BRD-K02708799_GSK-1059615_HME1_24_h_3.33_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

187 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K02708799_GSK-1059615_HME1_24_h_3.33_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ABCA1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 1
ABHD4 abhydrolase domain containing 4
ACKR3 atypical chemokine receptor 3
ALDH6A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 6 family, member A1
ANKRD36B ankyrin repeat domain 36B
ATF4 activating transcription factor 4
ATP8A1 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter (APLT), class I, type 8A, member 1
BTG1 B-cell translocation gene 1, anti-proliferative
C6ORF48 chromosome 6 open reading frame 48
CAMLG calcium modulating ligand
CDK5RAP3 CDK5 regulatory subunit associated protein 3
CEMIP cell migration inducing protein, hyaluronan binding
CFB complement factor B
CFD complement factor D (adipsin)
CLDN3 claudin 3
CLEC7A C-type lectin domain family 7, member A
COL3A1 collagen, type III, alpha 1
COL8A2 collagen, type VIII, alpha 2
CTDSP2 CTD (carboxy-terminal domain, RNA polymerase II, polypeptide A) small phosphatase 2
DENND2D DENN/MADD domain containing 2D
DIAPH2 diaphanous-related formin 2
DNAJB2 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 2
EGFR epidermal growth factor receptor
EPHB2 EPH receptor B2
FAXDC2 fatty acid hydroxylase domain containing 2
FGR FGR proto-oncogene, Src family tyrosine kinase
FOXO4 forkhead box O4
GBP2 guanylate binding protein 2, interferon-inducible
GRN granulin
HBP1 HMG-box transcription factor 1
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
IDS iduronate 2-sulfatase
IFRD1 interferon-related developmental regulator 1
IGBP1 immunoglobulin (CD79A) binding protein 1
IGF1R insulin-like growth factor 1 receptor
IL15 interleukin 15
IL20RA interleukin 20 receptor, alpha
IRS2 insulin receptor substrate 2
ISG20 interferon stimulated exonuclease gene 20kDa
KRT20 keratin 20, type I
KYNU kynureninase
LETMD1 LETM1 domain containing 1
LGALS3 lectin, galactoside-binding, soluble, 3
LXN latexin
MAP3K8 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase 8
MXI1 MAX interactor 1, dimerization protein
N4BP2L1 NEDD4 binding protein 2-like 1
NAMPT nicotinamide phosphoribosyltransferase
NDRG1 N-myc downstream regulated 1
NGRN neugrin, neurite outgrowth associated
NPC1 Niemann-Pick disease, type C1
NR4A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 2
NUPR1 nuclear protein, transcriptional regulator, 1
OLFML2A olfactomedin-like 2A
PAEP progestagen-associated endometrial protein
PAN2 PAN2 poly(A) specific ribonuclease subunit
PCP4 Purkinje cell protein 4
PDCD4 programmed cell death 4 (neoplastic transformation inhibitor)
PIK3IP1 phosphoinositide-3-kinase interacting protein 1
R3HDM2 R3H domain containing 2
RB1CC1 RB1-inducible coiled-coil 1
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RIOK3 RIO kinase 3
RNASET2 ribonuclease T2
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SCG5 secretogranin V
SEMA4C sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 4C
SERPINA3 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 3
SLC16A6 solute carrier family 16, member 6
SLC35E2B solute carrier family 35, member E2B
SMIM7 small integral membrane protein 7
SOD2 superoxide dismutase 2, mitochondrial
SOX4 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 4
SPSB3 splA/ryanodine receptor domain and SOCS box containing 3
ST3GAL5 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 5
ST6GALNAC2 ST6 (alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminyl-2,3-beta-galactosyl-1,3)-N-acetylgalactosaminide alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 2
STMN2 stathmin 2
SWAP70 SWAP switching B-cell complex 70kDa subunit
SYT1 synaptotagmin I
TAGLN transgelin
TCIRG1 T-cell, immune regulator 1, ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit A3
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRAF5 TNF receptor-associated factor 5
TRD T cell receptor delta locus
TSC22D3 TSC22 domain family, member 3
TYROBP TYRO protein tyrosine kinase binding protein
UCP2 uncoupling protein 2 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
VAT1 vesicle amine transport 1
VNN1 vanin 1
YPEL5 yippee-like 5 (Drosophila)
ZNF277 zinc finger protein 277
ZNF91 zinc finger protein 91

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ACSL1 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 1
ARHGAP29 Rho GTPase activating protein 29
ASPH aspartate beta-hydroxylase
ATP5G1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit C1 (subunit 9)
ATP5J2 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit F2
BNIP3 BCL2/adenovirus E1B 19kDa interacting protein 3
C1QBP complement component 1, q subcomponent binding protein
CA2 carbonic anhydrase II
CAV2 caveolin 2
CCL19 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 19
CCND1 cyclin D1
CDC25A cell division cycle 25A
CNN3 calponin 3, acidic
COA3 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 3
CTSH cathepsin H
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DHCR24 24-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DKK1 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 1
DNAJB1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 1
EBP emopamil binding protein (sterol isomerase)
ECI2 enoyl-CoA delta isomerase 2
EIF4E eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E
ELAVL1 ELAV like RNA binding protein 1
ENO1 enolase 1, (alpha)
ENPP2 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 2
EPHA2 EPH receptor A2
FEN1 flap structure-specific endonuclease 1
FLRT3 fibronectin leucine rich transmembrane protein 3
GINS2 GINS complex subunit 2 (Psf2 homolog)
HACD3 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydratase 3
HIGD1A HIG1 hypoxia inducible domain family, member 1A
HIST1H4C histone cluster 1, H4c
HMGCS1 3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl-CoA synthase 1 (soluble)
HN1 hematological and neurological expressed 1
HSPD1 heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)
HSPE1 heat shock 10kDa protein 1
ICMT isoprenylcysteine carboxyl methyltransferase
IMPA2 inositol(myo)-1(or 4)-monophosphatase 2
ITGA6 integrin, alpha 6
KCNE4 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily E regulatory beta subunit 4
KRT14 keratin 14, type I
KRT5 keratin 5, type II
LAMC1 laminin, gamma 1 (formerly LAMB2)
LBR lamin B receptor
LMO4 LIM domain only 4
LSM4 LSM4 homolog, U6 small nuclear RNA associated (S. cerevisiae)
LSM5 LSM5 homolog, U6 small nuclear RNA associated (S. cerevisiae)
LY6E lymphocyte antigen 6 complex, locus E
MALL mal, T-cell differentiation protein-like
MAP4K4 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase kinase 4
MRPL12 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L12
MSMO1 methylsterol monooxygenase 1
MYCBP MYC binding protein
NDUFA13 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 13
NDUFA6 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 6, 14kDa
NDUFB6 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 6, 17kDa
NME1 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 1
OAT ornithine aminotransferase
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PDAP1 PDGFA associated protein 1
PDLIM2 PDZ and LIM domain 2 (mystique)
PGM1 phosphoglucomutase 1
PHB prohibitin
PLK1 polo-like kinase 1
POLR2L polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide L, 7.6kDa
PON2 paraoxonase 2
PPIC peptidylprolyl isomerase C (cyclophilin C)
PRSS23 protease, serine, 23
PSMD1 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 1
PSME3 proteasome (prosome, macropain) activator subunit 3 (PA28 gamma; Ki)
RAD51C RAD51 paralog C
RANBP1 RAN binding protein 1
RBX1 ring-box 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
S100A2 S100 calcium binding protein A2
SCD stearoyl-CoA desaturase (delta-9-desaturase)
SCML1 sex comb on midleg-like 1 (Drosophila)
SDC1 syndecan 1
SDHC succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit C, integral membrane protein, 15kDa
SFN stratifin
SLC16A3 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 3
SLIRP SRA stem-loop interacting RNA binding protein
SPINK5 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kazal type 5
SRM spermidine synthase
SRSF3 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 3
SUB1 SUB1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TAGLN2 transgelin 2
TGFBR2 transforming growth factor, beta receptor II (70/80kDa)
TIMM13 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 13 homolog (yeast)
TIMM8B translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 8 homolog B (yeast)
TNC tenascin C
TSPAN3 tetraspanin 3
TXN thioredoxin
UQCR10 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase, complex III subunit X
USP13 ubiquitin specific peptidase 13 (isopeptidase T-3)