Head and Neck squamous cell carcinoma_HNSC_TCGA-CN-A642-01A-12R-A30B-07 Gene Set

Dataset TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors
Category transcriptomics
Type tissue sample
Description tissue sample derived from Head and Neck squamous cell carcinoma_HNSC (The Cancer Genome Atlas)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

623 genes with high or low expression in Head and Neck squamous cell carcinoma_HNSC_TCGA-CN-A642-01A-12R-A30B-07 relative to other tissue samples from the TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors dataset.

high expression

Symbol Name
ABCG1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 1
ABHD16A abhydrolase domain containing 16A
ACAD10 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 10
ACADVL acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, very long chain
ACOT13 acyl-CoA thioesterase 13
ACRBP acrosin binding protein
ACSF2 acyl-CoA synthetase family member 2
ACSL5 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 5
ACY1 aminoacylase 1
ACY3 aminoacylase 3
ADAMTS13 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 13
ADAT2 adenosine deaminase, tRNA-specific 2
ADCK5 aarF domain containing kinase 5
ADH4 alcohol dehydrogenase 4 (class II), pi polypeptide
ADPRHL2 ADP-ribosylhydrolase like 2
AFM afamin
AGAP6 ArfGAP with GTPase domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 6
AGTRAP angiotensin II receptor-associated protein
AGXT alanine-glyoxylate aminotransferase
AHSG alpha-2-HS-glycoprotein
AIMP1 aminoacyl tRNA synthetase complex-interacting multifunctional protein 1
AKAP3 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 3
ALB albumin
ALDOB aldolase B, fructose-bisphosphate
AMBP alpha-1-microglobulin/bikunin precursor
ANGPT2 angiopoietin 2
ANGPTL3 angiopoietin-like 3
ANKRD9 ankyrin repeat domain 9
ANKZF1 ankyrin repeat and zinc finger domain containing 1
ANP32A acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member A
ANP32B acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member B
ANP32C acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member C
AP1S3 adaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 3 subunit
APBB3 amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein-binding, family B, member 3
APCS amyloid P component, serum
APEH acylaminoacyl-peptide hydrolase
APEX1 APEX nuclease (multifunctional DNA repair enzyme) 1
APLN apelin
APOA1 apolipoprotein A-I
APOA2 apolipoprotein A-II
APOB apolipoprotein B
APOC3 apolipoprotein C-III
APOC4 apolipoprotein C-IV
APOH apolipoprotein H (beta-2-glycoprotein I)
APOL3 apolipoprotein L, 3
ARRDC1 arrestin domain containing 1
ART3 ADP-ribosyltransferase 3
ATAD3B ATPase family, AAA domain containing 3B
ATIC 5-aminoimidazole-4-carboxamide ribonucleotide formyltransferase/IMP cyclohydrolase
ATP1A1-AS1 ATP1A1 antisense RNA 1
ATP6AP1L ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal accessory protein 1-like
ATP6V1H ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 50/57kDa, V1 subunit H
AUH AU RNA binding protein/enoyl-CoA hydratase
AVPI1 arginine vasopressin-induced 1
B4GALT1 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 1
BAG1 BCL2-associated athanogene
BCDIN3D BCDIN3 domain containing
BLOC1S2 biogenesis of lysosomal organelles complex-1, subunit 2
BLOC1S4 biogenesis of lysosomal organelles complex-1, subunit 4, cappuccino
C12ORF71 chromosome 12 open reading frame 71
C12ORF76 chromosome 12 open reading frame 76
C17ORF47 chromosome 17 open reading frame 47
C17ORF77 chromosome 17 open reading frame 77
C18ORF21 chromosome 18 open reading frame 21
C19ORF66 chromosome 19 open reading frame 66
C1ORF101 chromosome 1 open reading frame 101
C1ORF123 chromosome 1 open reading frame 123
C20ORF197 chromosome 20 open reading frame 197
C21ORF59 chromosome 21 open reading frame 59
C2ORF74 chromosome 2 open reading frame 74
C3ORF62 chromosome 3 open reading frame 62
C3P1 complement component 3 precursor pseudogene
C6ORF10 chromosome 6 open reading frame 10
C8A complement component 8, alpha polypeptide
C8B complement component 8, beta polypeptide
C8ORF44 chromosome 8 open reading frame 44
C8ORF58 chromosome 8 open reading frame 58
C8ORF59 chromosome 8 open reading frame 59
C9ORF114 chromosome 9 open reading frame 114
C9ORF40 chromosome 9 open reading frame 40
C9ORF43 chromosome 9 open reading frame 43
C9ORF64 chromosome 9 open reading frame 64
CAAP1 caspase activity and apoptosis inhibitor 1
CAMK2N1 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase II inhibitor 1
CASP1 caspase 1, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CBWD3 COBW domain containing 3
CCDC122 coiled-coil domain containing 122
CCDC174 coiled-coil domain containing 174
CCDC71 coiled-coil domain containing 71
CCNL2 cyclin L2
CCT8 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 8 (theta)
CDC26 cell division cycle 26
CDK10 cyclin-dependent kinase 10
CELF6 CUGBP, Elav-like family member 6
CEPT1 choline/ethanolamine phosphotransferase 1
CETN3 centrin, EF-hand protein, 3
CFHR2 complement factor H-related 2
CHCHD4 coiled-coil-helix-coiled-coil-helix domain containing 4
CHMP5 charged multivesicular body protein 5
CHRNA9 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 9 (neuronal)
CIITA class II, major histocompatibility complex, transactivator
CLEC2D C-type lectin domain family 2, member D
CLPS colipase, pancreatic
CNOT10 CCR4-NOT transcription complex, subunit 10
CNOT8 CCR4-NOT transcription complex, subunit 8
CNPY2 canopy FGF signaling regulator 2
COMT catechol-O-methyltransferase
COPS5 COP9 signalosome subunit 5
COPZ1 coatomer protein complex, subunit zeta 1
COQ4 coenzyme Q4
CPN1 carboxypeptidase N, polypeptide 1
CPNE9 copine family member IX
CPSF1 cleavage and polyadenylation specific factor 1, 160kDa
CPT2 carnitine palmitoyltransferase 2
CSPP1 centrosome and spindle pole associated protein 1
CST13P cystatin 13, pseudogene
CTDSPL CTD (carboxy-terminal domain, RNA polymerase II, polypeptide A) small phosphatase-like
CTSC cathepsin C
CYB561D2 cytochrome b561 family, member D2
CYP2C8 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily C, polypeptide 8
CYP4A11 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily A, polypeptide 11
DALRD3 DALR anticodon binding domain containing 3
DDX31 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 31
DDX5 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 5
DFFB DNA fragmentation factor, 40kDa, beta polypeptide (caspase-activated DNase)
DFNB59 deafness, autosomal recessive 59
DLG4 discs, large homolog 4 (Drosophila)
DNAJA1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily A, member 1
DNAJC15 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 15
DPAGT1 dolichyl-phosphate (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine) N-acetylglucosaminephosphotransferase 1 (GlcNAc-1-P transferase)
DPH5 diphthamide biosynthesis 5
DPH7 diphthamide biosynthesis 7
DUSP4 dual specificity phosphatase 4
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
DYTN dystrotelin
EBAG9 estrogen receptor binding site associated, antigen, 9
EBPL emopamil binding protein-like
EEF1A1 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 alpha 1
EEF1A1P9 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 alpha 1 pseudogene 9
EIF3D eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit D
EIF3E eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit E
EIF3H eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit H
EIF4A3 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4A3
EIF5A eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A
EIF5AL1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A-like 1
ELP3 elongator acetyltransferase complex subunit 3
ELP6 elongator acetyltransferase complex subunit 6
EMC2 ER membrane protein complex subunit 2
ENTPD2 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 2
ENY2 enhancer of yellow 2 homolog (Drosophila)
EPB41L4A-AS1 EPB41L4A antisense RNA 1
EQTN equatorin, sperm acrosome associated
ERICH1 glutamate-rich 1
ERMARD ER membrane-associated RNA degradation
ESD esterase D
ESM1 endothelial cell-specific molecule 1
EXOSC3 exosome component 3
EXOSC7 exosome component 7
EYS eyes shut homolog (Drosophila)
F9 coagulation factor IX
FAHD1 fumarylacetoacetate hydrolase domain containing 1
FAM13A-AS1 FAM13A antisense RNA 1
FAM186A family with sequence similarity 186, member A
FAM35BP family with sequence similarity 35, member A pseudogene
FAM3C family with sequence similarity 3, member C
FAM86B2 family with sequence similarity 86, member B2
FARSB phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase, beta subunit
FBXL6 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 6
FDX1 ferredoxin 1
FGA fibrinogen alpha chain
FGB fibrinogen beta chain
FOXD4 forkhead box D4
FOXD4L1 forkhead box D4-like 1
FOXL1 forkhead box L1
FXN frataxin
G6PC3 glucose 6 phosphatase, catalytic, 3
GALK2 galactokinase 2
GALT galactose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase
GAR1 GAR1 ribonucleoprotein
GAS5 growth arrest-specific 5 (non-protein coding)
GBP5 guanylate binding protein 5
GC group-specific component (vitamin D binding protein)
GHRLOS ghrelin opposite strand/antisense RNA
GIN1 gypsy retrotransposon integrase 1
GLDC glycine dehydrogenase (decarboxylating)
GLIPR1 GLI pathogenesis-related 1
GNB2L1 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta polypeptide 2-like 1
GNG10 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), gamma 10
GNL3 guanine nucleotide binding protein-like 3 (nucleolar)
GOLGA8B golgin A8 family, member B
GRINA glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate-associated protein 1 (glutamate binding)
GRPEL1 GrpE-like 1, mitochondrial (E. coli)
GTF2F2 general transcription factor IIF, polypeptide 2, 30kDa
HARS2 histidyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
HEMK1 HemK methyltransferase family member 1
HEXDC hexosaminidase (glycosyl hydrolase family 20, catalytic domain) containing
HGH1 HGH1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
HIST1H2BB histone cluster 1, H2bb
HLA-DMA major histocompatibility complex, class II, DM alpha
HLA-DMB major histocompatibility complex, class II, DM beta
HLA-DPB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DP beta 1
HMGCL 3-hydroxymethyl-3-methylglutaryl-CoA lyase
HMGN1 high mobility group nucleosome binding domain 1
HNRNPA1 heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein A1
HNRNPA1L2 heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein A1-like 2
HNRNPA2B1 heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein A2/B1
HNRNPC heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein C (C1/C2)
HNRNPDL heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein D-like
HNRNPF heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein F
HNRNPH1 heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein H1 (H)
HNRNPH3 heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein H3 (2H9)
HNRNPK heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein K
HOXC10 homeobox C10
HOXC9 homeobox C9
HPX hemopexin
HRG histidine-rich glycoprotein
HRSP12 heat-responsive protein 12
HTRA2 HtrA serine peptidase 2
HYAL1 hyaluronoglucosaminidase 1
IDI2 isopentenyl-diphosphate delta isomerase 2
IFNE interferon, epsilon
IFRD2 interferon-related developmental regulator 2
IFT74 intraflagellar transport 74
IL15RA interleukin 15 receptor, alpha
IL17RE interleukin 17 receptor E
IL33 interleukin 33
IMMP2L IMP2 inner mitochondrial membrane peptidase-like (S. cerevisiae)
IMPDH2 IMP (inosine 5'-monophosphate) dehydrogenase 2
INPP5E inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase, 72 kDa
IP6K2 inositol hexakisphosphate kinase 2
IRX3 iroquois homeobox 3
ISCA1 iron-sulfur cluster assembly 1
ITIH1 inter-alpha-trypsin inhibitor heavy chain 1
ITIH2 inter-alpha-trypsin inhibitor heavy chain 2
IVNS1ABP influenza virus NS1A binding protein
JAGN1 jagunal homolog 1 (Drosophila)
KARS lysyl-tRNA synthetase
KAT2A K(lysine) acetyltransferase 2A
KAT8 K(lysine) acetyltransferase 8
KBTBD6 kelch repeat and BTB (POZ) domain containing 6
KDSR 3-ketodihydrosphingosine reductase
KHDRBS1 KH domain containing, RNA binding, signal transduction associated 1
KIAA0020 KIAA0020
KIAA1875 KIAA1875
KIFC2 kinesin family member C2
KLHL17 kelch-like family member 17
KNG1 kininogen 1
KYNU kynureninase
L3MBTL3 l(3)mbt-like 3 (Drosophila)
LARS2 leucyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
LECT2 leukocyte cell-derived chemotaxin 2
LETMD1 LETM1 domain containing 1
LIAS lipoic acid synthetase
LINC00238 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 238
LINC00239 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 239
LINC00313 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 313
LINC00319 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 319
LINC00476 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 476
LOC100128076 protein tyrosine phosphatase pseudogene
LOC100272217 uncharacterized LOC100272217
LOC388692 uncharacterized LOC388692
LRRC75A-AS1 LRRC75A antisense RNA 1
LTA4H leukotriene A4 hydrolase
LYPLA1 lysophospholipase I
LYSMD2 LysM, putative peptidoglycan-binding, domain containing 2
MAMDC4 MAM domain containing 4
MAN2C1 mannosidase, alpha, class 2C, member 1
MAPK15 mitogen-activated protein kinase 15
MAPK4 mitogen-activated protein kinase 4
MCF2 MCF.2 cell line derived transforming sequence
METTL12 methyltransferase like 12
METTL8 methyltransferase like 8
MFSD3 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 3
MGC16275 uncharacterized protein MGC16275
MIR17HG miR-17-92 cluster host gene
MMS19 MMS19 nucleotide excision repair homolog (S. cerevisiae)
MOCOS molybdenum cofactor sulfurase
MRM1 mitochondrial rRNA methyltransferase 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
MRPL1 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L1
MRPL10 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L10
MRPL15 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L15
MRPL16 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L16
MRPL42P5 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L42 pseudogene 5
MRPL44 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L44
MRPL50 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L50
MRPS25 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S25
MRPS28 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S28
MRPS6 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S6
MRRF mitochondrial ribosome recycling factor
MSS51 MSS51 mitochondrial translational activator
MT1E metallothionein 1E
MT2A metallothionein 2A
MTDH metadherin
MTERF3 mitochondrial transcription termination factor 3
MTERF4 mitochondrial transcription termination factor 4
MTG1 mitochondrial ribosome-associated GTPase 1
MTHFD1L methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 1-like
MTMR11 myotubularin related protein 11
MTNR1B melatonin receptor 1B
MTRF1 mitochondrial translational release factor 1
MYC v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene homolog
N6AMT1 N-6 adenine-specific DNA methyltransferase 1 (putative)
NACA nascent polypeptide-associated complex alpha subunit
NAGS N-acetylglutamate synthase
NAT6 N-acetyltransferase 6 (GCN5-related)
NCBP1 nuclear cap binding protein subunit 1, 80kDa
NCL nucleolin
NEIL1 nei endonuclease VIII-like 1 (E. coli)
NFIL3 nuclear factor, interleukin 3 regulated
NFX1 nuclear transcription factor, X-box binding 1
NME1-NME2 NME1-NME2 readthrough
NMRK1 nicotinamide riboside kinase 1
NNMT nicotinamide N-methyltransferase
NOB1 NIN1/RPN12 binding protein 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
NOL8 nucleolar protein 8
NOLC1 nucleolar and coiled-body phosphoprotein 1
NOP56 NOP56 ribonucleoprotein
NOP58 NOP58 ribonucleoprotein
NOXRED1 NADP-dependent oxidoreductase domain containing 1
NPBWR1 neuropeptides B/W receptor 1
NPIPB3 nuclear pore complex interacting protein family, member B3
NPM1 nucleophosmin (nucleolar phosphoprotein B23, numatrin)
NR2C1 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group C, member 1
NSA2 NSA2 ribosome biogenesis homolog (S. cerevisiae)
NUDCD1 NudC domain containing 1
NUDT13 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 13
NUDT5 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 5
NXF1 nuclear RNA export factor 1
OCIAD1 OCIA domain containing 1
OMA1 OMA1 zinc metallopeptidase
OOEP oocyte expressed protein
OR10A2 olfactory receptor, family 10, subfamily A, member 2
OR2D3 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily D, member 3
OR2F1 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily F, member 1 (gene/pseudogene)
OR6A2 olfactory receptor, family 6, subfamily A, member 2
OSBPL5 oxysterol binding protein-like 5
OXSM 3-oxoacyl-ACP synthase, mitochondrial
PA2G4 proliferation-associated 2G4, 38kDa
PA2G4P4 proliferation-associated 2G4 pseudogene 4
PABPC1 poly(A) binding protein, cytoplasmic 1
PABPC3 poly(A) binding protein, cytoplasmic 3
PABPC4 poly(A) binding protein, cytoplasmic 4 (inducible form)
PABPN1 poly(A) binding protein, nuclear 1
PARP10 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase family, member 10
PBDC1 polysaccharide biosynthesis domain containing 1
PBX2 pre-B-cell leukemia homeobox 2
PCBP2 poly(rC) binding protein 2
PCDHB16 protocadherin beta 16
PCED1B PC-esterase domain containing 1B
PCGF1 polycomb group ring finger 1
PCMTD1 protein-L-isoaspartate (D-aspartate) O-methyltransferase domain containing 1
PCSK1 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 1
PDE4D phosphodiesterase 4D, cAMP-specific
PDE6H phosphodiesterase 6H, cGMP-specific, cone, gamma
PDE7A phosphodiesterase 7A
PEX6 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 6
PHF11 PHD finger protein 11
PHF7 PHD finger protein 7
PIGP phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class P
PIGV phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class V
PLAC8L1 PLAC8-like 1
PLG plasminogen
PLGLB2 plasminogen-like B2
PMPCA peptidase (mitochondrial processing) alpha
POLI polymerase (DNA directed) iota
POMP proteasome maturation protein
PP2D1 protein phosphatase 2C-like domain containing 1
PPID peptidylprolyl isomerase D
PPIEL peptidylprolyl isomerase E-like pseudogene
PRKY protein kinase, Y-linked, pseudogene
PRMT1 protein arginine methyltransferase 1
PRODH2 proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 2
PRORSD1P prolyl-tRNA synthetase associated domain containing 1, pseudogene
PRSS3P2 protease, serine, 3 pseudogene 2
PSMD6 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 6
PSME1 proteasome (prosome, macropain) activator subunit 1 (PA28 alpha)
PSMG4 proteasome (prosome, macropain) assembly chaperone 4
PTCD3 pentatricopeptide repeat domain 3
PTMA prothymosin, alpha
PTP4A1 protein tyrosine phosphatase type IVA, member 1
PTRH2 peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase 2
PVT1 Pvt1 oncogene (non-protein coding)
PYCRL pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase-like
QTRT1 queuine tRNA-ribosyltransferase 1
R3HDM2 R3H domain containing 2
RAB14 RAB14, member RAS oncogene family
RABGGTB Rab geranylgeranyltransferase, beta subunit
RAD50 RAD50 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RARS arginyl-tRNA synthetase
RASGEF1C RasGEF domain family, member 1C
RASSF1 Ras association (RalGDS/AF-6) domain family member 1
RBM45 RNA binding motif protein 45
RBM5 RNA binding motif protein 5
RBM6 RNA binding motif protein 6
RCC1 regulator of chromosome condensation 1
RCCD1 RCC1 domain containing 1
RDH14 retinol dehydrogenase 14 (all-trans/9-cis/11-cis)
REEP5 receptor accessory protein 5
REP15 RAB15 effector protein
REXO4 REX4, RNA exonuclease 4 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RFESD Rieske (Fe-S) domain containing
RFT1 RFT1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RGPD1 RANBP2-like and GRIP domain containing 1
RGPD8 RANBP2-like and GRIP domain containing 8
RHOBTB2 Rho-related BTB domain containing 2
RLBP1 retinaldehyde binding protein 1
RMDN1 regulator of microtubule dynamics 1
RMDN3 regulator of microtubule dynamics 3
RMND1 required for meiotic nuclear division 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RMRP RNA component of mitochondrial RNA processing endoribonuclease
RNF19A ring finger protein 19A, RBR E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RNF220 ring finger protein 220
RNU6ATAC RNA, U6atac small nuclear (U12-dependent splicing)
RPL10A ribosomal protein L10a
RPL11 ribosomal protein L11
RPL12 ribosomal protein L12
RPL13A ribosomal protein L13a
RPL14 ribosomal protein L14
RPL15 ribosomal protein L15
RPL17 ribosomal protein L17
RPL22L1 ribosomal protein L22-like 1
RPL23 ribosomal protein L23
RPL23A ribosomal protein L23a
RPL26 ribosomal protein L26
RPL29 ribosomal protein L29
RPL3 ribosomal protein L3
RPL30 ribosomal protein L30
RPL31 ribosomal protein L31
RPL32 ribosomal protein L32
RPL36A ribosomal protein L36a
RPL37A ribosomal protein L37a
RPL4 ribosomal protein L4
RPL5 ribosomal protein L5
RPL6 ribosomal protein L6
RPL7A ribosomal protein L7a
RPL8 ribosomal protein L8
RPP25L ribonuclease P/MRP 25kDa subunit-like
RPPH1 ribonuclease P RNA component H1
RPS13 ribosomal protein S13
RPS20 ribosomal protein S20
RPS23 ribosomal protein S23
RPS24 ribosomal protein S24
RPS25 ribosomal protein S25
RPS6 ribosomal protein S6
RPS8 ribosomal protein S8
RPSA ribosomal protein SA
RPSAP58 ribosomal protein SA pseudogene 58
RPSAP9 ribosomal protein SA pseudogene 9
RRP8 ribosomal RNA processing 8, methyltransferase, homolog (yeast)
RRS1 RRS1 ribosome biogenesis regulator homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RSL1D1 ribosomal L1 domain containing 1
RWDD2B RWD domain containing 2B
SCARNA1 small Cajal body-specific RNA 1
SCARNA10 small Cajal body-specific RNA 10
SCARNA15 small Cajal body-specific RNA 15
SCARNA16 small Cajal body-specific RNA 16
SCARNA4 small Cajal body-specific RNA 4
SCARNA5 small Cajal body-specific RNA 5
SCARNA7 small Cajal body-specific RNA 7
SCARNA8 small Cajal body-specific RNA 8
SCO1 SCO1 cytochrome c oxidase assembly protein
SDCCAG3 serologically defined colon cancer antigen 3
SECISBP2 SECIS binding protein 2
SECTM1 secreted and transmembrane 1
SERPINA7 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 7
SERPINC1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade C (antithrombin), member 1
SET SET nuclear proto-oncogene
SETD6 SET domain containing 6
SF3B6 splicing factor 3b, subunit 6, 14kDa
SFT2D1 SFT2 domain containing 1
SFXN4 sideroflexin 4
SH2D3A SH2 domain containing 3A
SIGMAR1 sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1
SIK1 salt-inducible kinase 1
SLC10A1 solute carrier family 10 (sodium/bile acid cotransporter), member 1
SLC22A7 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion transporter), member 7
SLC25A27 solute carrier family 25, member 27
SLC25A37 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial iron transporter), member 37
SLC25A38 solute carrier family 25, member 38
SLC26A6 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 6
SLC35A1 solute carrier family 35 (CMP-sialic acid transporter), member A1
SLC39A4 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 4
SLC52A1 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 1
SLCO6A1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 6A1
SMOC1 SPARC related modular calcium binding 1
SNHG1 small nucleolar RNA host gene 1
SNHG12 small nucleolar RNA host gene 12
SNHG3 small nucleolar RNA host gene 3
SNHG6 small nucleolar RNA host gene 6
SNHG7 small nucleolar RNA host gene 7
SNHG8 small nucleolar RNA host gene 8
SNORA10 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 10
SNORA14A small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 14A
SNORA14B small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 14B
SNORA20 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 20
SNORA21 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 21
SNORA23 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 23
SNORA24 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 24
SNORA31 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 31
SNORA34 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 34
SNORA37 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 37
SNORA38B small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 38B
SNORA45A small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 45A
SNORA46 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 46
SNORA48 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 48
SNORA53 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 53
SNORA54 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 54
SNORA55 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 55
SNORA57 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 57
SNORA5A small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 5A
SNORA6 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 6
SNORA63 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 63
SNORA64 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 64
SNORA67 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 67
SNORA68 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 68
SNORA71A small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 71A
SNORA71B small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 71B
SNORA71D small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 71D
SNORA72 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 72
SNORA74A small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 74A
SNORA74B small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 74B
SNORA75 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 75
SNORA9 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 9
SNORD10 small nucleolar RNA, C/D box 10
SNORD15B small nucleolar RNA, C/D box 15B
SNORD17 small nucleolar RNA, C/D box 17
SNORD1C small nucleolar RNA, C/D box 1C
SNORD22 small nucleolar RNA, C/D box 22
SNORD97 small nucleolar RNA, C/D box 97
SNRPD1 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein D1 polypeptide 16kDa
SOX9 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 9
SP110 SP110 nuclear body protein
SPATA31A3 SPATA31 subfamily A, member 3
SPATA31A5 SPATA31 subfamily A, member 5
SPCS1 signal peptidase complex subunit 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SPG20 spastic paraplegia 20 (Troyer syndrome)
SPP2 secreted phosphoprotein 2, 24kDa
SPRYD4 SPRY domain containing 4
SRSF6 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 6
SSB Sjogren syndrome antigen B (autoantigen La)
STC1 stanniocalcin 1
STPG2 sperm-tail PG-rich repeat containing 2
STX2 syntaxin 2
SULT2A1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 2A, dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA)-preferring, member 1
SURF6 surfeit 6
SYDE1 synapse defective 1, Rho GTPase, homolog 1 (C. elegans)
SYF2 SYF2 pre-mRNA-splicing factor
TAF15 TAF15 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 68kDa
TAF1D TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, RNA polymerase I, D, 41kDa
TAT tyrosine aminotransferase
TATDN1 TatD DNase domain containing 1
TBCA tubulin folding cofactor A
TCTE3 t-complex-associated-testis-expressed 3
TEX10 testis expressed 10
TFAP4 transcription factor AP-4 (activating enhancer binding protein 4)
TGFBR1 transforming growth factor, beta receptor 1
THG1L tRNA-histidine guanylyltransferase 1-like (S. cerevisiae)
THOC7 THO complex 7
TIMP1 TIMP metallopeptidase inhibitor 1
TMA16 translation machinery associated 16 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TMCO6 transmembrane and coiled-coil domains 6
TMED6 transmembrane emp24 protein transport domain containing 6
TMEM179B transmembrane protein 179B
TMEM249 transmembrane protein 249
TMEM261 transmembrane protein 261
TMEM42 transmembrane protein 42
TMEM68 transmembrane protein 68
TMEM69 transmembrane protein 69
TNFRSF6B tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 6b, decoy
TNS4 tensin 4
TOMM5 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 5 homolog (yeast)
TPT1 tumor protein, translationally-controlled 1
TRAPPC4 trafficking protein particle complex 4
TREM1 triggering receptor expressed on myeloid cells 1
TRIAP1 TP53 regulated inhibitor of apoptosis 1
TRIM66 tripartite motif containing 66
TRMT1 tRNA methyltransferase 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TRMT10B tRNA methyltransferase 10 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
TRMT13 tRNA methyltransferase 13 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TSACC TSSK6 activating co-chaperone
TSEN2 TSEN2 tRNA splicing endonuclease subunit
TSTA3 tissue specific transplantation antigen P35B
TTC32 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 32
TTR transthyretin
TXLNGY taxilin gamma pseudogene, Y-linked
UBA3 ubiquitin-like modifier activating enzyme 3
UBA7 ubiquitin-like modifier activating enzyme 7
UBE2E1 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2E 1
UBE2G2 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2G 2
UBTFL1 upstream binding transcription factor, RNA polymerase I-like 1
UGT2B10 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B10
UGT2B4 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B4
UQCRB ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase binding protein
URM1 ubiquitin related modifier 1
USP28 ubiquitin specific peptidase 28
USP40 ubiquitin specific peptidase 40
UTP3 UTP3, small subunit (SSU) processome component, homolog (S. cerevisiae)
UTP6 UTP6, small subunit (SSU) processome component, homolog (yeast)
VDAC1 voltage-dependent anion channel 1
WARS tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase
WBP4 WW domain binding protein 4
WDR27 WD repeat domain 27
WDR5 WD repeat domain 5
WDR6 WD repeat domain 6
WDR73 WD repeat domain 73
WISP3 WNT1 inducible signaling pathway protein 3
XKR9 XK, Kell blood group complex subunit-related family, member 9
XPC xeroderma pigmentosum, complementation group C
ZC3H8 zinc finger CCCH-type containing 8
ZCCHC11 zinc finger, CCHC domain containing 11
ZCCHC7 zinc finger, CCHC domain containing 7
ZFAND1 zinc finger, AN1-type domain 1
ZFYVE19 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 19
ZMAT2 zinc finger, matrin-type 2
ZNF19 zinc finger protein 19
ZNF197 zinc finger protein 197
ZNF436-AS1 ZNF436 antisense RNA 1
ZNF692 zinc finger protein 692
ZNF7 zinc finger protein 7
ZNF767P zinc finger family member 767, pseudogene
ZNF839 zinc finger protein 839
ZRANB2 zinc finger, RAN-binding domain containing 2

low expression

Symbol Name
AAK1 AP2 associated kinase 1