BRD-K92241597_CHR 2797_HCT116_6.0_h_80.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

188 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K92241597_CHR 2797_HCT116_6.0_h_80.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
ADGRG1 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor G1
ANPEP alanyl (membrane) aminopeptidase
APBB2 amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein-binding, family B, member 2
ARHGEF2 Rho/Rac guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 2
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
ATF4 activating transcription factor 4
ATF6 activating transcription factor 6
ATP2B1 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, plasma membrane 1
BHLHE40 basic helix-loop-helix family, member e40
BTG1 B-cell translocation gene 1, anti-proliferative
C3ORF14 chromosome 3 open reading frame 14
CARS cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase
CBS cystathionine-beta-synthase
CCDC92 coiled-coil domain containing 92
CCNG2 cyclin G2
CD55 CD55 molecule, decay accelerating factor for complement (Cromer blood group)
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
CEACAM5 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 5
CEMIP cell migration inducing protein, hyaluronan binding
CHAC1 ChaC glutathione-specific gamma-glutamylcyclotransferase 1
CHIC2 cysteine-rich hydrophobic domain 2
CLDN3 claudin 3
CLIC4 chloride intracellular channel 4
COL6A3 collagen, type VI, alpha 3
CREM cAMP responsive element modulator
CSNK1A1 casein kinase 1, alpha 1
CTH cystathionine gamma-lyase
CYR61 cysteine-rich, angiogenic inducer, 61
DDIT3 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 3
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DHCR7 7-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
EGR1 early growth response 1
ENPP1 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 1
ETS1 v-ets avian erythroblastosis virus E26 oncogene homolog 1
F3 coagulation factor III (thromboplastin, tissue factor)
FHL2 four and a half LIM domains 2
FOSL2 FOS-like antigen 2
FST follistatin
GADD45A growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, alpha
GADD45B growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, beta
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GOT1 glutamic-oxaloacetic transaminase 1, soluble
GRB10 growth factor receptor-bound protein 10
GTPBP2 GTP binding protein 2
GUSBP3 glucuronidase, beta pseudogene 3
HBB hemoglobin, beta
HBP1 HMG-box transcription factor 1
HERPUD1 homocysteine-inducible, endoplasmic reticulum stress-inducible, ubiquitin-like domain member 1
HMGCS1 3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl-CoA synthase 1 (soluble)
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HSPA13 heat shock protein 70kDa family, member 13
HYOU1 hypoxia up-regulated 1
IER3 immediate early response 3
IER5 immediate early response 5
IFI27 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 27
IFITM1 interferon induced transmembrane protein 1
IFRD1 interferon-related developmental regulator 1
INHBA inhibin, beta A
INSIG1 insulin induced gene 1
IRF9 interferon regulatory factor 9
JUNB jun B proto-oncogene
KRT7 keratin 7, type II
LCN2 lipocalin 2
LOX lysyl oxidase
MAFF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog F
MARCH6 membrane-associated ring finger (C3HC4) 6, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
MARS methionyl-tRNA synthetase
MSMO1 methylsterol monooxygenase 1
NEAT1 nuclear paraspeckle assembly transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
NEBL nebulette
NFIL3 nuclear factor, interleukin 3 regulated
NFKBIA nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor, alpha
NPC1 Niemann-Pick disease, type C1
NR4A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 2
PAWR PRKC, apoptosis, WT1, regulator
PCK2 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 2 (mitochondrial)
PDGFRA platelet-derived growth factor receptor, alpha polypeptide
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PHLDA1 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 1
PKIG protein kinase (cAMP-dependent, catalytic) inhibitor gamma
PLAU plasminogen activator, urokinase
PMAIP1 phorbol-12-myristate-13-acetate-induced protein 1
POLD4 polymerase (DNA-directed), delta 4, accessory subunit
PPP1R15A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 15A
PRKCI protein kinase C, iota
PSAT1 phosphoserine aminotransferase 1
RIOK3 RIO kinase 3
ROBO1 roundabout, axon guidance receptor, homolog 1 (Drosophila)
S100A2 S100 calcium binding protein A2
S100A9 S100 calcium binding protein A9
S100P S100 calcium binding protein P
SARS seryl-tRNA synthetase
SCD stearoyl-CoA desaturase (delta-9-desaturase)
SERINC3 serine incorporator 3
SERPINA1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 1
SERPINE1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 1
SHMT2 serine hydroxymethyltransferase 2 (mitochondrial)
SLC35A3 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine (UDP-GlcNAc) transporter), member A3
SLC3A2 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 2
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
SQSTM1 sequestosome 1
STC2 stanniocalcin 2
SYNJ2 synaptojanin 2
TARS threonyl-tRNA synthetase
TERF2IP telomeric repeat binding factor 2, interacting protein
TF transferrin
THBS1 thrombospondin 1
TM4SF1 transmembrane 4 L six family member 1
TSC22D3 TSC22 domain family, member 3
UPP1 uridine phosphorylase 1
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A
WARS tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase
XBP1 X-box binding protein 1
YARS tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase
ZFP36 ZFP36 ring finger protein
ZFP36L1 ZFP36 ring finger protein-like 1

decreased expression

Symbol Name
A2M alpha-2-macroglobulin
AGPAT5 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 5
ANKRD10 ankyrin repeat domain 10
ATMIN ATM interactor
C3 complement component 3
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CAV2 caveolin 2
CCND1 cyclin D1
CDC25A cell division cycle 25A
CDK6 cyclin-dependent kinase 6
CPOX coproporphyrinogen oxidase
CTDSPL CTD (carboxy-terminal domain, RNA polymerase II, polypeptide A) small phosphatase-like
CXCL13 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 13
DDX52 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 52
DNAJA1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily A, member 1
DPH2 DPH2 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
DUSP4 dual specificity phosphatase 4
ETFB electron-transfer-flavoprotein, beta polypeptide
FAM57A family with sequence similarity 57, member A
FASTKD5 FAST kinase domains 5
FAT1 FAT atypical cadherin 1
FEN1 flap structure-specific endonuclease 1
FGFR3 fibroblast growth factor receptor 3
FUT4 fucosyltransferase 4 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase, myeloid-specific)
GAL galanin/GMAP prepropeptide
GAS2L1 growth arrest-specific 2 like 1
GAS7 growth arrest-specific 7
GLS glutaminase
GNAL guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha activating activity polypeptide, olfactory type
GNPTAB N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphate transferase, alpha and beta subunits
GPRC5B G protein-coupled receptor, class C, group 5, member B
GUCY1A3 guanylate cyclase 1, soluble, alpha 3
H3F3B H3 histone, family 3B (H3.3B)
HNRNPA0 heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein A0
HOXA10 homeobox A10
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
HSPA8 heat shock 70kDa protein 8
HSPB8 heat shock 22kDa protein 8
KCTD12 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 12
KIAA0930 KIAA0930
LDHB lactate dehydrogenase B
MID1 midline 1
MREG melanoregulin
MTDH metadherin
NETO2 neuropilin (NRP) and tolloid (TLL)-like 2
NT5DC2 5'-nucleotidase domain containing 2
PMM2 phosphomannomutase 2
PRKCA protein kinase C, alpha
PTCH1 patched 1
PTGER4 prostaglandin E receptor 4 (subtype EP4)
RAB40B RAB40B, member RAS oncogene family
REEP1 receptor accessory protein 1
REEP5 receptor accessory protein 5
RRM2 ribonucleotide reductase M2
S100A4 S100 calcium binding protein A4
SIRPA signal-regulatory protein alpha
SPINK1 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kazal type 1
SPINK2 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kazal type 2 (acrosin-trypsin inhibitor)
SPR sepiapterin reductase (7,8-dihydrobiopterin:NADP+ oxidoreductase)
TLE1 transducin-like enhancer of split 1 (E(sp1) homolog, Drosophila)
TLE4 transducin-like enhancer of split 4
TMX4 thioredoxin-related transmembrane protein 4
TNS3 tensin 3
TRIB1 tribbles pseudokinase 1
TSPAN7 tetraspanin 7
TST thiosulfate sulfurtransferase (rhodanese)
ZFP36L2 ZFP36 ring finger protein-like 2