PDZ and LIM domain 1
PDLIM5 PDZ and LIM domain 5
PDSS1 prenyl (decaprenyl) diphosphate synthase, subunit 1
PDSS2 prenyl (decaprenyl) diphosphate synthase, subunit 2
PDX1 pancreatic and duodenal homeobox 1
PDZRN3 PDZ domain containing ring finger 3
PECAM1 platelet/endothelial cell adhesion molecule 1
PGR progesterone receptor
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PHKB phosphorylase kinase, beta
PIK3R1 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 1 (alpha)
PINK1 PTEN induced putative kinase 1
PINLYP phospholipase A2 inhibitor and LY6/PLAUR domain containing
PIP5K1B phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 5-kinase, type I, beta
PKD1 polycystic kidney disease 1 (autosomal dominant)
PKD2 polycystic kidney disease 2 (autosomal dominant)
PLA2G7 phospholipase A2, group VII (platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase, plasma)
PLAT plasminogen activator, tissue
PLAU plasminogen activator, urokinase
PLAUR plasminogen activator, urokinase receptor
PLCD1 phospholipase C, delta 1
PLCE1 phospholipase C, epsilon 1
PLCG1 phospholipase C, gamma 1
PLD2 phospholipase D2
PLEKHG5 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family G (with RhoGef domain) member 5
PLK4 polo-like kinase 4
PLS1 plastin 1
PLXDC2 plexin domain containing 2
PMS1 PMS1 postmeiotic segregation increased 1 (S. cerevisiae)
PMS2 PMS2 postmeiotic segregation increased 2 (S. cerevisiae)
POLA2 polymerase (DNA directed), alpha 2, accessory subunit
POLB polymerase (DNA directed), beta
POLD1 polymerase (DNA directed), delta 1, catalytic subunit
POLE polymerase (DNA directed), epsilon, catalytic subunit
POLG polymerase (DNA directed), gamma
POLH polymerase (DNA directed), eta
POLI polymerase (DNA directed) iota
POLL polymerase (DNA directed), lambda
POLN polymerase (DNA directed) nu
POLQ polymerase (DNA directed), theta
POMT2 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 2
PON1 paraoxonase 1
PON2 paraoxonase 2
PON3 paraoxonase 3
POR P450 (cytochrome) oxidoreductase
POU2F2 POU class 2 homeobox 2
PPAP2C phosphatidic acid phosphatase type 2C
PPARA peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor alpha
PPARD peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor delta
PPARG peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma
PPARGC1A peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma, coactivator 1 alpha
PPARGC1B peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma, coactivator 1 beta
PPIA peptidylprolyl isomerase A (cyclophilin A)
PPM1F protein phosphatase, Mg2+/Mn2+ dependent, 1F
PPM1J protein phosphatase, Mg2+/Mn2+ dependent, 1J
PPP1R15A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 15A
PPP1R15B protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 15B
PPP1R1A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory (inhibitor) subunit 1A
PPP1R3A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 3A
PPP1R9A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 9A
PPP2R3A protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B'', alpha
PPP2R4 protein phosphatase 2A activator, regulatory subunit 4
PPP2R5C protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B', gamma
PPP3CA protein phosphatase 3, catalytic subunit, alpha isozyme
PPP4R1 protein phosphatase 4, regulatory subunit 1
PRC1 protein regulator of cytokinesis 1
PRDM1 PR domain containing 1, with ZNF domain
PREX1 phosphatidylinositol-3,4,5-trisphosphate-dependent Rac exchange factor 1
PRKAG2 protein kinase, AMP-activated, gamma 2 non-catalytic subunit
PRKCB protein kinase C, beta
PRKCDBP protein kinase C, delta binding protein
PRKCQ protein kinase C, theta
PROC protein C (inactivator of coagulation factors Va and VIIIa)
PROCR protein C receptor, endothelial
PROK1 prokineticin 1
PROZ protein Z, vitamin K-dependent plasma glycoprotein
PRPF4B pre-mRNA processing factor 4B
PRX periaxin
PSKH2 protein serine kinase H2
PSMA4 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, alpha type, 4
PSMA6 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, alpha type, 6
PSMA7 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, alpha type, 7
PSMB1 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 1
PSMB4 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 4
PSMB6 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 6
PSMB7 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 7
PSMD6 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 6
PTAFR platelet-activating factor receptor
PTGDS prostaglandin D2 synthase 21kDa (brain)
PTGER3 prostaglandin E receptor 3 (subtype EP3)
PTGIS prostaglandin I2 (prostacyclin) synthase
PTGS1 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 1 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
PTGS2 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 2 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
PTH parathyroid hormone
PTK2B protein tyrosine kinase 2 beta
PTPN1 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 1
PTPN12 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 12
PTPN13 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 13 (APO-1/CD95 (Fas)-associated phosphatase)
PTPN21 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 21
PTPN22 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 22 (lymphoid)
PTPN3 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 3
PTPN5 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 5 (striatum-enriched)
PTPRA protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, A
PTPRB protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, B
PTPRD protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, D
PTPRG protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, G
PTPRJ protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, J
PTPRN2 protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, N polypeptide 2
PTPRR protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, R
PTPRU protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, U
PVT1 Pvt1 oncogene (non-protein coding)
PYROXD1 pyridine nucleotide-disulphide oxidoreductase domain 1
RAD1 RAD1 checkpoint DNA exonuclease
RAD18 RAD18 E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RAD23B RAD23 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
RAD50 RAD50 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RAD52 RAD52 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RAD54B RAD54 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
RAD9A RAD9 homolog A (S. pombe)
RAG1 recombination activating gene 1
RBP4 retinol binding protein 4, plasma
RDM1 RAD52 motif containing 1
REN renin
RETN resistin
REV3L REV3-like, polymerase (DNA directed), zeta, catalytic subunit
RFC1 replication factor C (activator 1) 1, 145kDa
RFC3 replication factor C (activator 1) 3, 38kDa
RGMA repulsive guidance molecule family member a
RHNO1 RAD9-HUS1-RAD1 interacting nuclear orphan 1
RIOK2 RIO kinase 2
RMDN2 regulator of microtubule dynamics 2
RNASE4 ribonuclease, RNase A family, 4
RNLS renalase, FAD-dependent amine oxidase
ROCK2 Rho-associated, coiled-coil containing protein kinase 2
ROS1 ROS proto-oncogene 1 , receptor tyrosine kinase
RPS12 ribosomal protein S12
RPS2P5 ribosomal protein S2 pseudogene 5
RPS6KA1 ribosomal protein S6 kinase, 90kDa, polypeptide 1
RRM1 ribonucleotide reductase M1
RXRA retinoid X receptor, alpha
RYR2 ryanodine receptor 2 (cardiac)
SALL2 spalt-like transcription factor 2
SAPCD1 suppressor APC domain containing 1
SAT2 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase family member 2
SBF2 SET binding factor 2
SCARB1 scavenger receptor class B, member 1
SCARF1 scavenger receptor class F, member 1
SCARF2 scavenger receptor class F, member 2
SCGB1A1 secretoglobin, family 1A, member 1 (uteroglobin)
SCGB3A2 secretoglobin, family 3A, member 2
SCNN1B sodium channel, non voltage gated 1 beta subunit
SEC13 SEC13 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SELE selectin E
SELL selectin L
SELP selectin P (granule membrane protein 140kDa, antigen CD62)
SEMA6D sema domain, transmembrane domain (TM), and cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 6D
SERPINA3 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 3
SERPINB2 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 2
SERPINB7 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 7
SERPINE1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 1
SERPINF2 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade F (alpha-2 antiplasmin, pigment epithelium derived factor), member 2
SERPING1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade G (C1 inhibitor), member 1
SERTAD1 SERTA domain containing 1
SETX senataxin
SFI1 Sfi1 homolog, spindle assembly associated (yeast)
SGK1 serum/glucocorticoid regulated kinase 1
SH3TC2 SH3 domain and tetratricopeptide repeats 2
SHBG sex hormone-binding globulin
SHFM1 split hand/foot malformation (ectrodactyly) type 1
SHH sonic hedgehog
SHROOM3 shroom family member 3
SIK1 salt-inducible kinase 1
SIM1 single-minded family bHLH transcription factor 1
SIPA1 signal-induced proliferation-associated 1
SIRPD signal-regulatory protein delta
SIRT1 sirtuin 1
SKIL SKI-like proto-oncogene
SKOR1 SKI family transcriptional corepressor 1
SLC10A1 solute carrier family 10 (sodium/bile acid cotransporter), member 1
SLC10A2 solute carrier family 10 (sodium/bile acid cotransporter), member 2
SLC12A3 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/chloride transporter), member 3
SLC12A5 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 5
SLC12A6 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 6
SLC13A1 solute carrier family 13 (sodium/sulfate symporter), member 1
SLC13A3 solute carrier family 13 (sodium-dependent dicarboxylate transporter), member 3
SLC15A1 solute carrier family 15 (oligopeptide transporter), member 1
SLC15A2 solute carrier family 15 (oligopeptide transporter), member 2
SLC16A1 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 1
SLC19A1 solute carrier family 19 (folate transporter), member 1
SLC22A1 solute carrier family 22 (organic cation transporter), member 1
SLC22A2 solute carrier family 22 (organic cation transporter), member 2
SLC22A3 solute carrier family 22 (organic cation transporter), member 3
SLC22A4 solute carrier family 22 (organic cation/zwitterion transporter), member 4
SLC22A5 solute carrier family 22 (organic cation/carnitine transporter), member 5
SLC22A8 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion transporter), member 8
SLC24A5 solute carrier family 24 (sodium/potassium/calcium exchanger), member 5
SLC26A8 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 8
SLC28A1 solute carrier family 28 (concentrative nucleoside transporter), member 1
SLC28A2 solute carrier family 28 (concentrative nucleoside transporter), member 2
SLC28A3 solute carrier family 28 (concentrative nucleoside transporter), member 3
SLC29A1 solute carrier family 29 (equilibrative nucleoside transporter), member 1
SLC2A1 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1
SLC34A1 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 1
SLC36A2 solute carrier family 36 (proton/amino acid symporter), member 2
SLC39A8 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 8
SLC44A4 solute carrier family 44, member 4
SLC47A1 solute carrier family 47 (multidrug and toxin extrusion), member 1
SLC4A2 solute carrier family 4 (anion exchanger), member 2
SLC5A6 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/multivitamin and iodide cotransporter), member 6
SLC6A13 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 13
SLC7A5 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 5
SLC7A7 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, y+L system), member 7
SLC7A9 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, bo,+ system), member 9
SLCO1A2 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 1A2
SLCO1B1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 1B1
SLCO1B3 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 1B3
SLCO2B1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 2B1
SLK STE20-like kinase
SMAD1 SMAD family member 1
SMAD3 SMAD family member 3
SMAD4 SMAD family member 4
SMAD5 SMAD family member 5
SOD1 superoxide dismutase 1, soluble
SOD2 superoxide dismutase 2, mitochondrial
SOD3 superoxide dismutase 3, extracellular
SOX10 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 10
SOX2 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 2
SP3 Sp3 transcription factor
SPARCL1 SPARC-like 1 (hevin)
SPATA5L1 spermatogenesis associated 5-like 1
SPG7 spastic paraplegia 7 (pure and complicated autosomal recessive)
SPINK1 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kazal type 1
SPN sialophorin
SPOCK3 sparc/osteonectin, cwcv and kazal-like domains proteoglycan (testican) 3
SPP1 secreted phosphoprotein 1
SPRED2 sprouty-related, EVH1 domain containing 2
SPRR1A small proline-rich protein 1A
SPRY2 sprouty homolog 2 (Drosophila)
SRD5A1 steroid-5-alpha-reductase, alpha polypeptide 1 (3-oxo-5 alpha-steroid delta 4-dehydrogenase alpha 1)
SRD5A2 steroid-5-alpha-reductase, alpha polypeptide 2 (3-oxo-5 alpha-steroid delta 4-dehydrogenase alpha 2)
SREBF1 sterol regulatory element binding transcription factor 1
STAR steroidogenic acute regulatory protein
STARD3NL STARD3 N-terminal like
STAT4 signal transducer and activator of transcription 4
STAT6 signal transducer and activator of transcription 6, interleukin-4 induced
STC1 stanniocalcin 1
STK17A serine/threonine kinase 17a
STK31 serine/threonine kinase 31
STK32B serine/threonine kinase 32B
STK36 serine/threonine kinase 36
STK4 serine/threonine kinase 4
STK40 serine/threonine kinase 40
STX1A syntaxin 1A (brain)
STYK1 serine/threonine/tyrosine kinase 1
SULT1A1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1A, phenol-preferring, member 1
SULT1C2 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1C, member 2
SULT1E1 sulfotransferase family 1E, estrogen-preferring, member 1
SULT2A1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 2A, dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA)-preferring, member 1
SULT2B1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 2B, member 1
SULT4A1 sulfotransferase family 4A, member 1
SUMO3 small ubiquitin-like modifier 3
SYN3 synapsin III
SYNE2 spectrin repeat containing, nuclear envelope 2
TACC3 transforming, acidic coiled-coil containing protein 3
TAF11 TAF11 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 28kDa
TAF15 TAF15 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 68kDa
TAF1C TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, RNA polymerase I, C, 110kDa
TAF9 TAF9 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 32kDa
TAP2 transporter 2, ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP)
TATDN2 TatD DNase domain containing 2
TBXAS1 thromboxane A synthase 1 (platelet)
TCF7L1 transcription factor 7-like 1 (T-cell specific, HMG-box)
TCF7L2 transcription factor 7-like 2 (T-cell specific, HMG-box)
TCN2 transcobalamin II
TDG thymine-DNA glycosylase
TDRP testis development related protein
TEK TEK tyrosine kinase, endothelial
TFDP2 transcription factor Dp-2 (E2F dimerization partner 2)
TGFB1 transforming growth factor, beta 1
TGFBR2 transforming growth factor, beta receptor II (70/80kDa)
THAP5 THAP domain containing 5
THBD thrombomodulin
THBS1 thrombospondin 1
THBS2 thrombospondin 2
THBS4 thrombospondin 4
THPO thrombopoietin
TICRR TOPBP1-interacting checkpoint and replication regulator
TIE1 tyrosine kinase with immunoglobulin-like and EGF-like domains 1
TKFC triokinase/FMN cyclase
TLR1 toll-like receptor 1
TLR2 toll-like receptor 2
TLR3 toll-like receptor 3
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TLR9 toll-like receptor 9
TMEM167A transmembrane protein 167A
TMEM60 transmembrane protein 60
TMPO thymopoietin
TNC tenascin C
TNF tumor necrosis factor
TNFRSF11A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 11a, NFKB activator
TNFRSF11B tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 11b
TNFRSF17 tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 17
TNFRSF1B tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 1B
TNFRSF8 tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 8
TNFSF10 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 10
TNFSF4 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 4
TNFSF8 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 8
TNXB tenascin XB
TOMM40 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 40 homolog (yeast)
TOX3 TOX high mobility group box family member 3
TP53 tumor protein p53
TP53RK TP53 regulating kinase
TPD52L3 tumor protein D52-like 3
TPK1 thiamin pyrophosphokinase 1
TPMT thiopurine S-methyltransferase
TPO thyroid peroxidase
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TPTE transmembrane phosphatase with tensin homology
TRAP1 TNF receptor-associated protein 1
TRERF1 transcriptional regulating factor 1
TRPC1 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily C, member 1
TRPC6 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily C, member 6
TSPO translocator protein (18kDa)
TSSK4 testis-specific serine kinase 4
TTLL12 tubulin tyrosine ligase-like family member 12
TTR transthyretin
TXK TXK tyrosine kinase
TXN thioredoxin
TXNRD2 thioredoxin reductase 2
TYK2 tyrosine kinase 2
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
TYMSOS TYMS opposite strand
UBE2Q2 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2Q family member 2
UBLCP1 ubiquitin-like domain containing CTD phosphatase 1
UCMA upper zone of growth plate and cartilage matrix associated
UCP1 uncoupling protein 1 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
UCP2 uncoupling protein 2 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
UCP3 uncoupling protein 3 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
UGT1A1 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A1
UGT1A10 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A10
UGT1A8 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A8
UGT2A1 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide A1, complex locus
UGT2B7 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B7
UGT8 UDP glycosyltransferase 8
UMOD uromodulin
UTS2 urotensin 2
VANGL1 VANGL planar cell polarity protein 1
VAV2 vav 2 guanine nucleotide exchange factor
VCAM1 vascular cell adhesion molecule 1
VDR vitamin D (1,25- dihydroxyvitamin D3) receptor
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A
VRK2 vaccinia related kinase 2
VRK3 vaccinia related kinase 3
VWF von Willebrand factor
WDR37 WD repeat domain 37
WDR72 WD repeat domain 72
WHSC1 Wolf-Hirschhorn syndrome candidate 1
WNK1 WNK lysine deficient protein kinase 1
WNT16 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 16
WNT4 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 4
WNT8B wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 8B
WRN Werner syndrome, RecQ helicase-like
WT1 Wilms tumor 1
WT1-AS WT1 antisense RNA
WWOX WW domain containing oxidoreductase
XBP1 X-box binding protein 1
XDH xanthine dehydrogenase
XPC xeroderma pigmentosum, complementation group C
XRCC1 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 1
XRCC2 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 2
XRCC3 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 3
XRCC4 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 4
XRCC5 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 5 (double-strand-break rejoining)
XRCC6 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 6
ZAK sterile alpha motif and leucine zipper containing kinase AZK
ZBTB40 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 40
ZC3HC1 zinc finger, C3HC-type containing 1
ZFAND3 zinc finger, AN1-type domain 3
ZFP91 ZFP91 zinc finger protein
ZHX2 zinc fingers and homeoboxes 2
ZMIZ1 zinc finger, MIZ-type containing 1
ZMYND8 zinc finger, MYND-type containing 8
ZNF596 zinc finger protein 596
ZNF71 zinc finger protein 71
ZNF827 zinc finger protein 827