CSTB_KO_GDS5089_565_mouse_cerebellum and granule neurons Gene Set

Dataset GEO Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Gene Perturbations
Category transcriptomics
Type gene perturbation
Description gene perturbation identified as [gene symbol]_[perturbation]_[GEO accession]_[perturbation ID]_[organism]_[cell or tissue] (Gene Expression Omnibus)
External Link http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/geo/query/acc.cgi?acc=GDS5089
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

477 genes differentially expressed following the CSTB_KO_GDS5089_565_mouse_cerebellum and granule neurons gene perturbation from the GEO Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Gene Perturbations dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
A2M alpha-2-macroglobulin
ABCA4 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 4
ABCG8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 8
AGFG2 ArfGAP with FG repeats 2
ALB albumin
AMMECR1 Alport syndrome, mental retardation, midface hypoplasia and elliptocytosis chromosomal region gene 1
ANAPC10 anaphase promoting complex subunit 10
ANO6 anoctamin 6
AQP1 aquaporin 1 (Colton blood group)
ARF6 ADP-ribosylation factor 6
ARHGDIG Rho GDP dissociation inhibitor (GDI) gamma
ARL6IP5 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 6 interacting protein 5
ARNT2 aryl-hydrocarbon receptor nuclear translocator 2
ARPC2 actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 2, 34kDa
ATP1A1 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 1 polypeptide
ATP7A ATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptide
AUH AU RNA binding protein/enoyl-CoA hydratase
AURKB aurora kinase B
B3GALT2 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,3-galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 2
BARX2 BARX homeobox 2
BBS1 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 1
BBS5 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 5
BTD biotinidase
CA12 carbonic anhydrase XII
CA14 carbonic anhydrase XIV
CALML4 calmodulin-like 4
CAPSL calcyphosine-like
CASP8AP2 caspase 8 associated protein 2
CCNE2 cyclin E2
CDC42EP2 CDC42 effector protein (Rho GTPase binding) 2
CDC42SE1 CDC42 small effector 1
CDH11 cadherin 11, type 2, OB-cadherin (osteoblast)
CDH26 cadherin 26
CDKN2A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2A
CELF3 CUGBP, Elav-like family member 3
CFL1 cofilin 1 (non-muscle)
CHTF8 CTF8, chromosome transmission fidelity factor 8 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
CLCN1 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 1
CLDN2 claudin 2
CLEC3B C-type lectin domain family 3, member B
CLIC4 chloride intracellular channel 4
CLIC6 chloride intracellular channel 6
CNTFR ciliary neurotrophic factor receptor
COCH cochlin
COL8A1 collagen, type VIII, alpha 1
COL8A2 collagen, type VIII, alpha 2
COLEC12 collectin sub-family member 12
COPS7B COP9 signalosome subunit 7B
COTL1 coactosin-like F-actin binding protein 1
CPLX2 complexin 2
CRLF2 cytokine receptor-like factor 2
CRYBG3 beta-gamma crystallin domain containing 3
CSTB cystatin B (stefin B)
CTSK cathepsin K
CYB561 cytochrome b561
CYP51A1 cytochrome P450, family 51, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP8B1 cytochrome P450, family 8, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYTH1 cytohesin 1
DCAF10 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 10
DENND2A DENN/MADD domain containing 2A
DENND2D DENN/MADD domain containing 2D
DLGAP3 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 3
DLX2 distal-less homeobox 2
DMP1 dentin matrix acidic phosphoprotein 1
DMTN dematin actin binding protein
DNAH6 dynein, axonemal, heavy chain 6
DNAL4 dynein, axonemal, light chain 4
DPP6 dipeptidyl-peptidase 6
DPP7 dipeptidyl-peptidase 7
DRAXIN dorsal inhibitory axon guidance protein
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
DYNLRB2 dynein, light chain, roadblock-type 2
ECT2 epithelial cell transforming 2
EEFSEC eukaryotic elongation factor, selenocysteine-tRNA-specific
EFCAB11 EF-hand calcium binding domain 11
EGFLAM EGF-like, fibronectin type III and laminin G domains
EIF2S3 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2, subunit 3 gamma, 52kDa
EN1 engrailed homeobox 1
ENKUR enkurin, TRPC channel interacting protein
ENPP2 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 2
ENSA endosulfine alpha
EPB42 erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.2
ETV5 ets variant 5
EXOC2 exocyst complex component 2
EXOSC4 exosome component 4
FAM110A family with sequence similarity 110, member A
FAM167A family with sequence similarity 167, member A
FAM84B family with sequence similarity 84, member B
FANCF Fanconi anemia, complementation group F
FANK1 fibronectin type III and ankyrin repeat domains 1
FASTKD1 FAST kinase domains 1
FCRLA Fc receptor-like A
FHL5 four and a half LIM domains 5
FOLR1 folate receptor 1 (adult)
FOXJ1 forkhead box J1
FOXO1 forkhead box O1
FRAT1 frequently rearranged in advanced T-cell lymphomas 1
FREM1 FRAS1 related extracellular matrix 1
FXYD1 FXYD domain containing ion transport regulator 1
GAN gigaxonin
GAS2L3 growth arrest-specific 2 like 3
GCLC glutamate-cysteine ligase, catalytic subunit
GIPC2 GIPC PDZ domain containing family, member 2
GPC2 glypican 2
GPR182 G protein-coupled receptor 182
GPX8 glutathione peroxidase 8 (putative)
GRAMD1B GRAM domain containing 1B
GSX1 GS homeobox 1
H19 H19, imprinted maternally expressed transcript (non-protein coding)
HAUS6 HAUS augmin-like complex, subunit 6
HFE hemochromatosis
HN1L hematological and neurological expressed 1-like
HSD11B2 hydroxysteroid (11-beta) dehydrogenase 2
HSD17B11 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 11
HSD17B13 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 13
HSPA4 heat shock 70kDa protein 4
HSPA4L heat shock 70kDa protein 4-like
HTR2C 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 2C, G protein-coupled
IFT80 intraflagellar transport 80
IGFBP2 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 2, 36kDa
IL33 interleukin 33
IQSEC3 IQ motif and Sec7 domain 3
ISLR2 immunoglobulin superfamily containing leucine-rich repeat 2
ISOC1 isochorismatase domain containing 1
KCNE2 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily E regulatory beta subunit 2
KCNJ13 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 13
KDELR1 KDEL (Lys-Asp-Glu-Leu) endoplasmic reticulum protein retention receptor 1
KIAA0513 KIAA0513
KIAA1598
LAMA2 laminin, alpha 2
LAMTOR2 late endosomal/lysosomal adaptor, MAPK and MTOR activator 2
LBP lipopolysaccharide binding protein
LOC100507656
LRRC23 leucine rich repeat containing 23
LUM lumican
LVRN laeverin
LYAR Ly1 antibody reactive
LYST lysosomal trafficking regulator
MACROD1 MACRO domain containing 1
MANBA mannosidase, beta A, lysosomal
MAX MYC associated factor X
MCM6 minichromosome maintenance complex component 6
MDFI MyoD family inhibitor
MDFIC MyoD family inhibitor domain containing
MGARP mitochondria-localized glutamic acid-rich protein
MLF1 myeloid leukemia factor 1
MMP16 matrix metallopeptidase 16 (membrane-inserted)
MORC1 MORC family CW-type zinc finger 1
MOXD1 monooxygenase, DBH-like 1
MPST mercaptopyruvate sulfurtransferase
MPZ myelin protein zero
MRC1 mannose receptor, C type 1
MRPL15 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L15
MRPS36 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S36
MYO7A myosin VIIA
NAA38 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 38, NatC auxiliary subunit
NAGK N-acetylglucosamine kinase
NCKAP5 NCK-associated protein 5
NDUFV2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 2, 24kDa
NECAB1 N-terminal EF-hand calcium binding protein 1
NEUROG2 neurogenin 2
NID2 nidogen 2 (osteonidogen)
NLN neurolysin (metallopeptidase M3 family)
NPY2R neuropeptide Y receptor Y2
NRXN2 neurexin 2
NSUN5 NOP2/Sun domain family, member 5
NUSAP1 nucleolar and spindle associated protein 1
OLFML1 olfactomedin-like 1
OLIG3 oligodendrocyte transcription factor 3
OTX2 orthodenticle homeobox 2
PBDC1 polysaccharide biosynthesis domain containing 1
PCDH8 protocadherin 8
PCDHB11 protocadherin beta 11
PCDHB15 protocadherin beta 15
PCDHB16 protocadherin beta 16
PCDHB3 protocadherin beta 3
PDE1C phosphodiesterase 1C, calmodulin-dependent 70kDa
PEX5 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 5
PHLDB2 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family B, member 2
PI4K2A phosphatidylinositol 4-kinase type 2 alpha
PKDCC protein kinase domain containing, cytoplasmic
PLA2G10 phospholipase A2, group X
PLA2G1B phospholipase A2, group IB (pancreas)
PNPLA3 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 3
POP7 processing of precursor 7, ribonuclease P/MRP subunit (S. cerevisiae)
POSTN periostin, osteoblast specific factor
PPFIBP2 PTPRF interacting protein, binding protein 2 (liprin beta 2)
PPM1N protein phosphatase, Mg2+/Mn2+ dependent, 1N (putative)
PPP1R3B protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 3B
PPP4C protein phosphatase 4, catalytic subunit
PRKAA1 protein kinase, AMP-activated, alpha 1 catalytic subunit
PRKAR2A protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type II, alpha
PRRC2C proline-rich coiled-coil 2C
PRSS12 protease, serine, 12 (neurotrypsin, motopsin)
PSAP prosaposin
PSMC1 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, ATPase, 1
PUS1 pseudouridylate synthase 1
R3HDM2 R3H domain containing 2
RAB5C RAB5C, member RAS oncogene family
RAD23B RAD23 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
RAI2 retinoic acid induced 2
RALY RALY heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein
RANBP10 RAN binding protein 10
RBP1 retinol binding protein 1, cellular
RFX8 RFX family member 8, lacking RFX DNA binding domain
RNF168 ring finger protein 168, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RNPC3 RNA-binding region (RNP1, RRM) containing 3
RPL3 ribosomal protein L3
RRAGA Ras-related GTP binding A
RSL1D1 ribosomal L1 domain containing 1
SAFB2 scaffold attachment factor B2
SDHAF2 succinate dehydrogenase complex assembly factor 2
SEC23IP SEC23 interacting protein
SETD5 SET domain containing 5
SHROOM4 shroom family member 4
SLC16A2 solute carrier family 16, member 2 (thyroid hormone transporter)
SLC1A2 solute carrier family 1 (glial high affinity glutamate transporter), member 2
SLC26A11 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 11
SLC38A10 solute carrier family 38, member 10
SLC4A2 solute carrier family 4 (anion exchanger), member 2
SLC4A5 solute carrier family 4 (sodium bicarbonate cotransporter), member 5
SLC6A2 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 2
SLC9B2 solute carrier family 9, subfamily B (NHA2, cation proton antiporter 2), member 2
SLMAP sarcolemma associated protein
SNX33 sorting nexin 33
SOSTDC1 sclerostin domain containing 1
SPA17 sperm autoantigenic protein 17
SPSB4 splA/ryanodine receptor domain and SOCS box containing 4
STRBP spermatid perinuclear RNA binding protein
SULF1 sulfatase 1
SVEP1 sushi, von Willebrand factor type A, EGF and pentraxin domain containing 1
SYCE1L synaptonemal complex central element protein 1-like
SYT16 synaptotagmin XVI
TAF13 TAF13 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 18kDa
TAF15 TAF15 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 68kDa
TARS2 threonyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
TATDN2 TatD DNase domain containing 2
TBCD tubulin folding cofactor D
TBL1X transducin (beta)-like 1X-linked
TDG thymine-DNA glycosylase
TGFBI transforming growth factor, beta-induced, 68kDa
THOC2 THO complex 2
TLCD2 TLC domain containing 2
TMEM132D transmembrane protein 132D
TMEM26 transmembrane protein 26
TMEM261 transmembrane protein 261
TMEM39B transmembrane protein 39B
TNFRSF9 tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 9
TPCN2 two pore segment channel 2
TPD52L3 tumor protein D52-like 3
TRPM3 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily M, member 3
TTC5 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 5
TTR transthyretin
TUB tubby bipartite transcription factor
TUBB6 tubulin, beta 6 class V
UBTF upstream binding transcription factor, RNA polymerase I
UNC5D unc-5 homolog D (C. elegans)
USP9Y ubiquitin specific peptidase 9, Y-linked
UTP3 UTP3, small subunit (SSU) processome component, homolog (S. cerevisiae)
VAT1L vesicle amine transport 1-like
VGLL4 vestigial-like family member 4
WDR86 WD repeat domain 86
WIF1 WNT inhibitory factor 1
WISP1 WNT1 inducible signaling pathway protein 1
XCL1 chemokine (C motif) ligand 1
YES1 YES proto-oncogene 1, Src family tyrosine kinase
ZAP70 zeta-chain (TCR) associated protein kinase 70kDa
ZIC2 Zic family member 2
ZMAT5 zinc finger, matrin-type 5
ZNF146 zinc finger protein 146
ZNHIT1 zinc finger, HIT-type containing 1
ZNHIT3 zinc finger, HIT-type containing 3
ZSWIM3 zinc finger, SWIM-type containing 3

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABCA9 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 9
ABCC3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 3
ADAM11 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 11
ADAMTS1 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 1
ADAMTS18 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 18
ADAR adenosine deaminase, RNA-specific
ADAT2 adenosine deaminase, tRNA-specific 2
ADGRE1 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor E1
AGT angiotensinogen (serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A, member 8)
ALDH1A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A1
ATE1 arginyltransferase 1
ATP4A ATPase, H+/K+ exchanging, alpha polypeptide
ATP6V1C2 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 42kDa, V1 subunit C2
ATXN10 ataxin 10
B3GALT6 UDP-Gal:betaGal beta 1,3-galactosyltransferase polypeptide 6
BDH1 3-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase, type 1
CA4 carbonic anhydrase IV
CACNA2D3 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, alpha 2/delta subunit 3
CASR calcium-sensing receptor
CBFB core-binding factor, beta subunit
CD74 CD74 molecule, major histocompatibility complex, class II invariant chain
CDH22 cadherin 22, type 2
CDV3 CDV3 homolog (mouse)
CENPB centromere protein B, 80kDa
CIB2 calcium and integrin binding family member 2
CLTA clathrin, light chain A
CNP 2',3'-cyclic nucleotide 3' phosphodiesterase
COL23A1 collagen, type XXIII, alpha 1
COL7A1 collagen, type VII, alpha 1
COPE coatomer protein complex, subunit epsilon
COQ6 coenzyme Q6 monooxygenase
CORIN corin, serine peptidase
CPA4 carboxypeptidase A4
CPA6 carboxypeptidase A6
CPEB1 cytoplasmic polyadenylation element binding protein 1
CPS1 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase 1, mitochondrial
DCT dopachrome tautomerase
DCTN5 dynactin 5 (p25)
DDX3Y DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 3, Y-linked
DHX36 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box polypeptide 36
DLG5 discs, large homolog 5 (Drosophila)
DSC2 desmocollin 2
DZIP1 DAZ interacting zinc finger protein 1
EDAR ectodysplasin A receptor
EIF3G eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit G
ELAC2 elaC ribonuclease Z 2
ELMOD1 ELMO/CED-12 domain containing 1
ENO2 enolase 2 (gamma, neuronal)
ENPP6 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 6
EPHX4 epoxide hydrolase 4
FAM107A family with sequence similarity 107, member A
FAM110C family with sequence similarity 110, member C
FAM13C family with sequence similarity 13, member C
FAM227A family with sequence similarity 227, member A
FAM78A family with sequence similarity 78, member A
FAM83E family with sequence similarity 83, member E
FAT2 FAT atypical cadherin 2
FGF7 fibroblast growth factor 7
FIGF c-fos induced growth factor (vascular endothelial growth factor D)
FUT11 fucosyltransferase 11 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase)
GABRA6 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, alpha 6
GABRD gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, delta
GABRG1 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, gamma 1
GPR26 G protein-coupled receptor 26
GPRC5D G protein-coupled receptor, class C, group 5, member D
GRIA3 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, AMPA 3
HARBI1 harbinger transposase derived 1
HSD11B1 hydroxysteroid (11-beta) dehydrogenase 1
IL1RAPL2 interleukin 1 receptor accessory protein-like 2
IL23A interleukin 23, alpha subunit p19
INPP4A inositol polyphosphate-4-phosphatase, type I, 107kDa
JAK1 Janus kinase 1
KCNA1 potassium channel, voltage gated shaker related subfamily A, member 1
KCNMB1 potassium channel subfamily M regulatory beta subunit 1
KDM2A lysine (K)-specific demethylase 2A
KDM5D lysine (K)-specific demethylase 5D
KIAA1024L KIAA1024-like
KIAA2018 KIAA2018
KIF1BP KIF1 binding protein
KLC4 kinesin light chain 4
KRTAP4-3 keratin associated protein 4-3
LCP1 lymphocyte cytosolic protein 1 (L-plastin)
LDOC1 leucine zipper, down-regulated in cancer 1
LECT1 leukocyte cell derived chemotaxin 1
LGI3 leucine-rich repeat LGI family, member 3
LHX9 LIM homeobox 9
LRRC20 leucine rich repeat containing 20
LZIC leucine zipper and CTNNBIP1 domain containing
MAG myelin associated glycoprotein
MAGED1 melanoma antigen family D1
MAL mal, T-cell differentiation protein
MAL2 mal, T-cell differentiation protein 2 (gene/pseudogene)
MARCH11 membrane-associated ring finger (C3HC4) 11
MARCH3 membrane-associated ring finger (C3HC4) 3, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
MAST1 microtubule associated serine/threonine kinase 1
MBP myelin basic protein
MDM4 MDM4, p53 regulator
MEF2D myocyte enhancer factor 2D
MFAP5 microfibrillar associated protein 5
MMP9 matrix metallopeptidase 9
MOBP myelin-associated oligodendrocyte basic protein
MOG myelin oligodendrocyte glycoprotein
MPEG1 macrophage expressed 1
MRPS17 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S17
MYBPC3 myosin binding protein C, cardiac
MYL6B myosin, light chain 6B, alkali, smooth muscle and non-muscle
NAA10 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 10, NatA catalytic subunit
NCKIPSD NCK interacting protein with SH3 domain
NDUFA8 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 8, 19kDa
NEFH neurofilament, heavy polypeptide
NEU3 sialidase 3 (membrane sialidase)
NEUROG3 neurogenin 3
NINJ2 ninjurin 2
NKRF NFKB repressing factor
NLRC5 NLR family, CARD domain containing 5
NMRAL1 NmrA-like family domain containing 1
NOS3 nitric oxide synthase 3 (endothelial cell)
NRP2 neuropilin 2
NTSR2 neurotensin receptor 2
NUDT19 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 19
OAZ3 ornithine decarboxylase antizyme 3
OMD osteomodulin
OR52A1 olfactory receptor, family 52, subfamily A, member 1
ORAI3 ORAI calcium release-activated calcium modulator 3
OVGP1 oviductal glycoprotein 1, 120kDa
OXLD1 oxidoreductase-like domain containing 1
PAH phenylalanine hydroxylase
PAOX polyamine oxidase (exo-N4-amino)
PCBP3 poly(rC) binding protein 3
PCDH9 protocadherin 9
PDIK1L PDLIM1 interacting kinase 1 like
PDLIM2 PDZ and LIM domain 2 (mystique)
PEA15 phosphoprotein enriched in astrocytes 15
PGPEP1L pyroglutamyl-peptidase I-like
PHF7 PHD finger protein 7
PHOSPHO2 phosphatase, orphan 2
PIGS phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class S
PKP1 plakophilin 1
PLEKHA3 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family A (phosphoinositide binding specific) member 3
PLEKHM2 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family M (with RUN domain) member 2
PLLP plasmolipin
PLP1 proteolipid protein 1
POMC proopiomelanocortin
POP4 processing of precursor 4, ribonuclease P/MRP subunit (S. cerevisiae)
PPP3R2 protein phosphatase 3, regulatory subunit B, beta
PRKCE protein kinase C, epsilon
PSD2 pleckstrin and Sec7 domain containing 2
PTGDS prostaglandin D2 synthase 21kDa (brain)
PVALB parvalbumin
RAB11FIP5 RAB11 family interacting protein 5 (class I)
RABEP1 rabaptin, RAB GTPase binding effector protein 1
RAD51AP1 RAD51 associated protein 1
RASGRF1 Ras protein-specific guanine nucleotide-releasing factor 1
REEP6 receptor accessory protein 6
RFESD Rieske (Fe-S) domain containing
RGS1 regulator of G-protein signaling 1
RGS8 regulator of G-protein signaling 8
RGS9 regulator of G-protein signaling 9
RNF112 ring finger protein 112
RNF208 ring finger protein 208
RNF219 ring finger protein 219
RYR2 ryanodine receptor 2 (cardiac)
S100B S100 calcium binding protein B
SAFB scaffold attachment factor B
SAMD12 sterile alpha motif domain containing 12
SEMA3G sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3G
SFT2D1 SFT2 domain containing 1
SH2D6 SH2 domain containing 6
SLC17A7 solute carrier family 17 (vesicular glutamate transporter), member 7
SLC24A3 solute carrier family 24 (sodium/potassium/calcium exchanger), member 3
SLC2A6 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 6
SMUG1 single-strand-selective monofunctional uracil-DNA glycosylase 1
SNRNP200 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein 200kDa (U5)
SOWAHB sosondowah ankyrin repeat domain family member B
SPEN spen family transcriptional repressor
SPRY4 sprouty homolog 4 (Drosophila)
SPRYD4 SPRY domain containing 4
SST somatostatin
STK24 serine/threonine kinase 24
SUCNR1 succinate receptor 1
SUV420H1 suppressor of variegation 4-20 homolog 1 (Drosophila)
SYT12 synaptotagmin XII
TACC1 transforming, acidic coiled-coil containing protein 1
TAS2R4 taste receptor, type 2, member 4
THY1 Thy-1 cell surface antigen
TIFA TRAF-interacting protein with forkhead-associated domain
TMBIM1 transmembrane BAX inhibitor motif containing 1
TMEM151B transmembrane protein 151B
TMEM63C transmembrane protein 63C
TMX4 thioredoxin-related transmembrane protein 4
TSPAN4 tetraspanin 4
TUBB4A tubulin, beta 4A class IVa
UGT8 UDP glycosyltransferase 8
XPO6 exportin 6
XRN1 5'-3' exoribonuclease 1
YPEL5 yippee-like 5 (Drosophila)
ZBTB5 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 5
ZBTB8B zinc finger and BTB domain containing 8B
ZC3H4 zinc finger CCCH-type containing 4
ZDHHC22 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 22
ZNF148 zinc finger protein 148
ZNF512 zinc finger protein 512
ZNF653 zinc finger protein 653