Head and Neck squamous cell carcinoma_HNSC_TCGA-MT-A67A-01A-11R-A30B-07 Gene Set

Dataset TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors
Category transcriptomics
Type tissue sample
Description tissue sample derived from Head and Neck squamous cell carcinoma_HNSC (The Cancer Genome Atlas)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

800 genes with high or low expression in Head and Neck squamous cell carcinoma_HNSC_TCGA-MT-A67A-01A-11R-A30B-07 relative to other tissue samples from the TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors dataset.

high expression

Symbol Name
AAAS achalasia, adrenocortical insufficiency, alacrimia
ABCA5 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 5
ABCB6 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 6 (Langereis blood group)
ABCC2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 2
ACAA1 acetyl-CoA acyltransferase 1
ACIN1 apoptotic chromatin condensation inducer 1
ACOT13 acyl-CoA thioesterase 13
ACTR5 ARP5 actin-related protein 5 homolog (yeast)
ADAMTS20 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 20
ADAT2 adenosine deaminase, tRNA-specific 2
AFG3L1P AFG3-like AAA ATPase 1, pseudogene
AGAP4 ArfGAP with GTPase domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 4
AGAP6 ArfGAP with GTPase domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 6
AGK acylglycerol kinase
AHSA2 AHA1, activator of heat shock 90kDa protein ATPase homolog 2 (yeast)
AIMP1 aminoacyl tRNA synthetase complex-interacting multifunctional protein 1
AKR1B1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B1 (aldose reductase)
AKR1B10 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B10 (aldose reductase)
AKR1C2 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C2
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
ALDH3A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member A1
ALG14 ALG14, UDP-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase subunit
ALKBH2 alkB, alkylation repair homolog 2 (E. coli)
ALS2CL ALS2 C-terminal like
ANAPC2 anaphase promoting complex subunit 2
ANAPC5 anaphase promoting complex subunit 5
ANAPC7 anaphase promoting complex subunit 7
ANKRD34A ankyrin repeat domain 34A
ANKS6 ankyrin repeat and sterile alpha motif domain containing 6
ANO9 anoctamin 9
ANP32B acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member B
AP1S1 adaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 1 subunit
AP3S2 adaptor-related protein complex 3, sigma 2 subunit
APOC1P1 apolipoprotein C-I pseudogene 1
APRT adenine phosphoribosyltransferase
ARPC3 actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 3, 21kDa
ARRDC1 arrestin domain containing 1
ARRDC4 arrestin domain containing 4
ASMTL-AS1 ASMTL antisense RNA 1
ATF4 activating transcription factor 4
ATIC 5-aminoimidazole-4-carboxamide ribonucleotide formyltransferase/IMP cyclohydrolase
ATP5C1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, gamma polypeptide 1
ATP5E ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, epsilon subunit
ATP5G1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit C1 (subunit 9)
ATP5G2 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit C2 (subunit 9)
ATP5G3 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit C3 (subunit 9)
ATP5H ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit d
ATP5I ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit E
ATP5J ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit F6
ATP5J2 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit F2
ATP6V1F ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 14kDa, V1 subunit F
ATPIF1 ATPase inhibitory factor 1
ATXN7L2 ataxin 7-like 2
AVEN apoptosis, caspase activation inhibitor
BAG1 BCL2-associated athanogene
BCAP31 B-cell receptor-associated protein 31
BCS1L BC1 (ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase) synthesis-like
BRAP BRCA1 associated protein
C11ORF1 chromosome 11 open reading frame 1
C12ORF10 chromosome 12 open reading frame 10
C12ORF29 chromosome 12 open reading frame 29
C12ORF43 chromosome 12 open reading frame 43
C12ORF45 chromosome 12 open reading frame 45
C12ORF73 chromosome 12 open reading frame 73
C14ORF2 chromosome 14 open reading frame 2
C15ORF40 chromosome 15 open reading frame 40
C15ORF52 chromosome 15 open reading frame 52
C18ORF21 chromosome 18 open reading frame 21
C19ORF53 chromosome 19 open reading frame 53
C1ORF123 chromosome 1 open reading frame 123
C1ORF53 chromosome 1 open reading frame 53
C1ORF64 chromosome 1 open reading frame 64
C1QBP complement component 1, q subcomponent binding protein
C20ORF144 chromosome 20 open reading frame 144
C20ORF197 chromosome 20 open reading frame 197
C20ORF202 chromosome 20 open reading frame 202
C20ORF24 chromosome 20 open reading frame 24
C21ORF59 chromosome 21 open reading frame 59
C3ORF35 chromosome 3 open reading frame 35
C3ORF49 chromosome 3 open reading frame 49
C3ORF62 chromosome 3 open reading frame 62
C6ORF163 chromosome 6 open reading frame 163
C7ORF33 chromosome 7 open reading frame 33
C7ORF43 chromosome 7 open reading frame 43
C7ORF49 chromosome 7 open reading frame 49
C7ORF73 chromosome 7 open reading frame 73
C8ORF74 chromosome 8 open reading frame 74
C9ORF69 chromosome 9 open reading frame 69
C9ORF78 chromosome 9 open reading frame 78
C9ORF84 chromosome 9 open reading frame 84
C9ORF85 chromosome 9 open reading frame 85
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CACNB3 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, beta 3 subunit
CAMKMT calmodulin-lysine N-methyltransferase
CAPRIN2 caprin family member 2
CATSPER2 cation channel, sperm associated 2
CBR1 carbonyl reductase 1
CBR4 carbonyl reductase 4
CBWD6 COBW domain containing 6
CC2D1B coiled-coil and C2 domain containing 1B
CC2D2B coiled-coil and C2 domain containing 2B
CCDC120 coiled-coil domain containing 120
CCDC174 coiled-coil domain containing 174
CCDC34 coiled-coil domain containing 34
CCDC59 coiled-coil domain containing 59
CCDC64 coiled-coil domain containing 64
CCDC71 coiled-coil domain containing 71
CCDC84 coiled-coil domain containing 84
CCNL2 cyclin L2
CDAN1 codanin 1
CDK11A cyclin-dependent kinase 11A
CDK7 cyclin-dependent kinase 7
CDK9 cyclin-dependent kinase 9
CDKN2B cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2B (p15, inhibits CDK4)
CDRT1 CMT1A duplicated region transcript 1
CDRT15P1 CMT1A duplicated region transcript 15 pseudogene 1
CDSN corneodesmosin
CEACAM21 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 21
CENPT centromere protein T
CEP83 centrosomal protein 83kDa
CES2 carboxylesterase 2
CES4A carboxylesterase 4A
CHAC1 ChaC glutathione-specific gamma-glutamylcyclotransferase 1
CHKB-CPT1B CHKB-CPT1B readthrough (NMD candidate)
CIDEB cell death-inducing DFFA-like effector b
CKMT1A creatine kinase, mitochondrial 1A
CKMT1B creatine kinase, mitochondrial 1B
CLEC1B C-type lectin domain family 1, member B
CLHC1 clathrin heavy chain linker domain containing 1
CLK3 CDC-like kinase 3
CLN6 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 6, late infantile, variant
CLSTN3 calsyntenin 3
CMAS cytidine monophosphate N-acetylneuraminic acid synthetase
CNPY2 canopy FGF signaling regulator 2
COA6 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 6
COPS2 COP9 signalosome subunit 2
COPS6 COP9 signalosome subunit 6
COPZ1 coatomer protein complex, subunit zeta 1
COQ3 coenzyme Q3 methyltransferase
COQ4 coenzyme Q4
COQ6 coenzyme Q6 monooxygenase
COX5A cytochrome c oxidase subunit Va
COX6A1 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIa polypeptide 1
COX7A2 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIIa polypeptide 2 (liver)
COX7B cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIIb
COX7C cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIIc
CSAD cysteine sulfinic acid decarboxylase
CSRP2 cysteine and glycine-rich protein 2
CSTA cystatin A (stefin A)
CTAGE4 CTAGE family, member 4
CUL1 cullin 1
CWC15 CWC15 spliceosome-associated protein
CXXC1 CXXC finger protein 1
CYB561D2 cytochrome b561 family, member D2
CYCS cytochrome c, somatic
CYP2C9 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily C, polypeptide 9
CYP2D7 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily D, polypeptide 7 (gene/pseudogene)
CYP4F2 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 2
DCST1 DC-STAMP domain containing 1
DCTN2 dynactin 2 (p50)
DDX27 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 27
DDX51 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 51
DDX54 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 54
DDX55 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 55
DDX56 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 56
DESI1 desumoylating isopeptidase 1
DFNB59 deafness, autosomal recessive 59
DGCR11 DiGeorge syndrome critical region gene 11 (non-protein coding)
DGKA diacylglycerol kinase, alpha 80kDa
DMRTA1 DMRT-like family A1
DNAJB6 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 6
DNAJC1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 1
DNAJC11 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 11
DNAJC17 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 17
DNAJC2 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 2
DNAJC25 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C , member 25
DNAJC30 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 30
DND1 DND microRNA-mediated repression inhibitor 1
DNTTIP2 deoxynucleotidyltransferase, terminal, interacting protein 2
DOLK dolichol kinase
DPRXP4 divergent-paired related homeobox pseudogene 4
DRICH1 aspartate-rich 1
DUOX1 dual oxidase 1
DUOXA1 dual oxidase maturation factor 1
DUS1L dihydrouridine synthase 1-like (S. cerevisiae)
DXO decapping exoribonuclease
DYNLL1 dynein, light chain, LC8-type 1
DYX1C1 dyslexia susceptibility 1 candidate 1
EDF1 endothelial differentiation-related factor 1
EEF1B2 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 beta 2
EFCAB3 EF-hand calcium binding domain 3
EIF2B1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 1 alpha, 26kDa
EIF3I eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit I
EIF3J eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit J
EIF3M eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit M
EIF5A eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A
EIF5B eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5B
ELOF1 elongation factor 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
ELOVL4 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 4
EMC4 ER membrane protein complex subunit 4
EMG1 EMG1 N1-specific pseudouridine methyltransferase
EPB41L4A-AS1 EPB41L4A antisense RNA 1
EPHA1 EPH receptor A1
EQTN equatorin, sperm acrosome associated
ERMARD ER membrane-associated RNA degradation
ERP29 endoplasmic reticulum protein 29
ESRP2 epithelial splicing regulatory protein 2
EVPLL envoplakin-like
EWSR1 EWS RNA-binding protein 1
EXOSC8 exosome component 8
EXOSC9 exosome component 9
FAH fumarylacetoacetate hydrolase (fumarylacetoacetase)
FAHD1 fumarylacetoacetate hydrolase domain containing 1
FAM109A family with sequence similarity 109, member A
FAM156A family with sequence similarity 156, member A
FAM193B family with sequence similarity 193, member B
FAM206A family with sequence similarity 206, member A
FAM212A family with sequence similarity 212, member A
FAM219B family with sequence similarity 219, member B
FAM25A family with sequence similarity 25, member A
FAM71F2 family with sequence similarity 71, member F2
FAM73B family with sequence similarity 73, member B
FANCD2OS FANCD2 opposite strand
FASTKD1 FAST kinase domains 1
FBXL19-AS1 FBXL19 antisense RNA 1 (head to head)
FBXO22 F-box protein 22
FBXO22-AS1 FBXO22 antisense RNA 1
FBXW10 F-box and WD repeat domain containing 10
FECH ferrochelatase
FH fumarate hydratase
FKBP1B FK506 binding protein 1B, 12.6 kDa
FLG2 filaggrin family member 2
FLJ12825 uncharacterized LOC440101
FLJ34503 uncharacterized FLJ34503
FOXD4 forkhead box D4
FOXD4L1 forkhead box D4-like 1
FXN frataxin
G6PD glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase
GABBR1 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) B receptor, 1
GABRE gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, epsilon
GAS8-AS1 GAS8 antisense RNA 1
GATB glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, subunit B
GDPD3 glycerophosphodiester phosphodiesterase domain containing 3
GEMIN6 gem (nuclear organelle) associated protein 6
GEMIN8 gem (nuclear organelle) associated protein 8
GGCT gamma-glutamylcyclotransferase
GJA9 gap junction protein, alpha 9, 59kDa
GLIPR1 GLI pathogenesis-related 1
GLIPR1L1 GLI pathogenesis-related 1 like 1
GLMN glomulin, FKBP associated protein
GLTP glycolipid transfer protein
GLYCTK glycerate kinase
GNL2 guanine nucleotide binding protein-like 2 (nucleolar)
GNL3 guanine nucleotide binding protein-like 3 (nucleolar)
GOLGA6L10 golgin A6 family-like 10
GOLGA6L5P golgin A6 family-like 5, pseudogene
GOLGA6L9 golgin A6 family-like 9
GOLGA8A golgin A8 family, member A
GPR78 G protein-coupled receptor 78
GPS2 G protein pathway suppressor 2
GPX2 glutathione peroxidase 2
GRAMD1C GRAM domain containing 1C
GRM3 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 3
GRPEL2 GrpE-like 2, mitochondrial (E. coli)
GSAP gamma-secretase activating protein
GSTK1 glutathione S-transferase kappa 1
GSTM1 glutathione S-transferase mu 1
GSTM2 glutathione S-transferase mu 2 (muscle)
GSTM4 glutathione S-transferase mu 4
GTF2A2 general transcription factor IIA, 2, 12kDa
GTF3A general transcription factor IIIA
GTF3C6 general transcription factor IIIC, polypeptide 6, alpha 35kDa
GZMA granzyme A (granzyme 1, cytotoxic T-lymphocyte-associated serine esterase 3)
HARS histidyl-tRNA synthetase
HDDC3 HD domain containing 3
HDHD3 haloacid dehalogenase-like hydrolase domain containing 3
HEMK1 HemK methyltransferase family member 1
HERC2P2 hect domain and RLD 2 pseudogene 2
HEXA-AS1 HEXA antisense RNA 1
HINT1 histidine triad nucleotide binding protein 1
HNRNPAB heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein A/B
HOXD8 homeobox D8
HRNR hornerin
HS6ST3 heparan sulfate 6-O-sulfotransferase 3
HSF4 heat shock transcription factor 4
HSPE1 heat shock 10kDa protein 1
HYPK huntingtin interacting protein K
IDH3A isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 (NAD+) alpha
IFNE interferon, epsilon
IFRD2 interferon-related developmental regulator 2
IL18 interleukin 18
IL1F10 interleukin 1 family, member 10 (theta)
IL37 interleukin 37
IMPDH1 IMP (inosine 5'-monophosphate) dehydrogenase 1
INE1 inactivation escape 1 (non-protein coding)
INE2 inactivation escape 2 (non-protein coding)
INHA inhibin, alpha
INO80C INO80 complex subunit C
IP6K2 inositol hexakisphosphate kinase 2
IZUMO1 izumo sperm-egg fusion 1
JMJD7-PLA2G4B JMJD7-PLA2G4B readthrough
JPX JPX transcript, XIST activator (non-protein coding)
KATNBL1 katanin p80 subunit B-like 1
KCNK7 potassium channel, two pore domain subfamily K, member 7
KIAA0895L KIAA0895-like
KIFC2 kinesin family member C2
KLHL17 kelch-like family member 17
KLK10 kallikrein-related peptidase 10
KLK8 kallikrein-related peptidase 8
KLRAP1 killer cell lectin-like receptor subfamily A pseudogene 1
KLRF1 killer cell lectin-like receptor subfamily F, member 1
KLRG2 killer cell lectin-like receptor subfamily G, member 2
KRT1 keratin 1, type II
KRT10 keratin 10, type I
KRT14 keratin 14, type I
KRT17 keratin 17, type I
KRT5 keratin 5, type II
KRT6C keratin 6C, type II
KRTDAP keratinocyte differentiation-associated protein
LARP7 La ribonucleoprotein domain family, member 7
LCE3D late cornified envelope 3D
LCE3E late cornified envelope 3E
LEO1 Leo1, Paf1/RNA polymerase II complex component, homolog (S. cerevisiae)
LETMD1 LETM1 domain containing 1
LINC00479 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 479
LINC00482 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 482
LINC00597 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 597
LINC00685 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 685
LINC01465 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 1465
LINC01590 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 1590
LINS lines homolog (Drosophila)
LMBR1L limb development membrane protein 1-like
LOC100270804 uncharacterized LOC100270804
LOC145474 uncharacterized LOC145474
LOC146880 Rho GTPase activating protein 27 pseudogene
LOC200726 hCG1657980
LOC643387 TAR DNA binding protein pseudogene
LOC91450 uncharacterized LOC91450
LPAR5 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 5
LPIN3 lipin 3
LRRC19 leucine rich repeat containing 19
LTV1 LTV1 ribosome biogenesis factor
LUC7L3 LUC7-like 3 (S. cerevisiae)
LYSMD4 LysM, putative peptidoglycan-binding, domain containing 4
MAGOH mago-nashi homolog, proliferation-associated (Drosophila)
MAZ MYC-associated zinc finger protein (purine-binding transcription factor)
MCRS1 microspherule protein 1
MED11 mediator complex subunit 11
MED8 mediator complex subunit 8
METTL1 methyltransferase like 1
METTL25 methyltransferase like 25
METTL5 methyltransferase like 5
MFSD5 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 5
MGC72080 MGC72080 pseudogene
MGST2 microsomal glutathione S-transferase 2
MIR17HG miR-17-92 cluster host gene
MKKS McKusick-Kaufman syndrome
MPHOSPH10 M-phase phosphoprotein 10 (U3 small nucleolar ribonucleoprotein)
MPP3 membrane protein, palmitoylated 3 (MAGUK p55 subfamily member 3)
MRPL16 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L16
MRPL22 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L22
MRPL24 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L24
MRPL27 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L27
MRPL32 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L32
MRPL39 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L39
MRPL57 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L57
MRPS15 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S15
MRPS18C mitochondrial ribosomal protein S18C
MRPS21 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S21
MRPS25 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S25
MRPS26 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S26
MRPS31 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S31
MRPS33 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S33
MRPS36 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S36
MRRF mitochondrial ribosome recycling factor
MRTO4 mRNA turnover 4 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
MST1P2 macrophage stimulating 1 (hepatocyte growth factor-like) pseudogene 2
MTERF2 mitochondrial transcription termination factor 2
MTFMT mitochondrial methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase
MTG2 mitochondrial ribosome-associated GTPase 2
MTRF1 mitochondrial translational release factor 1
MVK mevalonate kinase
MYBPHL myosin binding protein H-like
N6AMT1 N-6 adenine-specific DNA methyltransferase 1 (putative)
N6AMT2 N-6 adenine-specific DNA methyltransferase 2 (putative)
NAA20 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 20, NatB catalytic subunit
NAA38 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 38, NatC auxiliary subunit
NABP2 nucleic acid binding protein 2
NACA nascent polypeptide-associated complex alpha subunit
NACA2 nascent polypeptide-associated complex alpha subunit 2
NACAP1 nascent-polypeptide-associated complex alpha polypeptide pseudogene 1
NAPB N-ethylmaleimide-sensitive factor attachment protein, beta
NDOR1 NADPH dependent diflavin oxidoreductase 1
NDUFA1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 1, 7.5kDa
NDUFA12 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 12
NDUFA4 NDUFA4, mitochondrial complex associated
NDUFA6 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 6, 14kDa
NDUFA8 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 8, 19kDa
NDUFAF2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 2
NDUFAF3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 3
NDUFAF4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 4
NDUFB2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 2, 8kDa
NDUFB6 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 6, 17kDa
NDUFB8 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 8, 19kDa
NDUFC1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1, subcomplex unknown, 1, 6kDa
NDUFV2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 2, 24kDa
NDUFV3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 3, 10kDa
NEAT1 nuclear paraspeckle assembly transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
NFYB nuclear transcription factor Y, beta
NHLH2 nescient helix loop helix 2
NKTR natural killer cell triggering receptor
NLRP10 NLR family, pyrin domain containing 10
NME2 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 2
NOD1 nucleotide-binding oligomerization domain containing 1
NOL12 nucleolar protein 12
NOL6 nucleolar protein 6 (RNA-associated)
NOL8 nucleolar protein 8
NOP16 NOP16 nucleolar protein
NOP2 NOP2 nucleolar protein
NOP56 NOP56 ribonucleoprotein
NPIPB3 nuclear pore complex interacting protein family, member B3
NQO1 NAD(P)H dehydrogenase, quinone 1
NQO2 NAD(P)H dehydrogenase, quinone 2
NR2C1 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group C, member 1
NR2E3 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group E, member 3
NRADDP neurotrophin receptor associated death domain, pseudogene
NSA2 NSA2 ribosome biogenesis homolog (S. cerevisiae)
NSFL1C NSFL1 (p97) cofactor (p47)
NSUN5P1 NOP2/Sun domain family, member 5 pseudogene 1
NSUN5P2 NOP2/Sun domain family, member 5 pseudogene 2
NUP37 nucleoporin 37kDa
NUPL2 nucleoporin like 2
NUTM2G NUT family member 2G
NWD2 NACHT and WD repeat domain containing 2
NXF3 nuclear RNA export factor 3
NXF4 nuclear RNA export factor 4 pseudogene
ODF2L outer dense fiber of sperm tails 2-like
OFD1 oral-facial-digital syndrome 1
OGFOD2 2-oxoglutarate and iron-dependent oxygenase domain containing 2
OGFR opioid growth factor receptor
OPN1LW opsin 1 (cone pigments), long-wave-sensitive
OPN1MW opsin 1 (cone pigments), medium-wave-sensitive
OR10A3 olfactory receptor, family 10, subfamily A, member 3
OR10A6 olfactory receptor, family 10, subfamily A, member 6 (gene/pseudogene)
OR1E1 olfactory receptor, family 1, subfamily E, member 1
OR2K2 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily K, member 2
OR2T33 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily T, member 33
OR4C12 olfactory receptor, family 4, subfamily C, member 12
OR5K2 olfactory receptor, family 5, subfamily K, member 2
ORMDL2 ORMDL sphingolipid biosynthesis regulator 2
OSTF1 osteoclast stimulating factor 1
OVOL2 ovo-like zinc finger 2
OXSM 3-oxoacyl-ACP synthase, mitochondrial
PA2G4 proliferation-associated 2G4, 38kDa
PA2G4P4 proliferation-associated 2G4 pseudogene 4
PABPN1 poly(A) binding protein, nuclear 1
PAQR6 progestin and adipoQ receptor family member VI
PART1 prostate androgen-regulated transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
PCBP2 poly(rC) binding protein 2
PCED1A PC-esterase domain containing 1A
PDCD2 programmed cell death 2
PDCD7 programmed cell death 7
PDHB pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide) beta
PDSS1 prenyl (decaprenyl) diphosphate synthase, subunit 1
PDXDC2P pyridoxal-dependent decarboxylase domain containing 2, pseudogene
PDZD9 PDZ domain containing 9
PFDN6 prefoldin subunit 6
PFN4 profilin family, member 4
PGAP2 post-GPI attachment to proteins 2
PHB2 prohibitin 2
PI3 peptidase inhibitor 3, skin-derived
PIGB phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class B
PIGF phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class F
PIGL phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class L
PILRB paired immunoglobin-like type 2 receptor beta
PLA2G2F phospholipase A2, group IIF
PLA2G4F phospholipase A2, group IVF
PLP2 proteolipid protein 2 (colonic epithelium-enriched)
PLTP phospholipid transfer protein
PMPCB peptidase (mitochondrial processing) beta
PMS2P3 postmeiotic segregation increased 2 pseudogene 3
PNISR PNN-interacting serine/arginine-rich protein
PNLIPRP3 pancreatic lipase-related protein 3
PNPLA4 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 4
PNPO pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate oxidase
POLR2E polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide E, 25kDa
POLR2F polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide F
POLR2J polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide J, 13.3kDa
POP5 processing of precursor 5, ribonuclease P/MRP subunit (S. cerevisiae)
POP7 processing of precursor 7, ribonuclease P/MRP subunit (S. cerevisiae)
POU2F1 POU class 2 homeobox 1
PPEF2 protein phosphatase, EF-hand calcium binding domain 2
PPIB peptidylprolyl isomerase B (cyclophilin B)
PPP1R35 protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 35
PRDM4 PR domain containing 4
PRDM9 PR domain containing 9
PRDX1 peroxiredoxin 1
PRDX2 peroxiredoxin 2
PRDX5 peroxiredoxin 5
PRKAG1 protein kinase, AMP-activated, gamma 1 non-catalytic subunit
PRO0611 PRO0611 protein
PRO0628 uncharacterized LOC29053
PROCR protein C receptor, endothelial
PRPF39 pre-mRNA processing factor 39
PSMA3 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, alpha type, 3
PSMA4 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, alpha type, 4
PSMD6 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 6
PUS1 pseudouridylate synthase 1
PWP1 PWP1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
PWRN1 Prader-Willi region non-protein coding RNA 1
PYCARD PYD and CARD domain containing
PYROXD1 pyridine nucleotide-disulphide oxidoreductase domain 1
QARS glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase
QTRT1 queuine tRNA-ribosyltransferase 1
RAB11A RAB11A, member RAS oncogene family
RAB3D RAB3D, member RAS oncogene family
RAB40A RAB40A, member RAS oncogene family
RAB40AL RAB40A, member RAS oncogene family-like
RAB5B RAB5B, member RAS oncogene family
RABEPK Rab9 effector protein with kelch motifs
RAET1G retinoic acid early transcript 1G
RARG retinoic acid receptor, gamma
RBM45 RNA binding motif protein 45
RBM6 RNA binding motif protein 6
RCCD1 RCC1 domain containing 1
RDH12 retinol dehydrogenase 12 (all-trans/9-cis/11-cis)
RDH16 retinol dehydrogenase 16 (all-trans)
RNASE13 ribonuclease, RNase A family, 13 (non-active)
RP9 retinitis pigmentosa 9 (autosomal dominant)
RPL11 ribosomal protein L11
RPL12 ribosomal protein L12
RPL13A ribosomal protein L13a
RPL14 ribosomal protein L14
RPL17 ribosomal protein L17
RPL22L1 ribosomal protein L22-like 1
RPL23 ribosomal protein L23
RPL23P8 ribosomal protein L23 pseudogene 8
RPL29 ribosomal protein L29
RPL29P2 ribosomal protein L29 pseudogene 2
RPL31 ribosomal protein L31
RPL32 ribosomal protein L32
RPL36A ribosomal protein L36a
RPL36AL ribosomal protein L36a-like
RPL4 ribosomal protein L4
RPL5 ribosomal protein L5
RPL6 ribosomal protein L6
RPL7A ribosomal protein L7a
RPLP0 ribosomal protein, large, P0
RPLP1 ribosomal protein, large, P1
RPS13 ribosomal protein S13
RPS14 ribosomal protein S14
RPS17 ribosomal protein S17
RPS18 ribosomal protein S18
RPS21 ribosomal protein S21
RPS23 ribosomal protein S23
RPS24 ribosomal protein S24
RPS25 ribosomal protein S25
RPS26 ribosomal protein S26
RPS27L ribosomal protein S27-like
RPS4X ribosomal protein S4, X-linked
RPS6 ribosomal protein S6
RPS7 ribosomal protein S7
RPS8 ribosomal protein S8
RPUSD2 RNA pseudouridylate synthase domain containing 2
RPUSD3 RNA pseudouridylate synthase domain containing 3
RRP9 ribosomal RNA processing 9, small subunit (SSU) processome component, homolog (yeast)
RSL24D1 ribosomal L24 domain containing 1
RTP2 receptor (chemosensory) transporter protein 2
RUSC1-AS1 RUSC1 antisense RNA 1
RXRA retinoid X receptor, alpha
S100A11 S100 calcium binding protein A11
S100A16 S100 calcium binding protein A16
S100A8 S100 calcium binding protein A8
SARNP SAP domain containing ribonucleoprotein
SATL1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyl transferase-like 1
SBDSP1 Shwachman-Bodian-Diamond syndrome pseudogene 1
SBF1P1 SET binding factor 1 pseudogene 1
SCGB1A1 secretoglobin, family 1A, member 1 (uteroglobin)
SDR39U1 short chain dehydrogenase/reductase family 39U, member 1
SEC61B Sec61 beta subunit
SECISBP2 SECIS binding protein 2
SERF2 small EDRK-rich factor 2
SERPINA12 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 12
SERPINB3 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 3
SERPINB7 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 7
SETD4 SET domain containing 4
SETD6 SET domain containing 6
SETD8 SET domain containing (lysine methyltransferase) 8
SFSWAP splicing factor, suppressor of white-apricot family
SFXN4 sideroflexin 4
SGK494 uncharacterized serine/threonine-protein kinase SgK494
SH3BGRL3 SH3 domain binding glutamate-rich protein like 3
SH3D21 SH3 domain containing 21
SH3GLB2 SH3-domain GRB2-like endophilin B2
SHFM1 split hand/foot malformation (ectrodactyly) type 1
SIGMAR1 sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1
SLC22A13 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion/urate transporter), member 13
SLC22A14 solute carrier family 22, member 14
SLC25A2 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; ornithine transporter) member 2
SLC25A27 solute carrier family 25, member 27
SLC25A28 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial iron transporter), member 28
SLC25A3 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; phosphate carrier), member 3
SLC27A4 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 4
SLC35D2 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-GlcNAc/UDP-glucose transporter), member D2
SLC35F4 solute carrier family 35, member F4
SLC47A2 solute carrier family 47 (multidrug and toxin extrusion), member 2
SLC8B1 solute carrier family 8 (sodium/lithium/calcium exchanger), member B1
SLCO6A1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 6A1
SLED1 proteoglycan 3 pseudogene
SLIRP SRA stem-loop interacting RNA binding protein
SLTM SAFB-like, transcription modulator
SMIM8 small integral membrane protein 8
SMPD2 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 2, neutral membrane (neutral sphingomyelinase)
SMUG1 single-strand-selective monofunctional uracil-DNA glycosylase 1
SNHG1 small nucleolar RNA host gene 1
SNHG12 small nucleolar RNA host gene 12
SNHG15 small nucleolar RNA host gene 15
SNHG3 small nucleolar RNA host gene 3
SNHG5 small nucleolar RNA host gene 5
SNHG7 small nucleolar RNA host gene 7
SNORA31 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 31
SNORA49 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 49
SNORA68 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 68
SNORA72 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 72
SNORA74B small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 74B
SNRNP35 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein 35kDa (U11/U12)
SNRPA1 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptide A'
SNRPB2 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptide B
SNRPF small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptide F
SNX21 sorting nexin family member 21
SNX22 sorting nexin 22
SNX5 sorting nexin 5
SOX15 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 15
SPACA5 sperm acrosome associated 5
SPANXA2 SPANX family, member A2
SPANXC SPANX family, member C
SPANXD SPANX family, member D
SPANXN5 SPANX family, member N5
SPATA22 spermatogenesis associated 22
SPDYA speedy/RINGO cell cycle regulator family member A
SPDYE1 speedy/RINGO cell cycle regulator family member E1
SPDYE6 speedy/RINGO cell cycle regulator family member E6
SPINK4 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kazal type 4
SPR sepiapterin reductase (7,8-dihydrobiopterin:NADP+ oxidoreductase)
SPRR1B small proline-rich protein 1B
SPRR2B small proline-rich protein 2B
SPRR2D small proline-rich protein 2D
SPRR2E small proline-rich protein 2E
SPRR2G small proline-rich protein 2G
SPRR4 small proline-rich protein 4
SPRYD4 SPRY domain containing 4
SPTSSB serine palmitoyltransferase, small subunit B
SREK1IP1 SREK1-interacting protein 1
SRM spermidine synthase
SRP14 signal recognition particle 14kDa (homologous Alu RNA binding protein)
SRRT serrate, RNA effector molecule
SRSF5 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 5
SRSF6 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 6
SRXN1 sulfiredoxin 1
SS18L1 synovial sarcoma translocation gene on chromosome 18-like 1
SS18L2 synovial sarcoma translocation gene on chromosome 18-like 2
SSBP1 single-stranded DNA binding protein 1, mitochondrial
SSNA1 Sjogren syndrome nuclear autoantigen 1
ST7 suppression of tumorigenicity 7
ST7-OT3 ST7 overlapping transcript 3
STAG3L4 stromal antigen 3-like 4 (pseudogene)
STAT6 signal transducer and activator of transcription 6, interleukin-4 induced
STX16 syntaxin 16
STX19 syntaxin 19
SUCLG1 succinate-CoA ligase, alpha subunit
SULT2B1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 2B, member 1
SUN5 Sad1 and UNC84 domain containing 5
SV2C synaptic vesicle glycoprotein 2C
SYT8 synaptotagmin VIII
SZT2 seizure threshold 2 homolog (mouse)
TAF10 TAF10 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 30kDa
TAF15 TAF15 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 68kDa
TAMM41 TAM41, mitochondrial translocator assembly and maintenance protein, homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TAS2R5 taste receptor, type 2, member 5
TBC1D20 TBC1 domain family, member 20
TBC1D26 TBC1 domain family, member 26
TBC1D28 TBC1 domain family, member 28
TBC1D3C TBC1 domain family, member 3C
TBRG4 transforming growth factor beta regulator 4
TCHP trichoplein, keratin filament binding
TDRD6 tudor domain containing 6
TEX264 testis expressed 264
THG1L tRNA-histidine guanylyltransferase 1-like (S. cerevisiae)
THOC7 THO complex 7
TIAF1 TGFB1-induced anti-apoptotic factor 1
TIMM8B translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 8 homolog B (yeast)
TIPIN TIMELESS interacting protein
TKT transketolase
TMA7 translation machinery associated 7 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TMBIM4 transmembrane BAX inhibitor motif containing 4
TMCO6 transmembrane and coiled-coil domains 6
TMEM117 transmembrane protein 117
TMEM184A transmembrane protein 184A
TMEM223 transmembrane protein 223
TMEM60 transmembrane protein 60
TMEM69 transmembrane protein 69
TMEM89 transmembrane protein 89
TOMM5 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 5 homolog (yeast)
TOMM7 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 7 homolog (yeast)
TOR2A torsin family 2, member A
TP53I3 tumor protein p53 inducible protein 3
TPRXL tetra-peptide repeat homeobox-like
TRA2A transformer 2 alpha homolog (Drosophila)
TRAPPC2 trafficking protein particle complex 2
TREX2 three prime repair exonuclease 2
TRIAP1 TP53 regulated inhibitor of apoptosis 1
TRIM7 tripartite motif containing 7
TRIP4 thyroid hormone receptor interactor 4
TRMT1 tRNA methyltransferase 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TRMT10A tRNA methyltransferase 10 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
TRMT112 tRNA methyltransferase 11-2 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TRUB2 TruB pseudouridine (psi) synthase family member 2
TSACC TSSK6 activating co-chaperone
TSEN2 TSEN2 tRNA splicing endonuclease subunit
TSFM Ts translation elongation factor, mitochondrial
TUBA4A tubulin, alpha 4a
TUBB4B tubulin, beta 4B class IVb
TVP23C trans-golgi network vesicle protein 23 homolog C (S. cerevisiae)
TXN thioredoxin
TXNL1 thioredoxin-like 1
U2AF1 U2 small nuclear RNA auxiliary factor 1
UBE2G2 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2G 2
UBE2N ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2N
UBE2Q2P1 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2Q family member 2 pseudogene 1
UBL5 ubiquitin-like 5
UBL7 ubiquitin-like 7
UCN2 urocortin 2
UFSP1 UFM1-specific peptidase 1 (non-functional)
ULK3 unc-51 like kinase 3
UNC45A unc-45 homolog A (C. elegans)
UQCR10 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase, complex III subunit X
UQCRH ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase hinge protein
UQCRQ ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase, complex III subunit VII, 9.5kDa
USMG5 up-regulated during skeletal muscle growth 5 homolog (mouse)
USP45 ubiquitin specific peptidase 45
USP50 ubiquitin specific peptidase 50
VIMP VCP-interacting membrane selenoprotein
VIPR1 vasoactive intestinal peptide receptor 1
VPS13A vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
VPS16 vacuolar protein sorting 16 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
VPS29 vacuolar protein sorting 29 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
VPS33B vacuolar protein sorting 33 homolog B (yeast)
WASH2P WAS protein family homolog 2 pseudogene
WBSCR16 Williams-Beuren syndrome chromosome region 16
WDR55 WD repeat domain 55
WDR73 WD repeat domain 73
WDR91 WD repeat domain 91
WFDC12 WAP four-disulfide core domain 12
WFDC5 WAP four-disulfide core domain 5
WHAMM WAS protein homolog associated with actin, golgi membranes and microtubules
WHAMMP2 WAS protein homolog associated with actin, golgi membranes and microtubules pseudogene 2
WIBG within bgcn homolog (Drosophila)
WNT5A wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 5A
WSB1 WD repeat and SOCS box containing 1
XCL1 chemokine (C motif) ligand 1
XRCC6BP1 XRCC6 binding protein 1
YAE1D1 Yae1 domain containing 1
YAF2 YY1 associated factor 2
YARS2 tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
ZBTB8OS zinc finger and BTB domain containing 8 opposite strand
ZC3HC1 zinc finger, C3HC-type containing 1
ZCCHC7 zinc finger, CCHC domain containing 7
ZCCHC8 zinc finger, CCHC domain containing 8
ZDHHC12 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 12
ZGPAT zinc finger, CCCH-type with G patch domain
ZMYND19 zinc finger, MYND-type containing 19
ZNF107 zinc finger protein 107
ZNF138 zinc finger protein 138
ZNF195 zinc finger protein 195
ZNF207 zinc finger protein 207
ZNF276 zinc finger protein 276
ZNF296 zinc finger protein 296
ZNF335 zinc finger protein 335
ZNF394 zinc finger protein 394
ZNF513 zinc finger protein 513
ZNF655 zinc finger protein 655
ZNF662 zinc finger protein 662
ZNF692 zinc finger protein 692
ZRSR2 zinc finger (CCCH type), RNA-binding motif and serine/arginine rich 2
ZSCAN31 zinc finger and SCAN domain containing 31

low expression

Symbol Name
ACBD3 acyl-CoA binding domain containing 3
ATF6 activating transcription factor 6
CHFR checkpoint with forkhead and ring finger domains, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
CHTF8 CTF8, chromosome transmission fidelity factor 8 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
CRK v-crk avian sarcoma virus CT10 oncogene homolog
DSCR3 Down syndrome critical region 3
MATR3 matrin 3
MMGT1 membrane magnesium transporter 1
PACSIN2 protein kinase C and casein kinase substrate in neurons 2
PLEKHB2 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family B (evectins) member 2
RAB5C RAB5C, member RAS oncogene family
RSPRY1 ring finger and SPRY domain containing 1
THAP11 THAP domain containing 11
UBB ubiquitin B
ZC3H15 zinc finger CCCH-type containing 15