BRD-K08799216_pelitinib_MCF10A_24_h_3.33_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

285 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K08799216_pelitinib_MCF10A_24_h_3.33_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ABHD4 abhydrolase domain containing 4
ACKR3 atypical chemokine receptor 3
ACTA2 actin, alpha 2, smooth muscle, aorta
AKR1B10 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B10 (aldose reductase)
AKR1C1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C1
AKR1C2 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C2
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
ALDH1A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A1
ALDH3A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member A1
ANXA4 annexin A4
APOD apolipoprotein D
AQP3 aquaporin 3 (Gill blood group)
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ASPN asporin
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
ATF4 activating transcription factor 4
BCAS3 breast carcinoma amplified sequence 3
BCL6 B-cell CLL/lymphoma 6
BLVRB biliverdin reductase B
BTG1 B-cell translocation gene 1, anti-proliferative
C1R complement component 1, r subcomponent
C1RL complement component 1, r subcomponent-like
C1S complement component 1, s subcomponent
C8ORF4 chromosome 8 open reading frame 4
CAPN1 calpain 1, (mu/I) large subunit
CBLB Cbl proto-oncogene B, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
CBS cystathionine-beta-synthase
CCPG1 cell cycle progression 1
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
CEACAM5 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 5
CEACAM6 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 6 (non-specific cross reacting antigen)
CFB complement factor B
CFD complement factor D (adipsin)
CLU clusterin
COL21A1 collagen, type XXI, alpha 1
CRYAB crystallin, alpha B
CTSD cathepsin D
CYP4B1 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DCN decorin
DEFB1 defensin, beta 1
DEPTOR DEP domain containing MTOR-interacting protein
DNASE2 deoxyribonuclease II, lysosomal
EFHC1 EF-hand domain (C-terminal) containing 1
EFNA1 ephrin-A1
EGFL6 EGF-like-domain, multiple 6
ELF1 E74-like factor 1 (ets domain transcription factor)
ELF3 E74-like factor 3 (ets domain transcription factor, epithelial-specific )
FAM65B family with sequence similarity 65, member B
FBLN1 fibulin 1
FGB fibrinogen beta chain
FGG fibrinogen gamma chain
FMO2 flavin containing monooxygenase 2 (non-functional)
GAA glucosidase, alpha; acid
GATA3 GATA binding protein 3
GCLC glutamate-cysteine ligase, catalytic subunit
GLUL glutamate-ammonia ligase
GPM6B glycoprotein M6B
GPNMB glycoprotein (transmembrane) nmb
GPX2 glutathione peroxidase 2
GRB10 growth factor receptor-bound protein 10
GSN gelsolin
GUSBP3 glucuronidase, beta pseudogene 3
HIST1H2AC histone cluster 1, H2ac
HIST1H2BD histone cluster 1, H2bd
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
HSPB8 heat shock 22kDa protein 8
IDO1 indoleamine 2,3-dioxygenase 1
IDS iduronate 2-sulfatase
IFI27 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 27
IFITM1 interferon induced transmembrane protein 1
JUND jun D proto-oncogene
KLF4 Kruppel-like factor 4 (gut)
KLHL24 kelch-like family member 24
KRT15 keratin 15, type I
KRT19 keratin 19, type I
KRT4 keratin 4, type II
KRT8 keratin 8, type II
LAMP2 lysosomal-associated membrane protein 2
LOX lysyl oxidase
MAN1A1 mannosidase, alpha, class 1A, member 1
MAOA monoamine oxidase A
MAP1B microtubule-associated protein 1B
METRN meteorin, glial cell differentiation regulator
MME membrane metallo-endopeptidase
MUC1 mucin 1, cell surface associated
MXRA5 matrix-remodelling associated 5
NAV2 neuron navigator 2
NBPF10 neuroblastoma breakpoint family, member 10
NEAT1 nuclear paraspeckle assembly transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
NEBL nebulette
NMRK1 nicotinamide riboside kinase 1
NOTCH3 notch 3
NPEPL1 aminopeptidase-like 1
NQO1 NAD(P)H dehydrogenase, quinone 1
NUPR1 nuclear protein, transcriptional regulator, 1
OGT O-linked N-acetylglucosamine (GlcNAc) transferase
ORAI3 ORAI calcium release-activated calcium modulator 3
P4HTM prolyl 4-hydroxylase, transmembrane (endoplasmic reticulum)
PAM peptidylglycine alpha-amidating monooxygenase
PCK2 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 2 (mitochondrial)
PDCD4 programmed cell death 4 (neoplastic transformation inhibitor)
PHF20 PHD finger protein 20
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PIK3C2B phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 3-kinase, catalytic subunit type 2 beta
PIK3IP1 phosphoinositide-3-kinase interacting protein 1
PIK3R1 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 1 (alpha)
PIR pirin (iron-binding nuclear protein)
PLCB1 phospholipase C, beta 1 (phosphoinositide-specific)
PLEKHB1 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family B (evectins) member 1
PNRC1 proline-rich nuclear receptor coactivator 1
PPAP2B phosphatidic acid phosphatase type 2B
PPAP2C phosphatidic acid phosphatase type 2C
PPL periplakin
PYCR1 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase 1
RAB25 RAB25, member RAS oncogene family
RARRES1 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 1
RARRES3 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 3
RASGRP1 RAS guanyl releasing protein 1 (calcium and DAG-regulated)
RCN1 reticulocalbin 1, EF-hand calcium binding domain
RUNX1T1 runt-related transcription factor 1; translocated to, 1 (cyclin D-related)
SCNN1A sodium channel, non voltage gated 1 alpha subunit
SCPEP1 serine carboxypeptidase 1
SELENBP1 selenium binding protein 1
SEMA3G sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3G
SH3YL1 SH3 and SYLF domain containing 1
SLC16A7 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 7
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLC7A1 solute carrier family 7 (cationic amino acid transporter, y+ system), member 1
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
SLC7A7 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, y+L system), member 7
SPP1 secreted phosphoprotein 1
STC2 stanniocalcin 2
STK38L serine/threonine kinase 38 like
SULF1 sulfatase 1
SULT1A1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1A, phenol-preferring, member 1
SVEP1 sushi, von Willebrand factor type A, EGF and pentraxin domain containing 1
SYBU syntabulin (syntaxin-interacting)
SYNE2 spectrin repeat containing, nuclear envelope 2
TACC2 transforming, acidic coiled-coil containing protein 2
TFPI tissue factor pathway inhibitor (lipoprotein-associated coagulation inhibitor)
TMEM47 transmembrane protein 47
TNS1 tensin 1
TPD52L1 tumor protein D52-like 1
TRIM16 tripartite motif containing 16
TRIM29 tripartite motif containing 29
TSC22D3 TSC22 domain family, member 3
TSKU tsukushi, small leucine rich proteoglycan
UGT2B28 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B28
VWF von Willebrand factor
WDTC1 WD and tetratricopeptide repeats 1
YPEL5 yippee-like 5 (Drosophila)
ZNF165 zinc finger protein 165

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABCE1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family E (OABP), member 1
ANP32E acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member E
ANPEP alanyl (membrane) aminopeptidase
ANXA3 annexin A3
ASF1B anti-silencing function 1B histone chaperone
ASPM asp (abnormal spindle) homolog, microcephaly associated (Drosophila)
ATAD2 ATPase family, AAA domain containing 2
AURKA aurora kinase A
AURKB aurora kinase B
BIRC5 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 5
BUB1 BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase
BZW1 basic leucine zipper and W2 domains 1
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CCND1 cyclin D1
CCNF cyclin F
CD24 CD24 molecule
CDC20 cell division cycle 20
CDC25A cell division cycle 25A
CDC6 cell division cycle 6
CDCA3 cell division cycle associated 3
CDCA4 cell division cycle associated 4
CDK1 cyclin-dependent kinase 1
CENPA centromere protein A
CENPU centromere protein U
CEP55 centrosomal protein 55kDa
CSE1L CSE1 chromosome segregation 1-like (yeast)
CYR61 cysteine-rich, angiogenic inducer, 61
DBF4 DBF4 zinc finger
DCK deoxycytidine kinase
DHFR dihydrofolate reductase
DLGAP5 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 5
DNAJC9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 9
DONSON downstream neighbor of SON
DTL denticleless E3 ubiquitin protein ligase homolog (Drosophila)
DUSP4 dual specificity phosphatase 4
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
ECI2 enoyl-CoA delta isomerase 2
ENC1 ectodermal-neural cortex 1 (with BTB domain)
EREG epiregulin
EXOSC2 exosome component 2
EZH2 enhancer of zeste 2 polycomb repressive complex 2 subunit
FANCG Fanconi anemia, complementation group G
FEN1 flap structure-specific endonuclease 1
FOSL1 FOS-like antigen 1
GAL galanin/GMAP prepropeptide
GINS1 GINS complex subunit 1 (Psf1 homolog)
GINS2 GINS complex subunit 2 (Psf2 homolog)
GTSE1 G-2 and S-phase expressed 1
HBEGF heparin-binding EGF-like growth factor
HHEX hematopoietically expressed homeobox
HJURP Holliday junction recognition protein
HMGA2 high mobility group AT-hook 2
HMGB2 high mobility group box 2
IFRD2 interferon-related developmental regulator 2
KIF18B kinesin family member 18B
KIF20A kinesin family member 20A
LBR lamin B receptor
LIG1 ligase I, DNA, ATP-dependent
LIPG lipase, endothelial
MAD2L1 MAD2 mitotic arrest deficient-like 1 (yeast)
MAMLD1 mastermind-like domain containing 1
MAP4K4 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase kinase 4
MARCKSL1 MARCKS-like 1
MCM10 minichromosome maintenance complex component 10
MCM2 minichromosome maintenance complex component 2
MCM3 minichromosome maintenance complex component 3
MCM4 minichromosome maintenance complex component 4
MCM5 minichromosome maintenance complex component 5
MCM6 minichromosome maintenance complex component 6
MCM7 minichromosome maintenance complex component 7
MELK maternal embryonic leucine zipper kinase
MTF2 metal response element binding transcription factor 2
MYBL1 v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog-like 1
MYBL2 v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog-like 2
NAV3 neuron navigator 3
NCAPG non-SMC condensin I complex, subunit G
NEFH neurofilament, heavy polypeptide
NPY neuropeptide Y
NRG1 neuregulin 1
NT5E 5'-nucleotidase, ecto (CD73)
PAICS phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase, phosphoribosylaminoimidazole succinocarboxamide synthetase
PARP2 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase 2
PBK PDZ binding kinase
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PHLDA1 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 1
PHLDA2 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 2
PLAT plasminogen activator, tissue
PLEK2 pleckstrin 2
PLK1 polo-like kinase 1
PNP purine nucleoside phosphorylase
PPIF peptidylprolyl isomerase F
PRC1 protein regulator of cytokinesis 1
PRSS2 protease, serine, 2 (trypsin 2)
PTMA prothymosin, alpha
RAC2 ras-related C3 botulinum toxin substrate 2 (rho family, small GTP binding protein Rac2)
RACGAP1 Rac GTPase activating protein 1
RANBP1 RAN binding protein 1
RFC2 replication factor C (activator 1) 2, 40kDa
RFC3 replication factor C (activator 1) 3, 38kDa
RFC5 replication factor C (activator 1) 5, 36.5kDa
RRM1 ribonucleotide reductase M1
RRM2 ribonucleotide reductase M2
SERPINE2 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 2
SHCBP1 SHC SH2-domain binding protein 1
SIGMAR1 sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1
SMC4 structural maintenance of chromosomes 4
SNRNP25 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein 25kDa (U11/U12)
SNRPB small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptides B and B1
SOX9 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 9
SPDL1 spindle apparatus coiled-coil protein 1
SPON1 spondin 1, extracellular matrix protein
SRM spermidine synthase
STMN1 stathmin 1
TACC3 transforming, acidic coiled-coil containing protein 3
THBS1 thrombospondin 1
TMEM97 transmembrane protein 97
TMPO thymopoietin
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TPX2 TPX2, microtubule-associated
TRIB2 tribbles pseudokinase 2
TRIP13 thyroid hormone receptor interactor 13
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
TUBB4B tubulin, beta 4B class IVb
TUBB6 tubulin, beta 6 class V
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
UBE2C ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2C
UBE2S ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2S
UGCG UDP-glucose ceramide glucosyltransferase
UPP1 uridine phosphorylase 1
VRK1 vaccinia related kinase 1
ZWINT ZW10 interacting kinetochore protein