6-bromoindirubin-3'-oxime-6585 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

198 genes differentially expressed following the 6-bromoindirubin-3'-oxime-6585 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
ABCA7 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 7
ACVR1B activin A receptor, type IB
AGPAT2 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 2
AK1 adenylate kinase 1
AKR7A3 aldo-keto reductase family 7, member A3 (aflatoxin aldehyde reductase)
ALDH3B1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member B1
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
APH1A APH1A gamma secretase subunit
AQP3 aquaporin 3 (Gill blood group)
ARHGEF10L Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 10-like
B3GNTL1 UDP-GlcNAc:betaGal beta-1,3-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase-like 1
BAX BCL2-associated X protein
BTBD7 BTB (POZ) domain containing 7
C19ORF66 chromosome 19 open reading frame 66
CASP1 caspase 1, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CCDC85C coiled-coil domain containing 85C
CDADC1 cytidine and dCMP deaminase domain containing 1
CDH7 cadherin 7, type 2
CLIC3 chloride intracellular channel 3
CLN3 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 3
CLN6 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 6, late infantile, variant
CSTF2T cleavage stimulation factor, 3' pre-RNA, subunit 2, 64kDa, tau variant
CTNS cystinosin, lysosomal cystine transporter
CYLC1 cylicin, basic protein of sperm head cytoskeleton 1
CYP1A1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP1B1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
EML3 echinoderm microtubule associated protein like 3
ENTPD4 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 4
EP300 E1A binding protein p300
EXOC7 exocyst complex component 7
FAM127B family with sequence similarity 127, member B
FAM214B family with sequence similarity 214, member B
FBXL7 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 7
FBXO31 F-box protein 31
FKBP8 FK506 binding protein 8, 38kDa
FZD1 frizzled class receptor 1
GPR137 G protein-coupled receptor 137
GSK3A glycogen synthase kinase 3 alpha
HDGFRP3 hepatoma-derived growth factor, related protein 3
HIST1H2BJ histone cluster 1, H2bj
HOMER3 homer scaffolding protein 3
HOXA10 homeobox A10
HSD17B8 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 8
HTT huntingtin
INPP5K inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase K
JUNB jun B proto-oncogene
JUP junction plakoglobin
LMF2 lipase maturation factor 2
LMNB1 lamin B1
LOC157562 uncharacterized LOC157562
MOCS1 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 1
MYL6 myosin, light chain 6, alkali, smooth muscle and non-muscle
NAV3 neuron navigator 3
NDE1 nudE neurodevelopment protein 1
NR3C1 nuclear receptor subfamily 3, group C, member 1 (glucocorticoid receptor)
NUDT13 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 13
NUPR1 nuclear protein, transcriptional regulator, 1
OBSCN obscurin, cytoskeletal calmodulin and titin-interacting RhoGEF
OSBPL10 oxysterol binding protein-like 10
PCBP2 poly(rC) binding protein 2
PEX11A peroxisomal biogenesis factor 11 alpha
PEX6 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 6
PFDN6 prefoldin subunit 6
PGAP2 post-GPI attachment to proteins 2
PKP1 plakophilin 1
PLAG1 pleiomorphic adenoma gene 1
PLCD1 phospholipase C, delta 1
PPP3R1 protein phosphatase 3, regulatory subunit B, alpha
PRR7 proline rich 7 (synaptic)
PTGFR prostaglandin F receptor (FP)
RAB3GAP1 RAB3 GTPase activating protein subunit 1 (catalytic)
RARG retinoic acid receptor, gamma
RHOBTB2 Rho-related BTB domain containing 2
RPAIN RPA interacting protein
RPLP2 ribosomal protein, large, P2
RUFY3 RUN and FYVE domain containing 3
SERPINB3 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 3
SIRT6 sirtuin 6
SORBS3 sorbin and SH3 domain containing 3
SOWAHC sosondowah ankyrin repeat domain family member C
SPATS2L spermatogenesis associated, serine-rich 2-like
SRC SRC proto-oncogene, non-receptor tyrosine kinase
STC2 stanniocalcin 2
STK16 serine/threonine kinase 16
STX2 syntaxin 2
SUGP1 SURP and G patch domain containing 1
TAP2 transporter 2, ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP)
TEX40 testis expressed 40
TNFRSF25 tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 25
TRADD TNFRSF1A-associated via death domain
TRAF4 TNF receptor-associated factor 4
TRIM66 tripartite motif containing 66
TRMU tRNA 5-methylaminomethyl-2-thiouridylate methyltransferase
UBQLN4 ubiquilin 4
WDR47 WD repeat domain 47
XYLT2 xylosyltransferase II
ZBTB43 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 43
ZNF268 zinc finger protein 268
ZNF79 zinc finger protein 79
ZNF862 zinc finger protein 862

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABT1 activator of basal transcription 1
ADCK3 aarF domain containing kinase 3
AKR1B1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B1 (aldose reductase)
ALDH2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 2 family (mitochondrial)
AMOTL2 angiomotin like 2
ANKRD36 ankyrin repeat domain 36
ARHGAP24 Rho GTPase activating protein 24
ARID3B AT rich interactive domain 3B (BRIGHT-like)
ARID5B AT rich interactive domain 5B (MRF1-like)
ASAP1 ArfGAP with SH3 domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 1
ATP11B ATPase, class VI, type 11B
BCL2L13 BCL2-like 13 (apoptosis facilitator)
BSG basigin (Ok blood group)
C10ORF88 chromosome 10 open reading frame 88
C1ORF27 chromosome 1 open reading frame 27
C7ORF43 chromosome 7 open reading frame 43
CD70 CD70 molecule
CDK18 cyclin-dependent kinase 18
CEMIP cell migration inducing protein, hyaluronan binding
CLK1 CDC-like kinase 1
CNTN1 contactin 1
COX6A2 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIa polypeptide 2
CPE carboxypeptidase E
CTGF connective tissue growth factor
CTNNBIP1 catenin, beta interacting protein 1
DARS2 aspartyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
DDX6 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 6
DENND2D DENN/MADD domain containing 2D
DLEU2 deleted in lymphocytic leukemia 2 (non-protein coding)
EPPK1 epiplakin 1
ERO1L ERO1-like (S. cerevisiae)
FABP4 fatty acid binding protein 4, adipocyte
FAT4 FAT atypical cadherin 4
FBXL6 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 6
FBXO2 F-box protein 2
FBXW7 F-box and WD repeat domain containing 7, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
FGD6 FYVE, RhoGEF and PH domain containing 6
FZD4 frizzled class receptor 4
FZD8 frizzled class receptor 8
GBX2 gastrulation brain homeobox 2
GDE1 glycerophosphodiester phosphodiesterase 1
GID4 GID complex subunit 4
GSTM2 glutathione S-transferase mu 2 (muscle)
HCG4 HLA complex group 4 (non-protein coding)
HIST1H2AJ histone cluster 1, H2aj
HOXC5 homeobox C5
HSPA2 heat shock 70kDa protein 2
IL10RB interleukin 10 receptor, beta
KDM5C lysine (K)-specific demethylase 5C
KIAA0754 KIAA0754
LNPEP leucyl/cystinyl aminopeptidase
MAGOHB mago-nashi homolog B (Drosophila)
MANEA mannosidase, endo-alpha
MAP4K2 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase kinase 2
MCMBP minichromosome maintenance complex binding protein
MCOLN1 mucolipin 1
MDFI MyoD family inhibitor
ME3 malic enzyme 3, NADP(+)-dependent, mitochondrial
MITF microphthalmia-associated transcription factor
NIP7 NIP7, nucleolar pre-rRNA processing protein
NPY1R neuropeptide Y receptor Y1
NSD1 nuclear receptor binding SET domain protein 1
PALMD palmdelphin
PCYT2 phosphate cytidylyltransferase 2, ethanolamine
PIGB phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class B
POLR3F polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide F, 39 kDa
PROL1 proline rich, lacrimal 1
PRSS16 protease, serine, 16 (thymus)
PTCD2 pentatricopeptide repeat domain 2
RAI2 retinoic acid induced 2
RHOC ras homolog family member C
RPE ribulose-5-phosphate-3-epimerase
RPL23AP32 ribosomal protein L23a pseudogene 32
RPS4Y1 ribosomal protein S4, Y-linked 1
SCARA3 scavenger receptor class A, member 3
SENP2 SUMO1/sentrin/SMT3 specific peptidase 2
SHROOM2 shroom family member 2
SLC27A3 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 3
SLC4A1AP solute carrier family 4 (anion exchanger), member 1, adaptor protein
SMG9 SMG9 nonsense mediated mRNA decay factor
SOAT1 sterol O-acyltransferase 1
SPEG SPEG complex locus
SREK1IP1 SREK1-interacting protein 1
SYNC syncoilin, intermediate filament protein
SYNE2 spectrin repeat containing, nuclear envelope 2
TBL1XR1 transducin (beta)-like 1 X-linked receptor 1
TIMM17B translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 17 homolog B (yeast)
TMEM2 transmembrane protein 2
TMEM230 transmembrane protein 230
TNFRSF12A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 12A
TRAF5 TNF receptor-associated factor 5
TTN titin
TTPAL tocopherol (alpha) transfer protein-like
ULBP2 UL16 binding protein 2
USP8 ubiquitin specific peptidase 8
WASF1 WAS protein family, member 1
ZNF324 zinc finger protein 324
ZNF671 zinc finger protein 671