BRD-M86331534_BJM-ctd2-9_PL21_6.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

237 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-M86331534_BJM-ctd2-9_PL21_6.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
A2M alpha-2-macroglobulin
ACKR3 atypical chemokine receptor 3
ADM adrenomedullin
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
ANGPTL2 angiopoietin-like 2
APOD apolipoprotein D
AREG amphiregulin
ARL4C ADP-ribosylation factor-like 4C
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
ATF5 activating transcription factor 5
BACE2 beta-site APP-cleaving enzyme 2
BEX4 brain expressed, X-linked 4
BHLHE41 basic helix-loop-helix family, member e41
BTG3 BTG family, member 3
C3 complement component 3
C5AR1 complement component 5a receptor 1
CA2 carbonic anhydrase II
CA4 carbonic anhydrase IV
CADM1 cell adhesion molecule 1
CAMK2N1 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase II inhibitor 1
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CD52 CD52 molecule
CD9 CD9 molecule
CHI3L1 chitinase 3-like 1 (cartilage glycoprotein-39)
CLEC2B C-type lectin domain family 2, member B
CLIC5 chloride intracellular channel 5
COL15A1 collagen, type XV, alpha 1
COL4A2 collagen, type IV, alpha 2
COL4A5 collagen, type IV, alpha 5
CPE carboxypeptidase E
CRIM1 cysteine rich transmembrane BMP regulator 1 (chordin-like)
CXADR coxsackie virus and adenovirus receptor
CXCL8 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 8
CYTIP cytohesin 1 interacting protein
DDIT3 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 3
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DLK1 delta-like 1 homolog (Drosophila)
DNAJB2 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 2
DNAJB9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 9
DNAJC6 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 6
EGFR epidermal growth factor receptor
EGLN3 egl-9 family hypoxia-inducible factor 3
ENPP4 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 4 (putative)
EPAS1 endothelial PAS domain protein 1
EPHX1 epoxide hydrolase 1, microsomal (xenobiotic)
EREG epiregulin
ETS2 v-ets avian erythroblastosis virus E26 oncogene homolog 2
FEZ1 fasciculation and elongation protein zeta 1 (zygin I)
FHL1 four and a half LIM domains 1
FPR1 formyl peptide receptor 1
FSD1 fibronectin type III and SPRY domain containing 1
FTH1 ferritin, heavy polypeptide 1
FXYD6 FXYD domain containing ion transport regulator 6
FZD5 frizzled class receptor 5
G0S2 G0/G1 switch 2
GDF15 growth differentiation factor 15
GEM GTP binding protein overexpressed in skeletal muscle
GOLT1B golgi transport 1B
GPM6B glycoprotein M6B
GPNMB glycoprotein (transmembrane) nmb
GPR37 G protein-coupled receptor 37 (endothelin receptor type B-like)
HBB hemoglobin, beta
HIST1H2AC histone cluster 1, H2ac
HOPX HOP homeobox
HSPA2 heat shock 70kDa protein 2
IER3 immediate early response 3
IFITM1 interferon induced transmembrane protein 1
IGFBP5 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 5
IGHM immunoglobulin heavy constant mu
IL1B interleukin 1, beta
IL1R1 interleukin 1 receptor, type I
JUN jun proto-oncogene
JUNB jun B proto-oncogene
JUND jun D proto-oncogene
KYNU kynureninase
LMO4 LIM domain only 4
MAFF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog F
MCOLN1 mucolipin 1
MEST mesoderm specific transcript
MIR22HG MIR22 host gene
MMP12 matrix metallopeptidase 12
MREG melanoregulin
MT1E metallothionein 1E
MT1F metallothionein 1F
MT1G metallothionein 1G
MT1H metallothionein 1H
MT1HL1 metallothionein 1H-like 1
MT1M metallothionein 1M
MT1X metallothionein 1X
MT2A metallothionein 2A
NAMPT nicotinamide phosphoribosyltransferase
NFIL3 nuclear factor, interleukin 3 regulated
NFKBIA nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor, alpha
NPTX2 neuronal pentraxin II
NTRK2 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 2
OLFM4 olfactomedin 4
PAPSS2 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthase 2
PCK1 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 1 (soluble)
PDE2A phosphodiesterase 2A, cGMP-stimulated
PDGFRA platelet-derived growth factor receptor, alpha polypeptide
PEG10 paternally expressed 10
PERP PERP, TP53 apoptosis effector
PLA2G2A phospholipase A2, group IIA (platelets, synovial fluid)
PLIN2 perilipin 2
PLVAP plasmalemma vesicle associated protein
PMAIP1 phorbol-12-myristate-13-acetate-induced protein 1
PPAP2B phosphatidic acid phosphatase type 2B
PRNP prion protein
PTGDS prostaglandin D2 synthase 21kDa (brain)
PTGER4 prostaglandin E receptor 4 (subtype EP4)
PTN pleiotrophin
RARRES2 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 2
RCAN2 regulator of calcineurin 2
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RGS2 regulator of G-protein signaling 2
RNF128 ring finger protein 128, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RYBP RING1 and YY1 binding protein
S100A8 S100 calcium binding protein A8
S100A9 S100 calcium binding protein A9
S100P S100 calcium binding protein P
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SCGB1D2 secretoglobin, family 1D, member 2
SCGB2A1 secretoglobin, family 2A, member 1
SCGB2A2 secretoglobin, family 2A, member 2
SEC14L1 SEC14-like 1 (S. cerevisiae)
SERINC5 serine incorporator 5
SGCE sarcoglycan, epsilon
SGK1 serum/glucocorticoid regulated kinase 1
SLC14A1 solute carrier family 14 (urea transporter), member 1 (Kidd blood group)
SLC16A6 solute carrier family 16, member 6
SLC2A6 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 6
SLC35F2 solute carrier family 35, member F2
SLC38A1 solute carrier family 38, member 1
SLC38A2 solute carrier family 38, member 2
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SOCS2 suppressor of cytokine signaling 2
SPARCL1 SPARC-like 1 (hevin)
SPRY1 sprouty homolog 1, antagonist of FGF signaling (Drosophila)
SQSTM1 sequestosome 1
SSPN sarcospan
ST18 suppression of tumorigenicity 18, zinc finger
STC1 stanniocalcin 1
TFAP2A transcription factor AP-2 alpha (activating enhancer binding protein 2 alpha)
TFRC transferrin receptor
TIPARP TCDD-inducible poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase
TMEM30B transmembrane protein 30B
TMSB15A thymosin beta 15a
TOB1 transducer of ERBB2, 1
TRIB1 tribbles pseudokinase 1
TSPAN7 tetraspanin 7
TUBB2A tubulin, beta 2A class IIa
VWF von Willebrand factor
WBP5 WW domain binding protein 5
WFDC1 WAP four-disulfide core domain 1
WIPI1 WD repeat domain, phosphoinositide interacting 1
ZBED2 zinc finger, BED-type containing 2

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ACACA acetyl-CoA carboxylase alpha
ACLY ATP citrate lyase
ACTN1 actinin, alpha 1
ADK adenosine kinase
ALCAM activated leukocyte cell adhesion molecule
ARPC1B actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 1B, 41kDa
ASCC3 activating signal cointegrator 1 complex subunit 3
AZU1 azurocidin 1
BCL2 B-cell CLL/lymphoma 2
BDH1 3-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase, type 1
BST2 bone marrow stromal cell antigen 2
CDC25B cell division cycle 25B
CDH2 cadherin 2, type 1, N-cadherin (neuronal)
CEBPA CCAAT/enhancer binding protein (C/EBP), alpha
CENPF centromere protein F, 350/400kDa
CTPS1 CTP synthase 1
CTSG cathepsin G
DCPS decapping enzyme, scavenger
DDX3Y DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 3, Y-linked
EDEM1 ER degradation enhancer, mannosidase alpha-like 1
ELANE elastase, neutrophil expressed
FAR2 fatty acyl CoA reductase 2
GANAB glucosidase, alpha; neutral AB
HAUS4 HAUS augmin-like complex, subunit 4
HN1L hematological and neurological expressed 1-like
HSPA8 heat shock 70kDa protein 8
HSPD1 heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)
ICMT isoprenylcysteine carboxyl methyltransferase
IMPDH2 IMP (inosine 5'-monophosphate) dehydrogenase 2
IPO5 importin 5
KIAA0368 KIAA0368
KIF20A kinesin family member 20A
LAMC1 laminin, gamma 1 (formerly LAMB2)
LOX lysyl oxidase
MAN2B1 mannosidase, alpha, class 2B, member 1
ME2 malic enzyme 2, NAD(+)-dependent, mitochondrial
MLEC malectin
MYC v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene homolog
MYO10 myosin X
MYO6 myosin VI
NETO2 neuropilin (NRP) and tolloid (TLL)-like 2
NIT2 nitrilase family, member 2
NME4 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 4
NNT nicotinamide nucleotide transhydrogenase
NR3C1 nuclear receptor subfamily 3, group C, member 1 (glucocorticoid receptor)
NUP210 nucleoporin 210kDa
PCYOX1L prenylcysteine oxidase 1 like
PEBP1 phosphatidylethanolamine binding protein 1
PLA2G15 phospholipase A2, group XV
PLAC8 placenta-specific 8
PLK1 polo-like kinase 1
POLG2 polymerase (DNA directed), gamma 2, accessory subunit
PRKCB protein kinase C, beta
PRKCD protein kinase C, delta
PRMT1 protein arginine methyltransferase 1
PSPH phosphoserine phosphatase
PTDSS1 phosphatidylserine synthase 1
RGS4 regulator of G-protein signaling 4
RHOA ras homolog family member A
RNASE2 ribonuclease, RNase A family, 2 (liver, eosinophil-derived neurotoxin)
RPL31 ribosomal protein L31
RUVBL2 RuvB-like AAA ATPase 2
SELL selectin L
SLC39A6 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 6
SORD sorbitol dehydrogenase
SRM spermidine synthase
ST3GAL6 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 6
TCN1 transcobalamin I (vitamin B12 binding protein, R binder family)
TIMM13 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 13 homolog (yeast)
TLE1 transducin-like enhancer of split 1 (E(sp1) homolog, Drosophila)
TMED3 transmembrane emp24 protein transport domain containing 3
TOP2B topoisomerase (DNA) II beta 180kDa
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
UBE2G2 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2G 2
UBE3C ubiquitin protein ligase E3C
USP4 ubiquitin specific peptidase 4 (proto-oncogene)
VDAC1 voltage-dependent anion channel 1
YWHAB tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, beta