Acute Myeloid Leukemia_LAML_TCGA-AB-3002-03A-01T-0736-13 Gene Set

Dataset TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors
Category transcriptomics
Type tissue sample
Description tissue sample derived from Acute Myeloid Leukemia_LAML (The Cancer Genome Atlas)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

875 genes with high or low expression in Acute Myeloid Leukemia_LAML_TCGA-AB-3002-03A-01T-0736-13 relative to other tissue samples from the TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors dataset.

high expression

Symbol Name
AACSP1 acetoacetyl-CoA synthetase pseudogene 1
AANAT aralkylamine N-acetyltransferase
AASS aminoadipate-semialdehyde synthase
ABCA2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 2
ABHD17C abhydrolase domain containing 17C
ACPT acid phosphatase, testicular
ACTR5 ARP5 actin-related protein 5 homolog (yeast)
ADA adenosine deaminase
ADAM19 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 19
ADAMTS10 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 10
ADCY6 adenylate cyclase 6
ADGRG4 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor G4
ADNP2 ADNP homeobox 2
ADORA2A-AS1 ADORA2A antisense RNA 1
ADRA2B adrenoceptor alpha 2B
AFF4 AF4/FMR2 family, member 4
AHNAK2 AHNAK nucleoprotein 2
AIF1L allograft inflammatory factor 1-like
AKAP14 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 14
AKT1S1 AKT1 substrate 1 (proline-rich)
ALPK2 alpha-kinase 2
AMH anti-Mullerian hormone
AMN1 antagonist of mitotic exit network 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
AMZ1 archaelysin family metallopeptidase 1
ANKRD11 ankyrin repeat domain 11
ANKRD30B ankyrin repeat domain 30B
ANKRD40 ankyrin repeat domain 40
ANO4 anoctamin 4
ANO5 anoctamin 5
ANXA7 annexin A7
AP3B2 adaptor-related protein complex 3, beta 2 subunit
AREG amphiregulin
ARHGAP35 Rho GTPase activating protein 35
ARHGEF10 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 10
ARIH2 ariadne RBR E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 2
ARL2 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 2
ARL5B ADP-ribosylation factor-like 5B
ARL9 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 9
ARPC1A actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 1A, 41kDa
ARPC5L actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 5-like
ASAP3 ArfGAP with SH3 domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 3
ASB15 ankyrin repeat and SOCS box containing 15
ASB6 ankyrin repeat and SOCS box containing 6
ASIC2 acid sensing (proton gated) ion channel 2
ASPHD1 aspartate beta-hydroxylase domain containing 1
ASTL astacin-like metallo-endopeptidase (M12 family)
ASXL1 additional sex combs like transcriptional regulator 1
ASXL3 additional sex combs like transcriptional regulator 3
ATP1A3 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 3 polypeptide
ATP2A2 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, cardiac muscle, slow twitch 2
ATP5L2 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit G2
ATP6V0A4 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a4
ATXN10 ataxin 10
AVPR2 arginine vasopressin receptor 2
B3GNT4 UDP-GlcNAc:betaGal beta-1,3-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 4
B9D2 B9 protein domain 2
BANK1 B-cell scaffold protein with ankyrin repeats 1
BAZ2A bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain, 2A
BBX bobby sox homolog (Drosophila)
BCAR3 breast cancer anti-estrogen resistance 3
BCL3 B-cell CLL/lymphoma 3
BCL7A B-cell CLL/lymphoma 7A
BHLHE40 basic helix-loop-helix family, member e40
BLK BLK proto-oncogene, Src family tyrosine kinase
BMP3 bone morphogenetic protein 3
BOD1 biorientation of chromosomes in cell division 1
BPIFB2 BPI fold containing family B, member 2
BRDT bromodomain, testis-specific
BTG3 BTG family, member 3
BZW1 basic leucine zipper and W2 domains 1
C11ORF49 chromosome 11 open reading frame 49
C12ORF54 chromosome 12 open reading frame 54
C14ORF105 chromosome 14 open reading frame 105
C14ORF79 chromosome 14 open reading frame 79
C15ORF39 chromosome 15 open reading frame 39
C16ORF90 chromosome 16 open reading frame 90
C19ORF45 chromosome 19 open reading frame 45
C1ORF204 chromosome 1 open reading frame 204
C22ORF15 chromosome 22 open reading frame 15
C4ORF22 chromosome 4 open reading frame 22
C4ORF47 chromosome 4 open reading frame 47
C5ORF49 chromosome 5 open reading frame 49
C8ORF33 chromosome 8 open reading frame 33
C9ORF152 chromosome 9 open reading frame 152
C9ORF163 chromosome 9 open reading frame 163
CA14 carbonic anhydrase XIV
CA5A carbonic anhydrase VA, mitochondrial
CAPN14 calpain 14
CAPN8 calpain 8
CAPS2 calcyphosine 2
CAPSL calcyphosine-like
CARD11 caspase recruitment domain family, member 11
CASK calcium/calmodulin-dependent serine protein kinase (MAGUK family)
CASKIN1 CASK interacting protein 1
CATSPERD catsper channel auxiliary subunit delta
CBLB Cbl proto-oncogene B, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
CBX4 chromobox homolog 4
CBX6 chromobox homolog 6
CCDC163P coiled-coil domain containing 163, pseudogene
CCDC183 coiled-coil domain containing 183
CCDC64B coiled-coil domain containing 64B
CCIN calicin
CCL7 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 7
CCNJ cyclin J
CCNL1 cyclin L1
CCNT1 cyclin T1
CCSER1 coiled-coil serine-rich protein 1
CD79A CD79a molecule, immunoglobulin-associated alpha
CDH16 cadherin 16, KSP-cadherin
CDHR5 cadherin-related family member 5
CDY2B chromodomain protein, Y-linked, 2B
CDYL2 chromodomain protein, Y-like 2
CEMIP cell migration inducing protein, hyaluronan binding
CEMP1 cementum protein 1
CEP112 centrosomal protein 112kDa
CFAP45 cilia and flagella associated protein 45
CFAP69 cilia and flagella associated protein 69
CFL2 cofilin 2 (muscle)
CGB8 chorionic gonadotropin, beta polypeptide 8
CHCHD7 coiled-coil-helix-coiled-coil-helix domain containing 7
CHRDL2 chordin-like 2
CHRM4 cholinergic receptor, muscarinic 4
CHST11 carbohydrate (chondroitin 4) sulfotransferase 11
CIART circadian associated repressor of transcription
CIC capicua transcriptional repressor
CLDN6 claudin 6
CLEC4GP1 C-type lectin domain family 4, member G pseudogene 1
CLIC4 chloride intracellular channel 4
CLP1 cleavage and polyadenylation factor I subunit 1
CNIH2 cornichon family AMPA receptor auxiliary protein 2
CNTF ciliary neurotrophic factor
COBLL1 cordon-bleu WH2 repeat protein-like 1
COPS2 COP9 signalosome subunit 2
CORO6 coronin 6
COX7A1 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIIa polypeptide 1 (muscle)
CPLX1 complexin 1
CREG2 cellular repressor of E1A-stimulated genes 2
CRH corticotropin releasing hormone
CRIM1 cysteine rich transmembrane BMP regulator 1 (chordin-like)
CRLF2 cytokine receptor-like factor 2
CSN1S1 casein alpha s1
CSNK1D casein kinase 1, delta
CSNK1E casein kinase 1, epsilon
CSNK1G2-AS1 CSNK1G2 antisense RNA 1
CSRNP1 cysteine-serine-rich nuclear protein 1
CSRP2 cysteine and glycine-rich protein 2
CTNNB1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), beta 1, 88kDa
CWC25 CWC25 spliceosome-associated protein homolog (S. cerevisiae)
CXCL2 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 2
CXCL3 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 3
CXCL8 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 8
CXCR4 chemokine (C-X-C motif) receptor 4
CYB5D1 cytochrome b5 domain containing 1
CYFIP2 cytoplasmic FMR1 interacting protein 2
CYP27B1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP46A1 cytochrome P450, family 46, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYSRT1 cysteine-rich tail protein 1
CYTIP cytohesin 1 interacting protein
DAAM1 dishevelled associated activator of morphogenesis 1
DACT2 dishevelled-binding antagonist of beta-catenin 2
DAG1 dystroglycan 1 (dystrophin-associated glycoprotein 1)
DCP1A decapping mRNA 1A
DCSTAMP dendrocyte expressed seven transmembrane protein
DCTN4 dynactin 4 (p62)
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DDX19A DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 19A
DDX24 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 24
DDX3Y DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 3, Y-linked
DENND5B DENN/MADD domain containing 5B
DFFA DNA fragmentation factor, 45kDa, alpha polypeptide
DGCR11 DiGeorge syndrome critical region gene 11 (non-protein coding)
DGKH diacylglycerol kinase, eta
DHRSX dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) X-linked
DHTKD1 dehydrogenase E1 and transketolase domain containing 1
DHX9 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box helicase 9
DIRAS1 DIRAS family, GTP-binding RAS-like 1
DKFZP586I1420 uncharacterized protein DKFZp586I1420
DKK3 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 3
DNAJB6 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 6
DNAJB8 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 8
DNAJC25 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C , member 25
DNPEP aspartyl aminopeptidase
DNTT DNA nucleotidylexotransferase
DNTTIP2 deoxynucleotidyltransferase, terminal, interacting protein 2
DPCD deleted in primary ciliary dyskinesia homolog (mouse)
DPEP3 dipeptidase 3
DPYS dihydropyrimidinase
DROSHA drosha, ribonuclease type III
DSTN destrin (actin depolymerizing factor)
DTNBP1 dystrobrevin binding protein 1
DUSP12 dual specificity phosphatase 12
DUSP5 dual specificity phosphatase 5
DYNLT1 dynein, light chain, Tctex-type 1
DYRK3 dual-specificity tyrosine-(Y)-phosphorylation regulated kinase 3
EDN2 endothelin 2
EFHC1 EF-hand domain (C-terminal) containing 1
EGF epidermal growth factor
EID1 EP300 interacting inhibitor of differentiation 1
EIF4A3 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4A3
EIF4H eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4H
ELAVL3 ELAV like neuron-specific RNA binding protein 3
ELMSAN1 ELM2 and Myb/SANT-like domain containing 1
ENSA endosulfine alpha
EPN1 epsin 1
EPS8L2 EPS8-like 2
EQTN equatorin, sperm acrosome associated
ETF1 eukaryotic translation termination factor 1
ETV3 ets variant 3
ETV3L ets variant 3-like
EWSR1 EWS RNA-binding protein 1
EXPH5 exophilin 5
FABP7 fatty acid binding protein 7, brain
FAM127B family with sequence similarity 127, member B
FAM129C family with sequence similarity 129, member C
FAM133B family with sequence similarity 133, member B
FAM167A family with sequence similarity 167, member A
FAM167A-AS1 FAM167A antisense RNA 1
FAM169A family with sequence similarity 169, member A
FAM71E2 family with sequence similarity 71, member E2
FAM81A family with sequence similarity 81, member A
FAM90A1 family with sequence similarity 90, member A1
FAM90A7P putative protein FAM90A7
FASN fatty acid synthase
FBXO21 F-box protein 21
FEM1C fem-1 homolog c (C. elegans)
FFAR1 free fatty acid receptor 1
FGF20 fibroblast growth factor 20
FGFBP1 fibroblast growth factor binding protein 1
FKBP11 FK506 binding protein 11, 19 kDa
FLJ10038 uncharacterized protein FLJ10038
FLJ26850 FLJ26850 protein
FLNB filamin B, beta
FOSL1 FOS-like antigen 1
FOXA1 forkhead box A1
FOXJ3 forkhead box J3
FRMD8 FERM domain containing 8
FRRS1L ferric-chelate reductase 1-like
FSCN2 fascin actin-bundling protein 2, retinal
FSD1 fibronectin type III and SPRY domain containing 1
FTLP10 ferritin, light polypeptide pseudogene 10
FUNDC2 FUN14 domain containing 2
FUOM fucose mutarotase
FURIN furin (paired basic amino acid cleaving enzyme)
FUT5 fucosyltransferase 5 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase)
FUT7 fucosyltransferase 7 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase)
FXYD2 FXYD domain containing ion transport regulator 2
FXYD7 FXYD domain containing ion transport regulator 7
GABRD gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, delta
GABRR2 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, rho 2
GAS6 growth arrest-specific 6
GATB glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, subunit B
GBP6 guanylate binding protein family, member 6
GCNT7 glucosaminyl (N-acetyl) transferase family member 7
GFAP glial fibrillary acidic protein
GFRA4 GDNF family receptor alpha 4
GID8 GID complex subunit 8
GJB2 gap junction protein, beta 2, 26kDa
GJC3 gap junction protein, gamma 3, 30.2kDa
GLO1 glyoxalase I
GNA12 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein) alpha 12
GNA13 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 13
GNA15 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 15 (Gq class)
GNAI3 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha inhibiting activity polypeptide 3
GNB5 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta 5
GNG10 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), gamma 10
GNG7 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), gamma 7
GNG8 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), gamma 8
GNL1 guanine nucleotide binding protein-like 1
GPC6 glypican 6
GPR1 G protein-coupled receptor 1
GPR137C G protein-coupled receptor 137C
GPRC5A G protein-coupled receptor, class C, group 5, member A
GPRC5C G protein-coupled receptor, class C, group 5, member C
GPSM1 G-protein signaling modulator 1
GREM1 gremlin 1, DAN family BMP antagonist
GTF3C4 general transcription factor IIIC, polypeptide 4, 90kDa
GTPBP1 GTP binding protein 1
GTPBP4 GTP binding protein 4
H3F3C H3 histone, family 3C
HAR1A highly accelerated region 1A (non-protein coding)
HBEGF heparin-binding EGF-like growth factor
HCFC1 host cell factor C1
HCG9 HLA complex group 9 (non-protein coding)
HDLBP high density lipoprotein binding protein
HFM1 HFM1, ATP-dependent DNA helicase homolog (S. cerevisiae)
HIAT1 hippocampus abundant transcript 1
HIC2 hypermethylated in cancer 2
HLA-DQA1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ alpha 1
HLA-DQA2 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ alpha 2
HLA-DQB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ beta 1
HLA-DRB6 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DR beta 6 (pseudogene)
HNF1A-AS1 HNF1A antisense RNA 1
HNRNPA3 heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein A3
HNRNPDL heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein D-like
HNRNPR heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein R
HOPX HOP homeobox
HOXD1 homeobox D1
HRH3 histamine receptor H3
HSFX2 heat shock transcription factor family, X linked 2
HTR2B 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 2B, G protein-coupled
IBA57 IBA57, iron-sulfur cluster assembly homolog (S. cerevisiae)
ICOSLG inducible T-cell co-stimulator ligand
ID2 inhibitor of DNA binding 2, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
ID2B inhibitor of DNA binding 2B, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein (pseudogene)
IDI2 isopentenyl-diphosphate delta isomerase 2
IFITM5 interferon induced transmembrane protein 5
IFNK interferon, kappa
IFT22 intraflagellar transport 22
IFT81 intraflagellar transport 81
IGF2BP3 insulin-like growth factor 2 mRNA binding protein 3
IGLON5 IgLON family member 5
IL11 interleukin 11
IL17C interleukin 17C
IL17D interleukin 17D
IL3RA interleukin 3 receptor, alpha (low affinity)
ILF3 interleukin enhancer binding factor 3, 90kDa
INA internexin neuronal intermediate filament protein, alpha
INHBC inhibin, beta C
INO80 INO80 complex subunit
INTS1 integrator complex subunit 1
IQCH IQ motif containing H
IRF7 interferon regulatory factor 7
IRGQ immunity-related GTPase family, Q
JAKMIP3 Janus kinase and microtubule interacting protein 3
JMJD6 jumonji domain containing 6
JOSD1 Josephin domain containing 1
JPH3 junctophilin 3
KANSL2 KAT8 regulatory NSL complex subunit 2
KCNC1 potassium channel, voltage gated Shaw related subfamily C, member 1
KCNJ9 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 9
KCNMB4 potassium channel subfamily M regulatory beta subunit 4
KCNQ3 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 3
KDELC2 KDEL (Lys-Asp-Glu-Leu) containing 2
KDM6B lysine (K)-specific demethylase 6B
KIAA0100 KIAA0100
KIAA0226 KIAA0226
KIAA0226L KIAA0226-like
KIAA1191 KIAA1191
KIAA1467 KIAA1467
KLF10 Kruppel-like factor 10
KLF16 Kruppel-like factor 16
KLF9 Kruppel-like factor 9
KLHDC4 kelch domain containing 4
KPNA4 karyopherin alpha 4 (importin alpha 3)
KPTN kaptin (actin binding protein)
KRT3 keratin 3, type II
KRTAP26-1 keratin associated protein 26-1
LAD1 ladinin 1
LAMC1 laminin, gamma 1 (formerly LAMB2)
LANCL1 LanC lantibiotic synthetase component C-like 1 (bacterial)
LANCL2 LanC lantibiotic synthetase component C-like 2 (bacterial)
LAPTM4A lysosomal protein transmembrane 4 alpha
LCN10 lipocalin 10
LCN12 lipocalin 12
LCN6 lipocalin 6
LCNL1 lipocalin-like 1
LDHAL6B lactate dehydrogenase A-like 6B
LGTN ligatin
LINC00162 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 162
LINC00173 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 173
LINC00176 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 176
LINC00239 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 239
LINC00304 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 304
LINC00319 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 319
LMNB2 lamin B2
LMOD2 leiomodin 2 (cardiac)
LOC143666 uncharacterized LOC143666
LOC145837
LOC284632 uncharacterized LOC284632
LOC284837
LOC285847 uncharacterized LOC285847
LOC90834
LPAR4 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 4
LRRC28 leucine rich repeat containing 28
LRRC73 leucine rich repeat containing 73
LSP1 lymphocyte-specific protein 1
LY6G6C lymphocyte antigen 6 complex, locus G6C
LY6H lymphocyte antigen 6 complex, locus H
MAFF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog F
MAG myelin associated glycoprotein
MAML3 mastermind-like 3 (Drosophila)
MANBAL mannosidase, beta A, lysosomal-like
MAP1A microtubule-associated protein 1A
MAPK1IP1L mitogen-activated protein kinase 1 interacting protein 1-like
MAPK6 mitogen-activated protein kinase 6
MAPKAP1 mitogen-activated protein kinase associated protein 1
MAPKAPK2 mitogen-activated protein kinase-activated protein kinase 2
MARCH5 membrane-associated ring finger (C3HC4) 5
MASP2 mannan-binding lectin serine peptidase 2
MATN1 matrilin 1, cartilage matrix protein
MATR3 matrin 3
MCL1 myeloid cell leukemia 1
MDK midkine (neurite growth-promoting factor 2)
MED22 mediator complex subunit 22
MED26 mediator complex subunit 26
MEF2D myocyte enhancer factor 2D
MEGF8 multiple EGF-like-domains 8
METRNL meteorin, glial cell differentiation regulator-like
MEX3C mex-3 RNA binding family member C
MGAT4A mannosyl (alpha-1,3-)-glycoprotein beta-1,4-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase, isozyme A
MGC27382 uncharacterized MGC27382
MLXIP MLX interacting protein
MMP11 matrix metallopeptidase 11
MMP17 matrix metallopeptidase 17 (membrane-inserted)
MNT MAX network transcriptional repressor
MPP5 membrane protein, palmitoylated 5 (MAGUK p55 subfamily member 5)
MRFAP1 Morf4 family associated protein 1
MRGPRX3 MAS-related GPR, member X3
MSLNL mesothelin-like
MTMR6 myotubularin related protein 6
MTURN maturin, neural progenitor differentiation regulator homolog (Xenopus)
MUC2 mucin 2, oligomeric mucus/gel-forming
MXD4 MAX dimerization protein 4
MXI1 MAX interactor 1, dimerization protein
MYADML2 myeloid-associated differentiation marker-like 2
MYBPC2 myosin binding protein C, fast type
MYL6B myosin, light chain 6B, alkali, smooth muscle and non-muscle
MYLK myosin light chain kinase
MYO1E myosin IE
MYOD1 myogenic differentiation 1
MYOM2 myomesin 2
N4BP3 NEDD4 binding protein 3
NAA25 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 25, NatB auxiliary subunit
NCL nucleolin
NCMAP noncompact myelin associated protein
NCOA1 nuclear receptor coactivator 1
NEAT1 nuclear paraspeckle assembly transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
NECAB1 N-terminal EF-hand calcium binding protein 1
NEGR1 neuronal growth regulator 1
NEU4 sialidase 4
NFATC3 nuclear factor of activated T-cells, cytoplasmic, calcineurin-dependent 3
NFKBIA nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor, alpha
NFKBID nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor, delta
NGDN neuroguidin, EIF4E binding protein
NGRN neugrin, neurite outgrowth associated
NIPAL4 NIPA-like domain containing 4
NLGN2 neuroligin 2
NLRP6 NLR family, pyrin domain containing 6
NME1-NME2 NME1-NME2 readthrough
NOL9 nucleolar protein 9
NOLC1 nucleolar and coiled-body phosphoprotein 1
NOP14-AS1 NOP14 antisense RNA 1
NOS2 nitric oxide synthase 2, inducible
NOTCH1 notch 1
NOXO1 NADPH oxidase organizer 1
NPAS2 neuronal PAS domain protein 2
NR4A1 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 1
NR4A3 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 3
NRAP nebulin-related anchoring protein
NSUN4 NOP2/Sun domain family, member 4
NT5DC2 5'-nucleotidase domain containing 2
NUCKS1 nuclear casein kinase and cyclin-dependent kinase substrate 1
NUMBL numb homolog (Drosophila)-like
NUP153 nucleoporin 153kDa
NUPL1 nucleoporin like 1
NXNL1 nucleoredoxin-like 1
NYAP2 neuronal tyrosine-phosphorylated phosphoinositide-3-kinase adaptor 2
ODF2L outer dense fiber of sperm tails 2-like
ODF3 outer dense fiber of sperm tails 3
OR10W1 olfactory receptor, family 10, subfamily W, member 1
OR13C5 olfactory receptor, family 13, subfamily C, member 5
OR13J1 olfactory receptor, family 13, subfamily J, member 1
OR1I1 olfactory receptor, family 1, subfamily I, member 1
OR7C1 olfactory receptor, family 7, subfamily C, member 1
OTUD4 OTU deubiquitinase 4
PABPN1L poly(A) binding protein, nuclear 1-like (cytoplasmic)
PAIP1 poly(A) binding protein interacting protein 1
PANX2 pannexin 2
PAPD7 PAP associated domain containing 7
PARP10 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase family, member 10
PARP3 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase family, member 3
PAX5 paired box 5
PCDHGA10 protocadherin gamma subfamily A, 10
PCDHGA11 protocadherin gamma subfamily A, 11
PCDHGA12 protocadherin gamma subfamily A, 12
PCDHGA4 protocadherin gamma subfamily A, 4
PCDHGA9 protocadherin gamma subfamily A, 9
PCDHGB1 protocadherin gamma subfamily B, 1
PCDHGB5 protocadherin gamma subfamily B, 5
PCDHGB7 protocadherin gamma subfamily B, 7
PCDHGB8P protocadherin gamma subfamily B, 8 pseudogene
PCDHGC3 protocadherin gamma subfamily C, 3
PCDHGC4 protocadherin gamma subfamily C, 4
PCDHGC5 protocadherin gamma subfamily C, 5
PCSK4 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 4
PDCD1 programmed cell death 1
PDE12 phosphodiesterase 12
PDE1B phosphodiesterase 1B, calmodulin-dependent
PDE4B phosphodiesterase 4B, cAMP-specific
PEF1 penta-EF-hand domain containing 1
PER1 period circadian clock 1
PEX26 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 26
PEX5 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 5
PFDN1 prefoldin subunit 1
PFKFB3 6-phosphofructo-2-kinase/fructose-2,6-biphosphatase 3
PGRMC1 progesterone receptor membrane component 1
PHTF1 putative homeodomain transcription factor 1
PI4KA phosphatidylinositol 4-kinase, catalytic, alpha
PIGA phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class A
PIK3R1 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 1 (alpha)
PIM2 Pim-2 proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
PIM3 Pim-3 proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
PLAG1 pleiomorphic adenoma gene 1
PLCB1 phospholipase C, beta 1 (phosphoinositide-specific)
PLEKHG2 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family G (with RhoGef domain) member 2
PLIN4 perilipin 4
PMAIP1 phorbol-12-myristate-13-acetate-induced protein 1
PMPCA peptidase (mitochondrial processing) alpha
PNN pinin, desmosome associated protein
PODXL2 podocalyxin-like 2
POLR2J2 polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide J2
POM121L1P POM121 transmembrane nucleoporin-like 1, pseudogene
POMZP3 POM121 and ZP3 fusion
POTEE POTE ankyrin domain family, member E
POTEF POTE ankyrin domain family, member F
PPBPP2 pro-platelet basic protein pseudogene 2
PPIF peptidylprolyl isomerase F
PPP1R12B protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 12B
PPP1R16B protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 16B
PPP1R3B protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 3B
PPP2R2C protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B, gamma
PPP2R3B protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B'', beta
PPP3R2 protein phosphatase 3, regulatory subunit B, beta
PPRC1 peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma, coactivator-related 1
PPTC7 PTC7 protein phosphatase homolog (S. cerevisiae)
PREX1 phosphatidylinositol-3,4,5-trisphosphate-dependent Rac exchange factor 1
PRKCG protein kinase C, gamma
PRKD2 protein kinase D2
PRO0611 PRO0611 protein
PRR18 proline rich 18
PRR30 proline rich 30
PRR35 proline rich 35
PRRC2A proline-rich coiled-coil 2A
PRRC2B proline-rich coiled-coil 2B
PRRT1 proline-rich transmembrane protein 1
PRSS21 protease, serine, 21 (testisin)
PRSS27 protease, serine 27
PSD pleckstrin and Sec7 domain containing
PSMB11 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 11
PSMB5 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 5
PSORS1C3 psoriasis susceptibility 1 candidate 3 (non-protein coding)
PTH1R parathyroid hormone 1 receptor
PTP4A3 protein tyrosine phosphatase type IVA, member 3
PTPN1 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 1
PTPN13 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 13 (APO-1/CD95 (Fas)-associated phosphatase)
PTPRS protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, S
PTS 6-pyruvoyltetrahydropterin synthase
RADIL Ras association and DIL domains
RAMP2 receptor (G protein-coupled) activity modifying protein 2
RAN RAN, member RAS oncogene family
RANBP3L RAN binding protein 3-like
RAPGEFL1 Rap guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF)-like 1
RARG retinoic acid receptor, gamma
RARS2 arginyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
RASD1 RAS, dexamethasone-induced 1
RASGEF1A RasGEF domain family, member 1A
RASGRP2 RAS guanyl releasing protein 2 (calcium and DAG-regulated)
RAX2 retina and anterior neural fold homeobox 2
RB1 retinoblastoma 1
RBM15B RNA binding motif protein 15B
RBM17 RNA binding motif protein 17
RBM19 RNA binding motif protein 19
RBM38 RNA binding motif protein 38
RBM39 RNA binding motif protein 39
RBM44 RNA binding motif protein 44
RBMX RNA binding motif protein, X-linked
RBMXL1 RNA binding motif protein, X-linked-like 1
RBMXL2 RNA binding motif protein, X-linked-like 2
RCN1 reticulocalbin 1, EF-hand calcium binding domain
RFC2 replication factor C (activator 1) 2, 40kDa
RGPD1 RANBP2-like and GRIP domain containing 1
RGS13 regulator of G-protein signaling 13
RIIAD1 regulatory subunit of type II PKA R-subunit (RIIa) domain containing 1
RINT1 RAD50 interactor 1
RLF rearranged L-myc fusion
RNF103 ring finger protein 103
RNF11 ring finger protein 11
RNF138 ring finger protein 138, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RNF39 ring finger protein 39
RNPS1 RNA binding protein S1, serine-rich domain
ROM1 retinal outer segment membrane protein 1
ROPN1 rhophilin associated tail protein 1
RPL10L ribosomal protein L10-like
RPL19P12 ribosomal protein L19 pseudogene 12
RPL26L1 ribosomal protein L26-like 1
RPL32P3 ribosomal protein L32 pseudogene 3
RPS27 ribosomal protein S27
RPS2P32 ribosomal protein S2 pseudogene 32
RPS4Y1 ribosomal protein S4, Y-linked 1
RSPH6A radial spoke head 6 homolog A (Chlamydomonas)
RTP3 receptor (chemosensory) transporter protein 3
RTP5 receptor (chemosensory) transporter protein 5 (putative)
RUNX2 runt-related transcription factor 2
SAMD4B sterile alpha motif domain containing 4B
SARDH sarcosine dehydrogenase
SATB1 SATB homeobox 1
SBDS Shwachman-Bodian-Diamond syndrome
SCAMP4 secretory carrier membrane protein 4
SCARNA21 small Cajal body-specific RNA 21
SCARNA27 small Cajal body-specific RNA 27
SCARNA4 small Cajal body-specific RNA 4
SCIN scinderin
SDCBP2 syndecan binding protein (syntenin) 2
SDE2 SDE2 telomere maintenance homolog (S. pombe)
SDK2 sidekick cell adhesion molecule 2
SECISBP2 SECIS binding protein 2
SEMA7A semaphorin 7A, GPI membrane anchor (John Milton Hagen blood group)
SENP2 SUMO1/sentrin/SMT3 specific peptidase 2
SERHL serine hydrolase-like (pseudogene)
SERHL2 serine hydrolase-like 2
SERPIND1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade D (heparin cofactor), member 1
SETBP1 SET binding protein 1
SETD1A SET domain containing 1A
SETD7 SET domain containing (lysine methyltransferase) 7
SEZ6L2 seizure related 6 homolog (mouse)-like 2
SF3B3 splicing factor 3b, subunit 3, 130kDa
SF3B6 splicing factor 3b, subunit 6, 14kDa
SFSWAP splicing factor, suppressor of white-apricot family
SH2B3 SH2B adaptor protein 3
SH3D19 SH3 domain containing 19
SH3GL1 SH3-domain GRB2-like 1
SHANK1 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 1
SHD Src homology 2 domain containing transforming protein D
SIAH1 siah E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
SIK1 salt-inducible kinase 1
SIN3A SIN3 transcription regulator family member A
SKIL SKI-like proto-oncogene
SKOR1 SKI family transcriptional corepressor 1
SKP1 S-phase kinase-associated protein 1
SLBP stem-loop binding protein
SLC12A7 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 7
SLC16A11 solute carrier family 16, member 11
SLC1A2 solute carrier family 1 (glial high affinity glutamate transporter), member 2
SLC23A1 solute carrier family 23 (ascorbic acid transporter), member 1
SLC23A2 solute carrier family 23 (ascorbic acid transporter), member 2
SLC25A16 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier), member 16
SLC2A5 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose/fructose transporter), member 5
SLC32A1 solute carrier family 32 (GABA vesicular transporter), member 1
SLC35A2 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-galactose transporter), member A2
SLC35F4 solute carrier family 35, member F4
SLC38A2 solute carrier family 38, member 2
SLC6A18 solute carrier family 6 (neutral amino acid transporter), member 18
SLC8A2 solute carrier family 8 (sodium/calcium exchanger), member 2
SLCO5A1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 5A1
SLFNL1 schlafen-like 1
SLITRK5 SLIT and NTRK-like family, member 5
SLN sarcolipin
SLURP1 secreted LY6/PLAUR domain containing 1
SMAD1 SMAD family member 1
SMARCB1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily b, member 1
SMG6 SMG6 nonsense mediated mRNA decay factor
SMO smoothened, frizzled class receptor
SMOC1 SPARC related modular calcium binding 1
SMOX spermine oxidase
SMYD5 SMYD family member 5
SNAI1 snail family zinc finger 1
SNHG15 small nucleolar RNA host gene 15
SNHG7 small nucleolar RNA host gene 7
SNORA2B small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 2B
SNORA5A small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 5A
SNORA5C small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 5C
SNORA69 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 69
SNORA7B small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 7B
SNORD115-13 small nucleolar RNA, C/D box 115-13
SNORD115-26 small nucleolar RNA, C/D box 115-26
SNRNP200 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein 200kDa (U5)
SNRPB small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptides B and B1
SNX9 sorting nexin 9
SON SON DNA binding protein
SOX8 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 8
SPACA3 sperm acrosome associated 3
SPATA13 spermatogenesis associated 13
SPATS1 spermatogenesis associated, serine-rich 1
SPDYE2 speedy/RINGO cell cycle regulator family member E2
SPEF1 sperm flagellar 1
SPESP1 sperm equatorial segment protein 1
SPRY1 sprouty homolog 1, antagonist of FGF signaling (Drosophila)
SPSB4 splA/ryanodine receptor domain and SOCS box containing 4
SRP14 signal recognition particle 14kDa (homologous Alu RNA binding protein)
SRRM1 serine/arginine repetitive matrix 1
SSPN sarcospan
SSPO SCO-spondin
ST6GALNAC4 ST6 (alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminyl-2,3-beta-galactosyl-1,3)-N-acetylgalactosaminide alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 4
ST6GALNAC6 ST6 (alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminyl-2,3-beta-galactosyl-1,3)-N-acetylgalactosaminide alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 6
STAB2 stabilin 2
STAU1 staufen double-stranded RNA binding protein 1
STK19 serine/threonine kinase 19
STRAP serine/threonine kinase receptor associated protein
SV2C synaptic vesicle glycoprotein 2C
SYCE2 synaptonemal complex central element protein 2
SYNM synemin, intermediate filament protein
SYT2 synaptotagmin II
SZRD1 SUZ RNA binding domain containing 1
TACC3 transforming, acidic coiled-coil containing protein 3
TARDBP TAR DNA binding protein
TAS1R1 taste receptor, type 1, member 1
TAS1R3 taste receptor, type 1, member 3
TBC1D16 TBC1 domain family, member 16
TCEB3 transcription elongation factor B (SIII), polypeptide 3 (110kDa, elongin A)
TCERG1 transcription elongation regulator 1
TCF4 transcription factor 4
TCTE1 t-complex-associated-testis-expressed 1
TCTN1 tectonic family member 1
TEX14 testis expressed 14
TGFBRAP1 transforming growth factor, beta receptor associated protein 1
THBD thrombomodulin
TIGD3 tigger transposable element derived 3
TMED4 transmembrane emp24 protein transport domain containing 4
TMEM101 transmembrane protein 101
TMEM17 transmembrane protein 17
TMEM184A transmembrane protein 184A
TMEM240 transmembrane protein 240
TMEM88 transmembrane protein 88
TMEM8B transmembrane protein 8B
TMIGD2 transmembrane and immunoglobulin domain containing 2
TMPRSS2 transmembrane protease, serine 2
TNFRSF12A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 12A
TNNI1 troponin I type 1 (skeletal, slow)
TOMM34 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 34
TOX4 TOX high mobility group box family member 4
TPD52 tumor protein D52
TPM2 tropomyosin 2 (beta)
TRAPPC9 trafficking protein particle complex 9
TRIM31 tripartite motif containing 31
TRIM37 tripartite motif containing 37
TRIM39 tripartite motif containing 39
TRIM9 tripartite motif containing 9
TSC22D1 TSC22 domain family, member 1
TSC22D3 TSC22 domain family, member 3
TSEN34 TSEN34 tRNA splicing endonuclease subunit
TSGA10IP testis specific, 10 interacting protein
TSPAN13 tetraspanin 13
TSPAN3 tetraspanin 3
TSPYL2 TSPY-like 2
TSR1 TSR1, 20S rRNA accumulation, homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TSSC4 tumor suppressing subtransferable candidate 4
TTBK2 tau tubulin kinase 2
TTC19 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 19
TTC24 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 24
TTC26 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 26
TTLL8 tubulin tyrosine ligase-like family member 8
TVP23A trans-golgi network vesicle protein 23 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
TWF1 twinfilin actin binding protein 1
TXLNB taxilin beta
TXLNG taxilin gamma
UBE2E2 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2E 2
UBE2J1 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2, J1
UBP1 upstream binding protein 1 (LBP-1a)
UPK2 uroplakin 2
USF2 upstream transcription factor 2, c-fos interacting
USP22 ubiquitin specific peptidase 22
USP36 ubiquitin specific peptidase 36
USP7 ubiquitin specific peptidase 7 (herpes virus-associated)
UTS2R urotensin 2 receptor
UXS1 UDP-glucuronate decarboxylase 1
VASN vasorin
VAV3 vav 3 guanine nucleotide exchange factor
VPS52 vacuolar protein sorting 52 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
VSIG10L V-set and immunoglobulin domain containing 10 like
VTN vitronectin
WASL Wiskott-Aldrich syndrome-like
WBP11 WW domain binding protein 11
WBP11P1 WW domain binding protein 11 pseudogene 1
WDR24 WD repeat domain 24
WDR38 WD repeat domain 38
WDR45B WD repeat domain 45B
WDR66 WD repeat domain 66
WFS1 Wolfram syndrome 1 (wolframin)
WIZ widely interspaced zinc finger motifs
WTAP Wilms tumor 1 associated protein
XIRP1 xin actin binding repeat containing 1
XKRY2 XK, Kell blood group complex subunit-related, Y-linked 2
XRN2 5'-3' exoribonuclease 2
XYLT1 xylosyltransferase I
YLPM1 YLP motif containing 1
YPEL5 yippee-like 5 (Drosophila)
YWHAE tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, epsilon
ZBBX zinc finger, B-box domain containing
ZBTB1 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 1
ZBTB10 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 10
ZBTB21 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 21
ZCCHC18 zinc finger, CCHC domain containing 18
ZDHHC14 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 14
ZFAT-AS1 ZFAT antisense RNA 1
ZFY zinc finger protein, Y-linked
ZFYVE9 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 9
ZNF236 zinc finger protein 236
ZNF250 zinc finger protein 250
ZNF321P zinc finger protein 321, pseudogene
ZNF414 zinc finger protein 414
ZNF460 zinc finger protein 460
ZNF618 zinc finger protein 618
ZNF639 zinc finger protein 639
ZNF800 zinc finger protein 800
ZNFX1 zinc finger, NFX1-type containing 1
ZNRF4 zinc and ring finger 4
ZP1 zona pellucida glycoprotein 1 (sperm receptor)

low expression

Symbol Name
ALG1 ALG1, chitobiosyldiphosphodolichol beta-mannosyltransferase
AP3S2 adaptor-related protein complex 3, sigma 2 subunit
ARL11 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 11
ASB7 ankyrin repeat and SOCS box containing 7
ATRIP ATR interacting protein
B3GALNT2 beta-1,3-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 2
BLOC1S4 biogenesis of lysosomal organelles complex-1, subunit 4, cappuccino
C12ORF65 chromosome 12 open reading frame 65
C14ORF119 chromosome 14 open reading frame 119
C20ORF196 chromosome 20 open reading frame 196
C8ORF76 chromosome 8 open reading frame 76
CCBL2 cysteine conjugate-beta lyase 2
CCDC127 coiled-coil domain containing 127
CCZ1B CCZ1 vacuolar protein trafficking and biogenesis associated homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
CYB561D1 cytochrome b561 family, member D1
DBR1 debranching RNA lariats 1
DCAF12 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 12
DNAJC17 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 17
EIF4EBP2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E binding protein 2
FAM149B1 family with sequence similarity 149, member B1
FBXO34 F-box protein 34
FLI1 Fli-1 proto-oncogene, ETS transcription factor
GGPS1 geranylgeranyl diphosphate synthase 1
GTF2E1 general transcription factor IIE, polypeptide 1, alpha 56kDa
HELQ helicase, POLQ-like
HOMEZ homeobox and leucine zipper encoding
HSD17B7 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 7
IRAK4 interleukin-1 receptor-associated kinase 4
KBTBD7 kelch repeat and BTB (POZ) domain containing 7
LCMT2 leucine carboxyl methyltransferase 2
MR1 major histocompatibility complex, class I-related
MRFAP1L1 Morf4 family associated protein 1-like 1
MRPL35 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L35
MTERF1 mitochondrial transcription termination factor 1
N4BP1 NEDD4 binding protein 1
NAT1 N-acetyltransferase 1 (arylamine N-acetyltransferase)
NCOA5 nuclear receptor coactivator 5
NDUFV3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 3, 10kDa
NMNAT1 nicotinamide nucleotide adenylyltransferase 1
NUDT19 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 19
PAPOLG poly(A) polymerase gamma
PGBD2 piggyBac transposable element derived 2
PIGC phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class C
PIGM phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class M
PLEKHA8P1 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family A member 8 pseudogene 1
POLH polymerase (DNA directed), eta
PSMD5 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 5
RABIF RAB interacting factor
RIPK1 receptor (TNFRSF)-interacting serine-threonine kinase 1
RNASEL ribonuclease L (2',5'-oligoisoadenylate synthetase-dependent)
RNF34 ring finger protein 34, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RNFT1 ring finger protein, transmembrane 1
RPP38 ribonuclease P/MRP 38kDa subunit
SEC23IP SEC23 interacting protein
SEPHS2 selenophosphate synthetase 2
SLC35B3 solute carrier family 35 (adenosine 3'-phospho 5'-phosphosulfate transporter), member B3
SLFN11 schlafen family member 11
SNX19 sorting nexin 19
SPATA5L1 spermatogenesis associated 5-like 1
TAF12 TAF12 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 20kDa
TDP2 tyrosyl-DNA phosphodiesterase 2
TGDS TDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase
TMEM216 transmembrane protein 216
TNFRSF10D tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 10d, decoy with truncated death domain
TTI2 TELO2 interacting protein 2
UTP3 UTP3, small subunit (SSU) processome component, homolog (S. cerevisiae)
VAPB VAMP (vesicle-associated membrane protein)-associated protein B and C
VPS33A vacuolar protein sorting 33 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
WDR53 WD repeat domain 53
XPC xeroderma pigmentosum, complementation group C
ZDHHC3 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 3
ZDHHC6 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 6
ZNF2 zinc finger protein 2
ZNF322 zinc finger protein 322
ZNF622 zinc finger protein 622
ZNF720 zinc finger protein 720
ZSCAN16 zinc finger and SCAN domain containing 16
ZSCAN32 zinc finger and SCAN domain containing 32