Brain Lower Grade Glioma_LGG_TCGA-IK-8125-01A-11R-2256-07 Gene Set

Dataset TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors
Category transcriptomics
Type tissue sample
Description tissue sample derived from Brain Lower Grade Glioma_LGG (The Cancer Genome Atlas)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

141 genes with high or low expression in Brain Lower Grade Glioma_LGG_TCGA-IK-8125-01A-11R-2256-07 relative to other tissue samples from the TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors dataset.

high expression

Symbol Name
ACSBG1 acyl-CoA synthetase bubblegum family member 1
ACSL6 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 6
ALG11 ALG11, alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase
ANKRD20A11P ankyrin repeat domain 20 family, member A11, pseudogene
ARFGEF3 ARFGEF family member 3
ARID3C AT rich interactive domain 3C (BRIGHT-like)
ARL13A ADP-ribosylation factor-like 13A
ASCC3 activating signal cointegrator 1 complex subunit 3
BDP1 B double prime 1, subunit of RNA polymerase III transcription initiation factor IIIB
BLM Bloom syndrome, RecQ helicase-like
C10ORF131 chromosome 10 open reading frame 131
C2ORF83 chromosome 2 open reading frame 83
CCDC144A coiled-coil domain containing 144A
CCDC144B coiled-coil domain containing 144B (pseudogene)
CCDC171 coiled-coil domain containing 171
CDHR2 cadherin-related family member 2
CEP68 centrosomal protein 68kDa
COL18A1-AS1 COL18A1 antisense RNA 1
COLGALT2 collagen beta(1-O)galactosyltransferase 2
CT45A1 cancer/testis antigen family 45, member A1
CT45A3 cancer/testis antigen family 45, member A3
CYP24A1 cytochrome P450, family 24, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
DGKH diacylglycerol kinase, eta
DHRS4-AS1 DHRS4 antisense RNA 1
DISC1 disrupted in schizophrenia 1
DNAJB8 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 8
ETV4 ets variant 4
ETV5 ets variant 5
FAM106CP family with sequence similarity 106, member C, pseudogene
FAM170A family with sequence similarity 170, member A
FAM47A family with sequence similarity 47, member A
FAM49A family with sequence similarity 49, member A
FCRL4 Fc receptor-like 4
FDXR ferredoxin reductase
FMR1-AS1 FMR1 antisense RNA 1
FRMD4A FERM domain containing 4A
GAGE12J G antigen 12J
GALNTL5 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase-like 5
GDAP1 ganglioside induced differentiation associated protein 1
GFM1 G elongation factor, mitochondrial 1
GGNBP1 gametogenetin binding protein 1 (pseudogene)
GPX6 glutathione peroxidase 6
GSTO2 glutathione S-transferase omega 2
HCG18 HLA complex group 18 (non-protein coding)
HHAT hedgehog acyltransferase
HMBOX1 homeobox containing 1
HMGB3P1 high mobility group box 3 pseudogene 1
HSD17B12 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 12
HSD17B6 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 6
HTR3E 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 3E, ionotropic
IFNA21 interferon, alpha 21
IL2 interleukin 2
KIF21A kinesin family member 21A
KIF3A kinesin family member 3A
KIF5C kinesin family member 5C
LHFPL1 lipoma HMGIC fusion partner-like 1
LINC00518 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 518
LINC00652 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 652
LIPI lipase, member I
LOC283922 pyruvate dehydrogenase phosphatase regulatory subunit pseudogene
LOC392196 ubiquitin specific peptidase 17-like family member 2 pseudogene
LOC643923 uncharacterized LOC643923
LOC727924 uncharacterized LOC727924
LRP8 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 8, apolipoprotein e receptor
LRRC37A4P leucine rich repeat containing 37, member A4, pseudogene
MAGEB4 melanoma antigen family B4
MCF2 MCF.2 cell line derived transforming sequence
MTNR1A melatonin receptor 1A
MYH4 myosin, heavy chain 4, skeletal muscle
NBEAP1 neurobeachin pseudogene 1
NCR2 natural cytotoxicity triggering receptor 2
NMUR2 neuromedin U receptor 2
NSA2 NSA2 ribosome biogenesis homolog (S. cerevisiae)
NUDT12 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 12
OPN5 opsin 5
OR1B1 olfactory receptor, family 1, subfamily B, member 1 (gene/pseudogene)
OR1J2 olfactory receptor, family 1, subfamily J, member 2
OR1L1 olfactory receptor, family 1, subfamily L, member 1
OR1L3 olfactory receptor, family 1, subfamily L, member 3
OR1Q1 olfactory receptor, family 1, subfamily Q, member 1
OR2A2 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily A, member 2
OR2AG2 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily AG, member 2
OR2L1P olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily L, member 1 pseudogene
OR2T6 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily T, member 6
OR4C3 olfactory receptor, family 4, subfamily C, member 3
OR4D11 olfactory receptor, family 4, subfamily D, member 11
OR4D5 olfactory receptor, family 4, subfamily D, member 5
OR4N4 olfactory receptor, family 4, subfamily N, member 4
OR52D1 olfactory receptor, family 52, subfamily D, member 1
OR52E4 olfactory receptor, family 52, subfamily E, member 4
OR56A5 olfactory receptor, family 56, subfamily A, member 5
OR5L2 olfactory receptor, family 5, subfamily L, member 2
PANK3 pantothenate kinase 3
PAX5 paired box 5
PCDHA11 protocadherin alpha 11
PCDHB3 protocadherin beta 3
PCDHGA5 protocadherin gamma subfamily A, 5
PCDHGB1 protocadherin gamma subfamily B, 1
PDE6C phosphodiesterase 6C, cGMP-specific, cone, alpha prime
PEG3 paternally expressed 3
PMAIP1 phorbol-12-myristate-13-acetate-induced protein 1
POLH polymerase (DNA directed), eta
PPARGC1B peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma, coactivator 1 beta
PRAMEF16 PRAME family member 16
PRDM9 PR domain containing 9
PRKAB2 protein kinase, AMP-activated, beta 2 non-catalytic subunit
PRR23A proline rich 23A
PTCHD4 patched domain containing 4
RNASE9 ribonuclease, RNase A family, 9 (non-active)
RRM2B ribonucleotide reductase M2 B (TP53 inducible)
SASH1 SAM and SH3 domain containing 1
SCARA5 scavenger receptor class A, member 5
SERPINA9 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 9
SHC3 SHC (Src homology 2 domain containing) transforming protein 3
SLC13A1 solute carrier family 13 (sodium/sulfate symporter), member 1
SLC14A2 solute carrier family 14 (urea transporter), member 2
SLC25A5 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; adenine nucleotide translocator), member 5
SPIN3 spindlin family, member 3
SPO11 SPO11 meiotic protein covalently bound to DSB
ST8SIA3 ST8 alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminide alpha-2,8-sialyltransferase 3
SYT14 synaptotagmin XIV
SYT16 synaptotagmin XVI
THSD4 thrombospondin, type I, domain containing 4
TMEM233 transmembrane protein 233
TMOD2 tropomodulin 2 (neuronal)
TRIM15 tripartite motif containing 15
TRIM55 tripartite motif containing 55
TSPO2 translocator protein 2
TTTY6B testis-specific transcript, Y-linked 6B (non-protein coding)
TUBA3C tubulin, alpha 3c
VPS13A vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
VPS13C vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog C (S. cerevisiae)
WNK3 WNK lysine deficient protein kinase 3
WWC1 WW and C2 domain containing 1
XYLB xylulokinase homolog (H. influenzae)
ZDHHC21 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 21
ZIM2 zinc finger, imprinted 2
ZMAT3 zinc finger, matrin-type 3
ZNF208 zinc finger protein 208
ZNF33B zinc finger protein 33B
ZNF720 zinc finger protein 720