BRD-K19220233_JNK-9L_HA1E_24_h_10_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

297 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K19220233_JNK-9L_HA1E_24_h_10_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
A2M alpha-2-macroglobulin
ABCA1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 1
ACKR3 atypical chemokine receptor 3
ACP5 acid phosphatase 5, tartrate resistant
ADCY1 adenylate cyclase 1 (brain)
ADD3 adducin 3 (gamma)
ADH1B alcohol dehydrogenase 1B (class I), beta polypeptide
ADIRF adipogenesis regulatory factor
ALDH5A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 5 family, member A1
ANGPTL2 angiopoietin-like 2
ANO1 anoctamin 1, calcium activated chloride channel
APOC1 apolipoprotein C-I
AQP1 aquaporin 1 (Colton blood group)
AQP9 aquaporin 9
ARHGAP25 Rho GTPase activating protein 25
ASPN asporin
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
BCL11A B-cell CLL/lymphoma 11A (zinc finger protein)
BHLHE40 basic helix-loop-helix family, member e40
BIK BCL2-interacting killer (apoptosis-inducing)
BLNK B-cell linker
C1QA complement component 1, q subcomponent, A chain
C1QB complement component 1, q subcomponent, B chain
C2 complement component 2
CA2 carbonic anhydrase II
CADM1 cell adhesion molecule 1
CCL4 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 4
CCL5 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 5
CCL8 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 8
CD163 CD163 molecule
CD302 CD302 molecule
CD44 CD44 molecule (Indian blood group)
CD84 CD84 molecule
CD93 CD93 molecule
CECR1 cat eye syndrome chromosome region, candidate 1
CEP70 centrosomal protein 70kDa
CFI complement factor I
CHI3L1 chitinase 3-like 1 (cartilage glycoprotein-39)
CHST1 carbohydrate (keratan sulfate Gal-6) sulfotransferase 1
CLEC2B C-type lectin domain family 2, member B
CLIC2 chloride intracellular channel 2
COL10A1 collagen, type X, alpha 1
COL11A1 collagen, type XI, alpha 1
COL1A2 collagen, type I, alpha 2
COL21A1 collagen, type XXI, alpha 1
COL2A1 collagen, type II, alpha 1
COL3A1 collagen, type III, alpha 1
COL5A2 collagen, type V, alpha 2
COL6A1 collagen, type VI, alpha 1
COL6A3 collagen, type VI, alpha 3
COLEC12 collectin sub-family member 12
CP ceruloplasmin (ferroxidase)
CPB1 carboxypeptidase B1 (tissue)
CPE carboxypeptidase E
CSTA cystatin A (stefin A)
CTSC cathepsin C
CTSK cathepsin K
CTSS cathepsin S
CXCL10 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 10
CXCL9 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 9
CXCR4 chemokine (C-X-C motif) receptor 4
CYP2J2 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily J, polypeptide 2
CYP4B1 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DHRS3 dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) member 3
DKK3 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 3
DPT dermatopontin
DUSP4 dual specificity phosphatase 4
EFHC2 EF-hand domain (C-terminal) containing 2
EGFL6 EGF-like-domain, multiple 6
EGR1 early growth response 1
EIF5A eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A
ENPP2 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 2
EPAS1 endothelial PAS domain protein 1
EPHX1 epoxide hydrolase 1, microsomal (xenobiotic)
ERBB4 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 4
EXPH5 exophilin 5
F13A1 coagulation factor XIII, A1 polypeptide
F3 coagulation factor III (thromboplastin, tissue factor)
FBN2 fibrillin 2
FCER1G Fc fragment of IgE, high affinity I, receptor for; gamma polypeptide
FCGR1B Fc fragment of IgG, high affinity Ib, receptor (CD64)
FEZ1 fasciculation and elongation protein zeta 1 (zygin I)
FGFR3 fibroblast growth factor receptor 3
FLT1 fms-related tyrosine kinase 1
FMO2 flavin containing monooxygenase 2 (non-functional)
FOLR1 folate receptor 1 (adult)
FOS FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog
FOSB FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog B
FRY furry homolog (Drosophila)
FST follistatin
FXYD3 FXYD domain containing ion transport regulator 3
GLT8D2 glycosyltransferase 8 domain containing 2
GPC4 glypican 4
GPM6A glycoprotein M6A
GPNMB glycoprotein (transmembrane) nmb
GSAP gamma-secretase activating protein
GUSBP3 glucuronidase, beta pseudogene 3
HCLS1 hematopoietic cell-specific Lyn substrate 1
HEY1 hes-related family bHLH transcription factor with YRPW motif 1
HIST1H1C histone cluster 1, H1c
HIST1H2BD histone cluster 1, H2bd
HLA-DQA1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ alpha 1
HLA-DQB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ beta 1
HSD11B1 hydroxysteroid (11-beta) dehydrogenase 1
HTRA1 HtrA serine peptidase 1
IDO1 indoleamine 2,3-dioxygenase 1
IDS iduronate 2-sulfatase
IFI6 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 6
IFITM1 interferon induced transmembrane protein 1
IFITM3 interferon induced transmembrane protein 3
IGSF6 immunoglobulin superfamily, member 6
IL13RA2 interleukin 13 receptor, alpha 2
IL1A interleukin 1, alpha
IL1B interleukin 1, beta
IRF6 interferon regulatory factor 6
ISYNA1 inositol-3-phosphate synthase 1
ITFG1 integrin alpha FG-GAP repeat containing 1
ITGA4 integrin, alpha 4 (antigen CD49D, alpha 4 subunit of VLA-4 receptor)
JAG1 jagged 1
KCNJ2 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 2
KIF5C kinesin family member 5C
LAMA4 laminin, alpha 4
LAMP2 lysosomal-associated membrane protein 2
LAMP3 lysosomal-associated membrane protein 3
LPPR4 lipid phosphate phosphatase-related protein type 4
LPXN leupaxin
LTBP1 latent transforming growth factor beta binding protein 1
MAGI2 membrane associated guanylate kinase, WW and PDZ domain containing 2
MAOA monoamine oxidase A
MDFIC MyoD family inhibitor domain containing
MEF2C myocyte enhancer factor 2C
MMP9 matrix metallopeptidase 9
MS4A4A membrane-spanning 4-domains, subfamily A, member 4A
MSR1 macrophage scavenger receptor 1
MXRA5 matrix-remodelling associated 5
NCF2 neutrophil cytosolic factor 2
NDUFA4L2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 4-like 2
NEBL nebulette
NID1 nidogen 1
NMU neuromedin U
NQO1 NAD(P)H dehydrogenase, quinone 1
NR4A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 2
OGFOD3 2-oxoglutarate and iron-dependent oxygenase domain containing 3
PBLD phenazine biosynthesis-like protein domain containing
PCOLCE procollagen C-endopeptidase enhancer
PCOLCE2 procollagen C-endopeptidase enhancer 2
PCSK6 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 6
PDGFRA platelet-derived growth factor receptor, alpha polypeptide
PLEKHB1 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family B (evectins) member 1
PLTP phospholipid transfer protein
PLVAP plasmalemma vesicle associated protein
PPT1 palmitoyl-protein thioesterase 1
PRF1 perforin 1 (pore forming protein)
PRKAR2B protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type II, beta
PRSS21 protease, serine, 21 (testisin)
PTGER4 prostaglandin E receptor 4 (subtype EP4)
PTGS1 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 1 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
PTPRC protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, C
RABGAP1L RAB GTPase activating protein 1-like
RBP4 retinol binding protein 4, plasma
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RGS1 regulator of G-protein signaling 1
RGS16 regulator of G-protein signaling 16
RNF128 ring finger protein 128, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RPL31 ribosomal protein L31
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SCG5 secretogranin V
SEMA3A sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3A
SEPP1 selenoprotein P, plasma, 1
SERPINA1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 1
SERPINA3 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 3
SERPINA5 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 5
SERPINF1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade F (alpha-2 antiplasmin, pigment epithelium derived factor), member 1
SERPING1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade G (C1 inhibitor), member 1
SFRP4 secreted frizzled-related protein 4
SLAMF8 SLAM family member 8
SLC35A3 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine (UDP-GlcNAc) transporter), member A3
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SNX10 sorting nexin 10
SORL1 sortilin-related receptor, L(DLR class) A repeats containing
SPARCL1 SPARC-like 1 (hevin)
SPDEF SAM pointed domain containing ETS transcription factor
SPINT2 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kunitz type, 2
SSR4 signal sequence receptor, delta
STC1 stanniocalcin 1
SULF1 sulfatase 1
SUSD4 sushi domain containing 4
TCTN1 tectonic family member 1
TGFB1 transforming growth factor, beta 1
THBS2 thrombospondin 2
TIMP3 TIMP metallopeptidase inhibitor 3
TMEM158 transmembrane protein 158 (gene/pseudogene)
TMEM231 transmembrane protein 231
TMEM30B transmembrane protein 30B
TMSB15A thymosin beta 15a
TOX thymocyte selection-associated high mobility group box
TPSAB1 tryptase alpha/beta 1
TPSB2 tryptase beta 2 (gene/pseudogene)
TREM2 triggering receptor expressed on myeloid cells 2
TSPAN1 tetraspanin 1
TUSC3 tumor suppressor candidate 3
TWIST1 twist family bHLH transcription factor 1
TYROBP TYRO protein tyrosine kinase binding protein
VSIG4 V-set and immunoglobulin domain containing 4
VSNL1 visinin-like 1
VTCN1 V-set domain containing T cell activation inhibitor 1
VWA5A von Willebrand factor A domain containing 5A
XCL1 chemokine (C motif) ligand 1
ZNF264 zinc finger protein 264

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABL1 ABL proto-oncogene 1, non-receptor tyrosine kinase
ADGRG2 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor G2
AKR1B10 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B10 (aldose reductase)
AMD1 adenosylmethionine decarboxylase 1
ARPC5L actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 5-like
ATP1B1 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, beta 1 polypeptide
AURKA aurora kinase A
AURKB aurora kinase B
BAG3 BCL2-associated athanogene 3
BIN1 bridging integrator 1
BLMH bleomycin hydrolase
CBR3 carbonyl reductase 3
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CD24 CD24 molecule
CDC20 cell division cycle 20
CENPA centromere protein A
CKS2 CDC28 protein kinase regulatory subunit 2
CRISPLD2 cysteine-rich secretory protein LCCL domain containing 2
CSE1L CSE1 chromosome segregation 1-like (yeast)
CXCL14 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 14
CYP1B1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DDX39A DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 39A
DKK1 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 1
DLGAP5 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 5
DNAJB1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 1
DNAJC9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 9
EIF4E eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E
EXOSC8 exosome component 8
FEN1 flap structure-specific endonuclease 1
FZD7 frizzled class receptor 7
GINS2 GINS complex subunit 2 (Psf2 homolog)
GLOD4 glyoxalase domain containing 4
GRSF1 G-rich RNA sequence binding factor 1
H2AFX H2A histone family, member X
HDAC2 histone deacetylase 2
HMGCS1 3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl-CoA synthase 1 (soluble)
HOXA5 homeobox A5
HOXC6 homeobox C6
HSPA8 heat shock 70kDa protein 8
HSPH1 heat shock 105kDa/110kDa protein 1
IDI1 isopentenyl-diphosphate delta isomerase 1
JMJD6 jumonji domain containing 6
KRT10 keratin 10, type I
LBR lamin B receptor
LSM6 LSM6 homolog, U6 small nuclear RNA associated (S. cerevisiae)
LXN latexin
MARCKS myristoylated alanine-rich protein kinase C substrate
MRPS2 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S2
MYBPC1 myosin binding protein C, slow type
NNMT nicotinamide N-methyltransferase
NOP56 NOP56 ribonucleoprotein
NPY1R neuropeptide Y receptor Y1
NUP62 nucleoporin 62kDa
PACSIN2 protein kinase C and casein kinase substrate in neurons 2
PAX8 paired box 8
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PNP purine nucleoside phosphorylase
POLE2 polymerase (DNA directed), epsilon 2, accessory subunit
POP4 processing of precursor 4, ribonuclease P/MRP subunit (S. cerevisiae)
PSMG1 proteasome (prosome, macropain) assembly chaperone 1
PUF60 poly-U binding splicing factor 60KDa
RAE1 ribonucleic acid export 1
RCHY1 ring finger and CHY zinc finger domain containing 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RFC4 replication factor C (activator 1) 4, 37kDa
SFN stratifin
SLC7A1 solute carrier family 7 (cationic amino acid transporter, y+ system), member 1
SPTLC2 serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 2
SRSF3 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 3
SYNCRIP synaptotagmin binding, cytoplasmic RNA interacting protein
TIMM9 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 9 homolog (yeast)
TPM1 tropomyosin 1 (alpha)
TRAPPC3 trafficking protein particle complex 3
TUBB3 tubulin, beta 3 class III
TUBB4B tubulin, beta 4B class IVb
TUBB6 tubulin, beta 6 class V
TXLNA taxilin alpha
UBE2C ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2C
UBE2I ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2I
UBR7 ubiquitin protein ligase E3 component n-recognin 7 (putative)
UNG uracil-DNA glycosylase
USP1 ubiquitin specific peptidase 1
USP22 ubiquitin specific peptidase 22
UTP3 UTP3, small subunit (SSU) processome component, homolog (S. cerevisiae)
VPS26A vacuolar protein sorting 26 homolog A (S. pombe)
VRK1 vaccinia related kinase 1
WDR6 WD repeat domain 6
XBP1 X-box binding protein 1