BRD-K64642496_-666_A375_24.0_h_40.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

175 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K64642496_-666_A375_24.0_h_40.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
ARHGEF2 Rho/Rac guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 2
ARMCX3 armadillo repeat containing, X-linked 3
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
ATF6 activating transcription factor 6
CARS cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase
CBS cystathionine-beta-synthase
CCNA1 cyclin A1
CD164 CD164 molecule, sialomucin
CD55 CD55 molecule, decay accelerating factor for complement (Cromer blood group)
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
CEBPG CCAAT/enhancer binding protein (C/EBP), gamma
CEMIP cell migration inducing protein, hyaluronan binding
CLDN3 claudin 3
CLDN4 claudin 4
CLDN7 claudin 7
CLIC4 chloride intracellular channel 4
COG5 component of oligomeric golgi complex 5
COPA coatomer protein complex, subunit alpha
CSRP1 cysteine and glycine-rich protein 1
CSTA cystatin A (stefin A)
CTH cystathionine gamma-lyase
CTSL cathepsin L
DDIT3 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 3
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DNAJB9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 9
DNAJC10 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 10
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
EPB41L4B erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.1 like 4B
EPRS glutamyl-prolyl-tRNA synthetase
FAM129A family with sequence similarity 129, member A
FHL2 four and a half LIM domains 2
GADD45A growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, alpha
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GFPT1 glutamine--fructose-6-phosphate transaminase 1
GLRX glutaredoxin (thioltransferase)
GRB10 growth factor receptor-bound protein 10
GTPBP2 GTP binding protein 2
HERPUD1 homocysteine-inducible, endoplasmic reticulum stress-inducible, ubiquitin-like domain member 1
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HSPA6 heat shock 70kDa protein 6 (HSP70B')
HTATIP2 HIV-1 Tat interactive protein 2, 30kDa
IARS isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase
IFRD1 interferon-related developmental regulator 1
IGFBP3 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 3
ISG20 interferon stimulated exonuclease gene 20kDa
JAG1 jagged 1
LARP6 La ribonucleoprotein domain family, member 6
LY96 lymphocyte antigen 96
MARS methionyl-tRNA synthetase
MCFD2 multiple coagulation factor deficiency 2
MMP1 matrix metallopeptidase 1
MOCOS molybdenum cofactor sulfurase
MVP major vault protein
MYO1D myosin ID
NCF2 neutrophil cytosolic factor 2
NEAT1 nuclear paraspeckle assembly transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
NFIL3 nuclear factor, interleukin 3 regulated
NIT1 nitrilase 1
NT5E 5'-nucleotidase, ecto (CD73)
NUCB2 nucleobindin 2
NUPR1 nuclear protein, transcriptional regulator, 1
OGT O-linked N-acetylglucosamine (GlcNAc) transferase
P4HA2 prolyl 4-hydroxylase, alpha polypeptide II
PCK2 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 2 (mitochondrial)
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PHLDA2 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 2
PLA2G2A phospholipase A2, group IIA (platelets, synovial fluid)
PLSCR3 phospholipid scramblase 3
PSAT1 phosphoserine aminotransferase 1
PTP4A3 protein tyrosine phosphatase type IVA, member 3
PYCR1 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase 1
RBCK1 RanBP-type and C3HC4-type zinc finger containing 1
RPS6KA2 ribosomal protein S6 kinase, 90kDa, polypeptide 2
SARS seryl-tRNA synthetase
SEC22B SEC22 vesicle trafficking protein homolog B (S. cerevisiae) (gene/pseudogene)
SEC23B Sec23 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
SHMT2 serine hydroxymethyltransferase 2 (mitochondrial)
SLC22A18 solute carrier family 22, member 18
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
STC2 stanniocalcin 2
TARS threonyl-tRNA synthetase
THBD thrombomodulin
TNNT1 troponin T type 1 (skeletal, slow)
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRIB3 tribbles pseudokinase 3
TXNRD1 thioredoxin reductase 1
VAT1 vesicle amine transport 1
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A
WARS tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase
WIPI1 WD repeat domain, phosphoinositide interacting 1
XBP1 X-box binding protein 1
XPOT exportin, tRNA

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ACAT2 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase 2
ADI1 acireductone dioxygenase 1
AKAP7 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 7
ARL6IP1 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 6 interacting protein 1
ASPM asp (abnormal spindle) homolog, microcephaly associated (Drosophila)
AURKA aurora kinase A
AURKB aurora kinase B
BIRC5 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 5
CALD1 caldesmon 1
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CCNE2 cyclin E2
CCNF cyclin F
CD320 CD320 molecule
CDK1 cyclin-dependent kinase 1
CDKN3 cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 3
CENPA centromere protein A
CENPF centromere protein F, 350/400kDa
CENPU centromere protein U
CTNNAL1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), alpha-like 1
CXCL14 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 14
DBF4 DBF4 zinc finger
DCK deoxycytidine kinase
DHCR24 24-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DKK1 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 1
DLGAP5 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 5
DTL denticleless E3 ubiquitin protein ligase homolog (Drosophila)
EBP emopamil binding protein (sterol isomerase)
ENC1 ectodermal-neural cortex 1 (with BTB domain)
ENPP2 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 2
F2R coagulation factor II (thrombin) receptor
FGFR3 fibroblast growth factor receptor 3
GINS2 GINS complex subunit 2 (Psf2 homolog)
GSTM3 glutathione S-transferase mu 3 (brain)
GTSE1 G-2 and S-phase expressed 1
HIST1H4C histone cluster 1, H4c
JADE2 jade family PHD finger 2
KIAA0101 KIAA0101
KIF11 kinesin family member 11
KIF14 kinesin family member 14
KIF15 kinesin family member 15
KIF18B kinesin family member 18B
KIF20A kinesin family member 20A
KPNA2 karyopherin alpha 2 (RAG cohort 1, importin alpha 1)
KRT5 keratin 5, type II
MAD2L1 MAD2 mitotic arrest deficient-like 1 (yeast)
MCM5 minichromosome maintenance complex component 5
METTL7A methyltransferase like 7A
MKI67 marker of proliferation Ki-67
MMP9 matrix metallopeptidase 9
MYBL1 v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog-like 1
MYBL2 v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog-like 2
NCAPG non-SMC condensin I complex, subunit G
NME4 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 4
NPTX2 neuronal pentraxin II
NUSAP1 nucleolar and spindle associated protein 1
PBK PDZ binding kinase
POLE2 polymerase (DNA directed), epsilon 2, accessory subunit
PSRC1 proline/serine-rich coiled-coil 1
RAD54B RAD54 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
RRM2 ribonucleotide reductase M2
S100A10 S100 calcium binding protein A10
SMAD3 SMAD family member 3
SPARC secreted protein, acidic, cysteine-rich (osteonectin)
SPC25 SPC25, NDC80 kinetochore complex component
SRSF2 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 2
STMN1 stathmin 1
STOM stomatin
TACC1 transforming, acidic coiled-coil containing protein 1
TIAM1 T-cell lymphoma invasion and metastasis 1
TK1 thymidine kinase 1, soluble
TMEM97 transmembrane protein 97
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TPM1 tropomyosin 1 (alpha)
TTK TTK protein kinase
TUBB4B tubulin, beta 4B class IVb
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
USP7 ubiquitin specific peptidase 7 (herpes virus-associated)
VCAM1 vascular cell adhesion molecule 1
ZWINT ZW10 interacting kinetochore protein