BRD-K19220233_JNK-9L_A375_24_h_3.33_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

294 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K19220233_JNK-9L_A375_24_h_3.33_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ACKR3 atypical chemokine receptor 3
ADH1B alcohol dehydrogenase 1B (class I), beta polypeptide
ADIRF adipogenesis regulatory factor
AHCY adenosylhomocysteinase
AIF1 allograft inflammatory factor 1
AKAP8L A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 8-like
AKR7A3 aldo-keto reductase family 7, member A3 (aflatoxin aldehyde reductase)
AMOTL2 angiomotin like 2
ANGPTL2 angiopoietin-like 2
ANKRD10 ankyrin repeat domain 10
ANKRD11 ankyrin repeat domain 11
AQP1 aquaporin 1 (Colton blood group)
AREG amphiregulin
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
BEX4 brain expressed, X-linked 4
BHLHE40 basic helix-loop-helix family, member e40
BHMT2 betaine--homocysteine S-methyltransferase 2
BTG2 BTG family, member 2
C1R complement component 1, r subcomponent
C6ORF48 chromosome 6 open reading frame 48
CALD1 caldesmon 1
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CCL8 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 8
CD37 CD37 molecule
CD93 CD93 molecule
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
CEBPD CCAAT/enhancer binding protein (C/EBP), delta
CECR1 cat eye syndrome chromosome region, candidate 1
CELF2 CUGBP, Elav-like family member 2
CFB complement factor B
CGA glycoprotein hormones, alpha polypeptide
CHMP1B charged multivesicular body protein 1B
CLDN3 claudin 3
COL6A1 collagen, type VI, alpha 1
COL6A2 collagen, type VI, alpha 2
COL6A3 collagen, type VI, alpha 3
CPE carboxypeptidase E
CPVL carboxypeptidase, vitellogenic-like
CTSK cathepsin K
CTSZ cathepsin Z
CTTN cortactin
CXCL10 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 10
CXCR4 chemokine (C-X-C motif) receptor 4
CYR61 cysteine-rich, angiogenic inducer, 61
DENND1A DENN/MADD domain containing 1A
DHCR24 24-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DLK1 delta-like 1 homolog (Drosophila)
DUSP14 dual specificity phosphatase 14
DYRK3 dual-specificity tyrosine-(Y)-phosphorylation regulated kinase 3
EGR1 early growth response 1
EGR2 early growth response 2
EGR3 early growth response 3
ENPP1 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 1
EPHX1 epoxide hydrolase 1, microsomal (xenobiotic)
EPPK1 epiplakin 1
ESR1 estrogen receptor 1
F3 coagulation factor III (thromboplastin, tissue factor)
FAM134B family with sequence similarity 134, member B
FAM63A family with sequence similarity 63, member A
FCER1G Fc fragment of IgE, high affinity I, receptor for; gamma polypeptide
FDXR ferredoxin reductase
FHL2 four and a half LIM domains 2
FMO1 flavin containing monooxygenase 1
FOLR1 folate receptor 1 (adult)
FOS FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog
FOSB FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog B
FRS2 fibroblast growth factor receptor substrate 2
GAD1 glutamate decarboxylase 1 (brain, 67kDa)
GADD45A growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, alpha
GADD45B growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, beta
GAS6 growth arrest-specific 6
GDF15 growth differentiation factor 15
GEM GTP binding protein overexpressed in skeletal muscle
GGT1 gamma-glutamyltransferase 1
GLUL glutamate-ammonia ligase
GM2A GM2 ganglioside activator
GP2 glycoprotein 2 (zymogen granule membrane)
GPC1 glypican 1
GPX3 glutathione peroxidase 3
GREB1 growth regulation by estrogen in breast cancer 1
GSTM3 glutathione S-transferase mu 3 (brain)
GUCY1B3 guanylate cyclase 1, soluble, beta 3
GUK1 guanylate kinase 1
HCK HCK proto-oncogene, Src family tyrosine kinase
HIST1H1C histone cluster 1, H1c
HIST1H2AC histone cluster 1, H2ac
HIST1H2BD histone cluster 1, H2bd
HIST1H3H histone cluster 1, H3h
HLA-DQA1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ alpha 1
HLA-DQB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ beta 1
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HSPA6 heat shock 70kDa protein 6 (HSP70B')
ICAM3 intercellular adhesion molecule 3
IER5 immediate early response 5
IFITM1 interferon induced transmembrane protein 1
IRF8 interferon regulatory factor 8
ISYNA1 inositol-3-phosphate synthase 1
JAM2 junctional adhesion molecule 2
JUN jun proto-oncogene
KLF10 Kruppel-like factor 10
KLF4 Kruppel-like factor 4 (gut)
KRT23 keratin 23, type I
LOC283683 uncharacterized LOC283683
LOX lysyl oxidase
LPPR4 lipid phosphate phosphatase-related protein type 4
LRRC15 leucine rich repeat containing 15
LSR lipolysis stimulated lipoprotein receptor
LY86 lymphocyte antigen 86
LYN LYN proto-oncogene, Src family tyrosine kinase
MAFB v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog B
MAFF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog F
MDK midkine (neurite growth-promoting factor 2)
MDM2 MDM2 proto-oncogene, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
MICB MHC class I polypeptide-related sequence B
MME membrane metallo-endopeptidase
MT1E metallothionein 1E
MT1F metallothionein 1F
MYC v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene homolog
NMU neuromedin U
NR4A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 2
NUPR1 nuclear protein, transcriptional regulator, 1
PALLD palladin, cytoskeletal associated protein
PDE2A phosphodiesterase 2A, cGMP-stimulated
PECAM1 platelet/endothelial cell adhesion molecule 1
PEG3 paternally expressed 3
PER2 period circadian clock 2
PLAU plasminogen activator, urokinase
PMAIP1 phorbol-12-myristate-13-acetate-induced protein 1
PNMA1 paraneoplastic Ma antigen 1
PPP1R15A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 15A
PSTPIP2 proline-serine-threonine phosphatase interacting protein 2
PTGS1 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 1 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
PTP4A1 protein tyrosine phosphatase type IVA, member 1
PTPRO protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, O
RAB11FIP1 RAB11 family interacting protein 1 (class I)
RARRES2 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 2
RASA4 RAS p21 protein activator 4
RBP4 retinol binding protein 4, plasma
RIOK3 RIO kinase 3
RND3 Rho family GTPase 3
RNMT RNA (guanine-7-) methyltransferase
RRAD Ras-related associated with diabetes
RSL1D1 ribosomal L1 domain containing 1
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SCG5 secretogranin V
SCGB2A1 secretoglobin, family 2A, member 1
SCGB2A2 secretoglobin, family 2A, member 2
SCNN1A sodium channel, non voltage gated 1 alpha subunit
SCUBE2 signal peptide, CUB domain, EGF-like 2
SERPINA1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 1
SERPINE1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 1
SERPINF1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade F (alpha-2 antiplasmin, pigment epithelium derived factor), member 1
SESN1 sestrin 1
SNAI2 snail family zinc finger 2
SOD2 superoxide dismutase 2, mitochondrial
ST6GALNAC2 ST6 (alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminyl-2,3-beta-galactosyl-1,3)-N-acetylgalactosaminide alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 2
STC2 stanniocalcin 2
TFF1 trefoil factor 1
TFF3 trefoil factor 3 (intestinal)
TFPI2 tissue factor pathway inhibitor 2
THY1 Thy-1 cell surface antigen
TMEM158 transmembrane protein 158 (gene/pseudogene)
TNFRSF10B tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 10b
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRIM22 tripartite motif containing 22
TSPAN1 tetraspanin 1
TSPAN4 tetraspanin 4
TSPAN7 tetraspanin 7
TUSC3 tumor suppressor candidate 3
TWIST1 twist family bHLH transcription factor 1
UBFD1 ubiquitin family domain containing 1
UCP2 uncoupling protein 2 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A
VTCN1 V-set domain containing T cell activation inhibitor 1
XIST X inactive specific transcript (non-protein coding)
YTHDF1 YTH N(6)-methyladenosine RNA binding protein 1
ZMAT3 zinc finger, matrin-type 3
ZNF91 zinc finger protein 91

decreased expression

Symbol Name
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
ACSL1 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 1
ADAM10 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 10
ADGRG2 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor G2
AMD1 adenosylmethionine decarboxylase 1
AMIGO2 adhesion molecule with Ig-like domain 2
AQP3 aquaporin 3 (Gill blood group)
ASPM asp (abnormal spindle) homolog, microcephaly associated (Drosophila)
ASXL2 additional sex combs like transcriptional regulator 2
ATP10D ATPase, class V, type 10D
ATP1B1 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, beta 1 polypeptide
AURKA aurora kinase A
AUTS2 autism susceptibility candidate 2
BMI1 BMI1 proto-oncogene, polycomb ring finger
BUB1 BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase
C3ORF14 chromosome 3 open reading frame 14
C4ORF27 chromosome 4 open reading frame 27
CALM1 calmodulin 1 (phosphorylase kinase, delta)
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CDC20 cell division cycle 20
CDC25B cell division cycle 25B
CEACAM6 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 6 (non-specific cross reacting antigen)
CENPA centromere protein A
COMMD3 COMM domain containing 3
CPA3 carboxypeptidase A3 (mast cell)
CSGALNACT1 chondroitin sulfate N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 1
DICER1 dicer 1, ribonuclease type III
DLGAP5 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 5
DPYSL2 dihydropyrimidinase-like 2
ECD ecdysoneless homolog (Drosophila)
EED embryonic ectoderm development
ERBB2 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 2
ERBB3 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 3
EREG epiregulin
ETV1 ets variant 1
FAM129A family with sequence similarity 129, member A
FEN1 flap structure-specific endonuclease 1
FZD7 frizzled class receptor 7
GLRX glutaredoxin (thioltransferase)
GTPBP8 GTP-binding protein 8 (putative)
H1F0 H1 histone family, member 0
HMGA2 high mobility group AT-hook 2
HMGB1 high mobility group box 1
HNRNPA2B1 heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein A2/B1
HOPX HOP homeobox
HOXA10 homeobox A10
HOXB7 homeobox B7
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
KEAP1 kelch-like ECH-associated protein 1
KIF15 kinesin family member 15
KIF20A kinesin family member 20A
KLHL9 kelch-like family member 9
LTF lactotransferrin
MAP7 microtubule-associated protein 7
MBNL2 muscleblind-like splicing regulator 2
MCM3 minichromosome maintenance complex component 3
MELK maternal embryonic leucine zipper kinase
MSH6 mutS homolog 6
MYO10 myosin X
NEK7 NIMA-related kinase 7
NETO2 neuropilin (NRP) and tolloid (TLL)-like 2
NTRK2 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 2
NUSAP1 nucleolar and spindle associated protein 1
OAS1 2'-5'-oligoadenylate synthetase 1, 40/46kDa
PAPOLA poly(A) polymerase alpha
PARP2 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase 2
PDS5A PDS5 cohesin associated factor A
POLE2 polymerase (DNA directed), epsilon 2, accessory subunit
POLR2F polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide F
PPP3CA protein phosphatase 3, catalytic subunit, alpha isozyme
PSMG1 proteasome (prosome, macropain) assembly chaperone 1
PURA purine-rich element binding protein A
RAB13 RAB13, member RAS oncogene family
RACGAP1 Rac GTPase activating protein 1
RASA1 RAS p21 protein activator (GTPase activating protein) 1
RBPJ recombination signal binding protein for immunoglobulin kappa J region
RRM2 ribonucleotide reductase M2
SAP30 Sin3A-associated protein, 30kDa
SCRG1 stimulator of chondrogenesis 1
SLC26A2 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 2
SMC4 structural maintenance of chromosomes 4
SNRPB small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptides B and B1
SOX11 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 11
SPTAN1 spectrin, alpha, non-erythrocytic 1
SYNM synemin, intermediate filament protein
TACC2 transforming, acidic coiled-coil containing protein 2
TARP TCR gamma alternate reading frame protein
TBC1D4 TBC1 domain family, member 4
TBL1X transducin (beta)-like 1X-linked
TGFBR2 transforming growth factor, beta receptor II (70/80kDa)
TIAM1 T-cell lymphoma invasion and metastasis 1
TLE1 transducin-like enhancer of split 1 (E(sp1) homolog, Drosophila)
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TMEM100 transmembrane protein 100
TMEM50A transmembrane protein 50A
TMPO thymopoietin
TMX4 thioredoxin-related transmembrane protein 4
TNS3 tensin 3
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TOP2B topoisomerase (DNA) II beta 180kDa
TTK TTK protein kinase
TUBB3 tubulin, beta 3 class III
TUBB4B tubulin, beta 4B class IVb
UBR7 ubiquitin protein ligase E3 component n-recognin 7 (putative)
UGP2 UDP-glucose pyrophosphorylase 2
UNG uracil-DNA glycosylase
USP1 ubiquitin specific peptidase 1
VCAN versican
VRK1 vaccinia related kinase 1
YKT6 YKT6 v-SNARE homolog (S. cerevisiae)
ZDHHC6 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 6
ZMYND11 zinc finger, MYND-type containing 11
ZNF638 zinc finger protein 638
ZWILCH zwilch kinetochore protein