Acute Myeloid Leukemia_LAML_TCGA-AB-2918-03A-01T-0740-13 Gene Set

Dataset TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors
Category transcriptomics
Type tissue sample
Description tissue sample derived from Acute Myeloid Leukemia_LAML (The Cancer Genome Atlas)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

253 genes with high or low expression in Acute Myeloid Leukemia_LAML_TCGA-AB-2918-03A-01T-0740-13 relative to other tissue samples from the TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors dataset.

high expression

Symbol Name
ACOT7 acyl-CoA thioesterase 7
ACSM6 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 6
ACYP1 acylphosphatase 1, erythrocyte (common) type
ADAMTS6 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 6
ADGRG7 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor G7
ADHFE1 alcohol dehydrogenase, iron containing, 1
ADK adenosine kinase
AGBL2 ATP/GTP binding protein-like 2
AHSA1 AHA1, activator of heat shock 90kDa protein ATPase homolog 1 (yeast)
AMBN ameloblastin (enamel matrix protein)
AMN amnion associated transmembrane protein
AQP7P1 aquaporin 7 pseudogene 1
ARID3B AT rich interactive domain 3B (BRIGHT-like)
ASMTL acetylserotonin O-methyltransferase-like
ASPDH aspartate dehydrogenase domain containing
ATP11AUN ATP11A upstream neighbor
BMP1 bone morphogenetic protein 1
BOP1 block of proliferation 1
BTAF1 BTAF1 RNA polymerase II, B-TFIID transcription factor-associated, 170kDa
C1ORF185 chromosome 1 open reading frame 185
C1QTNF9B-AS1 C1QTNF9B antisense RNA 1
C2CD4C C2 calcium-dependent domain containing 4C
C2ORF73 chromosome 2 open reading frame 73
C5ORF45 chromosome 5 open reading frame 45
C8ORF76 chromosome 8 open reading frame 76
CCAR2 cell cycle and apoptosis regulator 2
CCDC148 coiled-coil domain containing 148
CCNE2 cyclin E2
CCS copper chaperone for superoxide dismutase
CD19 CD19 molecule
CDC45 cell division cycle 45
CDC6 cell division cycle 6
CEACAM21 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 21
CGREF1 cell growth regulator with EF-hand domain 1
CHAF1B chromatin assembly factor 1, subunit B (p60)
CHTF18 CTF18, chromosome transmission fidelity factor 18 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
CLEC12B C-type lectin domain family 12, member B
CLLU1OS chronic lymphocytic leukemia up-regulated 1 opposite strand
CMTM1 CKLF-like MARVEL transmembrane domain containing 1
COPS5 COP9 signalosome subunit 5
COX6C cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIc
CPNE7 copine VII
CPT1A carnitine palmitoyltransferase 1A (liver)
CSF2 colony stimulating factor 2 (granulocyte-macrophage)
CSN1S1 casein alpha s1
CYC1 cytochrome c-1
CYP3A4 cytochrome P450, family 3, subfamily A, polypeptide 4
CYP3A43 cytochrome P450, family 3, subfamily A, polypeptide 43
DCAF13 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 13
DCAF4L1 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 4-like 1
DCTN4 dynactin 4 (p62)
DDHD2 DDHD domain containing 2
DDX12P DEAD/H (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp/His) box polypeptide 12, pseudogene
DDX19A DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 19A
DHODH dihydroorotate dehydrogenase (quinone)
DNMT3B DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 3 beta
DNPH1 2'-deoxynucleoside 5'-phosphate N-hydrolase 1
DPH2 DPH2 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
DPP3 dipeptidyl-peptidase 3
DPY19L2P2 DPY19L2 pseudogene 2
DTD1 D-tyrosyl-tRNA deacylase 1
EBNA1BP2 EBNA1 binding protein 2
EIF2B3 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 3 gamma, 58kDa
EIF2B5 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 5 epsilon, 82kDa
ENAM enamelin
ENTPD4 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 4
ENY2 enhancer of yellow 2 homolog (Drosophila)
EXOSC7 exosome component 7
FAH fumarylacetoacetate hydrolase (fumarylacetoacetase)
FAHD2A fumarylacetoacetate hydrolase domain containing 2A
FAM83H family with sequence similarity 83, member H
FAM92A1 family with sequence similarity 92, member A1
FANCA Fanconi anemia, complementation group A
FANCG Fanconi anemia, complementation group G
FBXO4 F-box protein 4
FDXR ferredoxin reductase
FEN1 flap structure-specific endonuclease 1
FTSJ2 FtsJ RNA methyltransferase homolog 2 (E. coli)
FUK fucokinase
GAL3ST2 galactose-3-O-sulfotransferase 2
GALK1 galactokinase 1
GCSAM germinal center-associated, signaling and motility
GINS2 GINS complex subunit 2 (Psf2 homolog)
GINS4 GINS complex subunit 4 (Sld5 homolog)
GLYAT glycine-N-acyltransferase
GNB1L guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta polypeptide 1-like
GPR78 G protein-coupled receptor 78
GSG2 germ cell associated 2 (haspin)
GTF2H2B general transcription factor IIH, polypeptide 2B (pseudogene)
HGH1 HGH1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
HILPDA hypoxia inducible lipid droplet-associated
HINT2 histidine triad nucleotide binding protein 2
HSPA1A heat shock 70kDa protein 1A
HSPA1B heat shock 70kDa protein 1B
IAH1 isoamyl acetate-hydrolyzing esterase 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
IFT27 intraflagellar transport 27
IKBKB inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase beta
INTS4P1 integrator complex subunit 4 pseudogene 1
INTS8 integrator complex subunit 8
INTS9 integrator complex subunit 9
ITGAE integrin, alpha E (antigen CD103, human mucosal lymphocyte antigen 1; alpha polypeptide)
KATNBL1 katanin p80 subunit B-like 1
KCNC4 potassium channel, voltage gated Shaw related subfamily C, member 4
KLC2 kinesin light chain 2
KLF17 Kruppel-like factor 17
KLHL33 kelch-like family member 33
KLK14 kallikrein-related peptidase 14
KRBA1 KRAB-A domain containing 1
KRT24 keratin 24, type I
KRTAP4-4 keratin associated protein 4-4
KRTCAP3 keratinocyte associated protein 3
L2HGDH L-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
LAMA3 laminin, alpha 3
LIG1 ligase I, DNA, ATP-dependent
LINC00200 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 200
LINC00476 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 476
LINC00515 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 515
LOC100130691 uncharacterized LOC100130691
LOC650293 seven transmembrane helix receptor
LRRC4B leucine rich repeat containing 4B
LRRC6 leucine rich repeat containing 6
LSG1 large 60S subunit nuclear export GTPase 1
MAEL maelstrom spermatogenic transposon silencer
MAGEA8 melanoma antigen family A8
MCM3 minichromosome maintenance complex component 3
MCM4 minichromosome maintenance complex component 4
MRPL13 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L13
MRPS28 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S28
MTG1 mitochondrial ribosome-associated GTPase 1
MYH2 myosin, heavy chain 2, skeletal muscle, adult
MYH3 myosin, heavy chain 3, skeletal muscle, embryonic
MYO19 myosin XIX
NAALADL2 N-acetylated alpha-linked acidic dipeptidase-like 2
NAPRT nicotinate phosphoribosyltransferase
NDUFAF1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 1
NDUFAF6 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 6
NEFH neurofilament, heavy polypeptide
NEIL2 nei endonuclease VIII-like 2 (E. coli)
NIPAL2 NIPA-like domain containing 2
NIT2 nitrilase family, member 2
NKX2-5 NK2 homeobox 5
NME1-NME2 NME1-NME2 readthrough
NPW neuropeptide W
NR1I2 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group I, member 2
NR5A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 5, group A, member 2
NRG4 neuregulin 4
NRN1L neuritin 1-like
NSMCE2 non-SMC element 2, MMS21 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
NUDCD1 NudC domain containing 1
NUDT1 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 1
NUDT8 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 8
ODF1 outer dense fiber of sperm tails 1
OR10P1 olfactory receptor, family 10, subfamily P, member 1
OR11G2 olfactory receptor, family 11, subfamily G, member 2
OR2AE1 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily AE, member 1
OSBPL3 oxysterol binding protein-like 3
PARP1 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase 1
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PDCD5 programmed cell death 5
PGAP2 post-GPI attachment to proteins 2
PIGL phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class L
PIGZ phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class Z
POLD1 polymerase (DNA directed), delta 1, catalytic subunit
POLD2 polymerase (DNA directed), delta 2, accessory subunit
POP1 processing of precursor 1, ribonuclease P/MRP subunit (S. cerevisiae)
PPP1R32 protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 32
PRDM16 PR domain containing 16
PRKDC protein kinase, DNA-activated, catalytic polypeptide
PRPF31 pre-mRNA processing factor 31
PSKH2 protein serine kinase H2
PTP4A3 protein tyrosine phosphatase type IVA, member 3
PTPMT1 protein tyrosine phosphatase, mitochondrial 1
PTPN20 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 20
PYCR2 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase family, member 2
RABEPK Rab9 effector protein with kelch motifs
RAD54B RAD54 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
RAD54L RAD54-like (S. cerevisiae)
RANBP1 RAN binding protein 1
RECQL4 RecQ protein-like 4
RFC2 replication factor C (activator 1) 2, 40kDa
RFC4 replication factor C (activator 1) 4, 37kDa
RFC5 replication factor C (activator 1) 5, 36.5kDa
RHPN1 rhophilin, Rho GTPase binding protein 1
RNASE8 ribonuclease, RNase A family, 8
RPA1 replication protein A1, 70kDa
RRP7A ribosomal RNA processing 7 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
S100Z S100 calcium binding protein Z
SAXO2 stabilizer of axonemal microtubules 2
SCARB1 scavenger receptor class B, member 1
SCARNA8 small Cajal body-specific RNA 8
SCRIB scribbled planar cell polarity protein
SEC31B SEC31 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
SERHL serine hydrolase-like (pseudogene)
SERHL2 serine hydrolase-like 2
SH3TC2 SH3 domain and tetratricopeptide repeats 2
SLC13A2 solute carrier family 13 (sodium-dependent dicarboxylate transporter), member 2
SLC17A3 solute carrier family 17 (organic anion transporter), member 3
SLC20A2 solute carrier family 20 (phosphate transporter), member 2
SLC29A1 solute carrier family 29 (equilibrative nucleoside transporter), member 1
SLC7A6 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, y+L system), member 6
SLMO1 slowmo homolog 1 (Drosophila)
SMEK3P SMEK homolog 3, suppressor of mek1 (Dictyostelium) pseudogene
SMYD4 SET and MYND domain containing 4
SNHG1 small nucleolar RNA host gene 1
SNHG3 small nucleolar RNA host gene 3
SNHG4 small nucleolar RNA host gene 4
SNORA76C small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 76C
SPAG1 sperm associated antigen 1
SPATA33 spermatogenesis associated 33
SPIRE1 spire-type actin nucleation factor 1
SRR serine racemase
STOML2 stomatin (EPB72)-like 2
STRA13 stimulated by retinoic acid 13
SYT10 synaptotagmin X
TAAR9 trace amine associated receptor 9 (gene/pseudogene)
TBC1D29 TBC1 domain family, member 29
TBRG4 transforming growth factor beta regulator 4
TCEB1 transcription elongation factor B (SIII), polypeptide 1 (15kDa, elongin C)
TCOF1 Treacher Collins-Franceschetti syndrome 1
THEM6 thioesterase superfamily member 6
THOP1 thimet oligopeptidase 1
TLCD1 TLC domain containing 1
TMEM174 transmembrane protein 174
TMEM31 transmembrane protein 31
TMEM70 transmembrane protein 70
TMEM74 transmembrane protein 74
TONSL tonsoku-like, DNA repair protein
TOP1MT topoisomerase (DNA) I, mitochondrial
TRAPPC9 trafficking protein particle complex 9
TRHR thyrotropin-releasing hormone receptor
TRIM66 tripartite motif containing 66
TRMT12 tRNA methyltransferase 12 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TTC24 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 24
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
TYSND1 trypsin domain containing 1
UNG uracil-DNA glycosylase
UTF1 undifferentiated embryonic cell transcription factor 1
VDAC3 voltage-dependent anion channel 3
VPS28 vacuolar protein sorting 28 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
WDR5 WD repeat domain 5
XPNPEP1 X-prolyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase P) 1, soluble
XRCC2 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 2
ZAN zonadhesin (gene/pseudogene)
ZNF251 zinc finger protein 251
ZNF584 zinc finger protein 584
ZNF707 zinc finger protein 707
ZWINT ZW10 interacting kinetochore protein

low expression

Symbol Name
ALKBH1 alkB, alkylation repair homolog 1 (E. coli)
ARHGAP12 Rho GTPase activating protein 12
CRY1 cryptochrome circadian clock 1
DNAJC15 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 15
NRF1 nuclear respiratory factor 1
ZNF597 zinc finger protein 597