BRD-K84924563_6-diazo-5-oxo-l-norleucine_SKM1_6.0_h_40.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

149 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K84924563_6-diazo-5-oxo-l-norleucine_SKM1_6.0_h_40.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
A2M alpha-2-macroglobulin
AEBP1 AE binding protein 1
ANPEP alanyl (membrane) aminopeptidase
ARL4C ADP-ribosylation factor-like 4C
ARNT2 aryl-hydrocarbon receptor nuclear translocator 2
AUTS2 autism susceptibility candidate 2
CA2 carbonic anhydrase II
CALM3 calmodulin 3 (phosphorylase kinase, delta)
CAMK2N1 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase II inhibitor 1
CD74 CD74 molecule, major histocompatibility complex, class II invariant chain
CD9 CD9 molecule
CELSR1 cadherin, EGF LAG seven-pass G-type receptor 1
CERK ceramide kinase
CES2 carboxylesterase 2
CFB complement factor B
CHEK2 checkpoint kinase 2
CHST15 carbohydrate (N-acetylgalactosamine 4-sulfate 6-O) sulfotransferase 15
CLDN3 claudin 3
COLEC12 collectin sub-family member 12
CPB1 carboxypeptidase B1 (tissue)
CPE carboxypeptidase E
CRABP2 cellular retinoic acid binding protein 2
CTNND1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), delta 1
CXCL10 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 10
CXCL9 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 9
DLK1 delta-like 1 homolog (Drosophila)
DPYSL3 dihydropyrimidinase-like 3
EPAS1 endothelial PAS domain protein 1
EXT1 exostosin glycosyltransferase 1
EZR ezrin
FABP4 fatty acid binding protein 4, adipocyte
FBXO21 F-box protein 21
FHL1 four and a half LIM domains 1
FLT1 fms-related tyrosine kinase 1
FN1 fibronectin 1
GNAS GNAS complex locus
GUCY1A3 guanylate cyclase 1, soluble, alpha 3
HACD3 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydratase 3
HIST1H1C histone cluster 1, H1c
HIST1H3H histone cluster 1, H3h
IFRD2 interferon-related developmental regulator 2
IGFBP5 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 5
IPO13 importin 13
ITM2C integral membrane protein 2C
JUP junction plakoglobin
KRT18 keratin 18, type I
KRT19 keratin 19, type I
KRT8 keratin 8, type II
LAMA4 laminin, alpha 4
LPAR6 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 6
MAN1A1 mannosidase, alpha, class 1A, member 1
MEST mesoderm specific transcript
MFAP2 microfibrillar-associated protein 2
MN1 meningioma (disrupted in balanced translocation) 1
MYO1D myosin ID
NID1 nidogen 1
PAPSS2 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthase 2
PBX1 pre-B-cell leukemia homeobox 1
PLA2G4A phospholipase A2, group IVA (cytosolic, calcium-dependent)
PLCB1 phospholipase C, beta 1 (phosphoinositide-specific)
PLCL1 phospholipase C-like 1
POSTN periostin, osteoblast specific factor
PTGIS prostaglandin I2 (prostacyclin) synthase
PXDN peroxidasin
PXN paxillin
RARRES2 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 2
RCBTB2 regulator of chromosome condensation (RCC1) and BTB (POZ) domain containing protein 2
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RGS5 regulator of G-protein signaling 5
RHOB ras homolog family member B
RPS6KA2 ribosomal protein S6 kinase, 90kDa, polypeptide 2
SCGB1D2 secretoglobin, family 1D, member 2
SCGB2A1 secretoglobin, family 2A, member 1
SCGB2A2 secretoglobin, family 2A, member 2
SDC1 syndecan 1
SDC2 syndecan 2
SEMA3C sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3C
SGK1 serum/glucocorticoid regulated kinase 1
SHB Src homology 2 domain containing adaptor protein B
SLC24A3 solute carrier family 24 (sodium/potassium/calcium exchanger), member 3
SLC38A1 solute carrier family 38, member 1
SLC38A2 solute carrier family 38, member 2
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SNX7 sorting nexin 7
SOWAHC sosondowah ankyrin repeat domain family member C
SPON2 spondin 2, extracellular matrix protein
SST somatostatin
STK10 serine/threonine kinase 10
SULF1 sulfatase 1
TESK1 testis-specific kinase 1
TFAP2A transcription factor AP-2 alpha (activating enhancer binding protein 2 alpha)
THBS1 thrombospondin 1
THBS2 thrombospondin 2
THY1 Thy-1 cell surface antigen
TPM4 tropomyosin 4
TRIB3 tribbles pseudokinase 3
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A
VWF von Willebrand factor
ZNF395 zinc finger protein 395
ZNF91 zinc finger protein 91

decreased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
AKAP7 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 7
ANP32E acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member E
ANXA5 annexin A5
AP1S2 adaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 2 subunit
APOD apolipoprotein D
ATP5J2 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit F2
BASP1 brain abundant, membrane attached signal protein 1
BIRC3 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 3
BST2 bone marrow stromal cell antigen 2
CHPT1 choline phosphotransferase 1
CLGN calmegin
CTSH cathepsin H
DDX3Y DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 3, Y-linked
DKK1 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 1
DNAJC12 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 12
ELOVL5 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 5
EPHA3 EPH receptor A3
GSTP1 glutathione S-transferase pi 1
HLTF helicase-like transcription factor
HOPX HOP homeobox
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
HSPB8 heat shock 22kDa protein 8
KRT10 keratin 10, type I
KYNU kynureninase
LY75 lymphocyte antigen 75
ME1 malic enzyme 1, NADP(+)-dependent, cytosolic
ME2 malic enzyme 2, NAD(+)-dependent, mitochondrial
MMP7 matrix metallopeptidase 7
MYO6 myosin VI
NCBP2 nuclear cap binding protein subunit 2, 20kDa
PCYOX1L prenylcysteine oxidase 1 like
PLAC8 placenta-specific 8
PRAF2 PRA1 domain family, member 2
PRDX1 peroxiredoxin 1
PSME2 proteasome (prosome, macropain) activator subunit 2 (PA28 beta)
PTGDS prostaglandin D2 synthase 21kDa (brain)
RNH1 ribonuclease/angiogenin inhibitor 1
RPS26 ribosomal protein S26
SLC39A4 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 4
SORD sorbitol dehydrogenase
SYNM synemin, intermediate filament protein
TCN1 transcobalamin I (vitamin B12 binding protein, R binder family)
TNC tenascin C
TOP2B topoisomerase (DNA) II beta 180kDa
UCHL1 ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal esterase L1 (ubiquitin thiolesterase)
YKT6 YKT6 v-SNARE homolog (S. cerevisiae)
ZBTB18 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 18
ZNF185 zinc finger protein 185 (LIM domain)